Search

WEEKLY TOP 25 STATE RANKINGS!

Updated: Oct 12

As of 10/12

Girls Teams:

1. Carmel

2. FW Carroll

3. Columbus North

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. Zionsville

6. North Central (Indy)

7. Chesterton

8. Penn

9. Franklin Central

10. Bloomington North

11. Floyd Central

12. Valparaiso

13. Brownsburg

14. Noblesville

15. Franklin Community

16. Northview

17. Bloomington South

18. Westfield

19. Center Grove

20. FW Concordia

21. Lake Central

22. New Palestine

23. FW Homestead

24. Wheeler

25. Seeger


Boys Teams:

1,Columbus North

2. Carmel

3. Noblesville

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. Fishers

6. Brebeuf

7. Center Grove

8. Floyd Central

9. Concordia Lutheran

10. Northview

11. Westfield

12. Zionsville

13. Crown Point

14. North Central

15. Brownsburg

16. Bloomington South

17. Bloomington North

18. Goshen

19. Penn

20. Guerin Catholic

21. Franklin Central

22. Terre Haute North

23. Lake Central

24. Chesterton

25. Homestead


As of 10/5

Girls Teams:

1. Carmel

2. FW Carroll

3. Columbus North

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. Zionsville

6. Chesterton

7. North Central (Indy)

8. Penn

9. Franklin Central

10. Bloomington North

11. Valparaiso

12. Noblesville

13. Floyd Central

14. Brownsburg

15. Franklin Community

16. Northview

17. Bloomington South

18. Westfield

19. Center Grove

20. FW Concordia

21. Lake Central

22. New Palestine

23. FW Homestead

24. Wheeler

25. Seeger


Boys Teams:

1. Columbus North

2. Carmel

3. Noblesville

4. Fishers

5. Hamilton Southeastern

6. Brebeuf

7. Center Grove

8. Floyd Central

9. Concordia Lutheran

10. Northview

11. Westfield

12. Zionsville

13. Crown Point

14. North Central

15. Brownsburg

16. Bloomington South

17. Bloomington North

18. Goshen

19. Penn

20. Guerin Catholic

21. Franklin Central

22. Terre Haute North

23. Lake Central

24. Chesterton

25. Homestead



As of 9/28

Girls Teams:

1. Carmel

2. FW Carroll

3. Columbus North

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. Zionsville

6. Penn

7. North Central (Indy)

8. Franklin Central

9. Bloomington North

10. Chesterton

11. Noblesville

12. Floyd Central

13. Brownsburg

14. Franklin Community

15. Northview

16. Westfield

17. FW Concordia

18. Valparaiso

19. Lake Central

20. FW Homestead

21. Bloomington South

22. Center Grove

23. Wheeler

24. Fishers

25. Seeger


Boys Teams:

1. Columbus North

2. Carmel

3. Noblesville

4. Fishers

5. Hamilton Southeastern

6. Brebeuf

7. Center Grove

8. Floyd Central

9. Concordia Lutheran

10. Northview

11. Westfield

12. Zionsville

13. Bloomington South

14. Bloomington North

15. Guerin Catholic

16. Chesterton

17. Crown Point

18. North Central

19. Goshen

20. Penn

21. Brownsburg

22. Franklin Central

23. Terre Haute North

24. Lake Central

25. Homestead


As of 9/21

Girls Teams:

1. Carmel

2. FW Carroll

3. Columbus North

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. Zionsville

6. Noblesville

7. North Central (Indy)

8. Bloomington North

9. Chesterton

10. Floyd Central

11. Brownsburg

12. Penn

13. Franklin Central

14. Franklin

15. Valparaiso

16. Lake Central

17. FW Homestead

18. FW Concordia

19. Northview

20. Westfield

21. Bloomington South

23. Wheeler

24. Center Grove

25. Seeger


Boys Teams:

1, Columbus North

2. Carmel

3. Noblesville

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. Fishers

6. Brebeuf

7. Center Grove

8. Floyd Central

9. Concordia Lutheran

10. Zionsville

11, Northview

12. Franklin Central

13. Westfield

14. Bloomington North

15. Bloomington South

16. Guerin Catholic

17. Chesterton

18. Crown Point

19. North Central

20. Penn

21, Goshen

22. Brownsburg

23. Oak Hill

24. Terre Haute North

25. Lake Central


As of 9/14/20

Girls Teams:

1. Carmel

2. FW Carroll

3. Columbus North

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. Zionsville

6. Noblesville

7. North Central (Indy)

8. Floyd Central

9. Brownsburg

10. Penn

11. Chesterton

12. Franklin Central

13. Bloomington North

14. Franklin

15. FW Homestead

16. FW Concordia

17. Northview

18. Westfield

19. Bloomington South

20. Wheeler

21. Fishers

22. Lake Central

23. Center Grove

24. Seeger

25. Chatard


Boys Teams:

1. Columbus North

2. Brebeuf

3. Carmel

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. Noblesville

6. Fishers

7. Center Grove

8. Floyd Central

9. Zionsville

10. Franklin Central

11. Concordia

12. Bloomington South

13. Bloomington North

14. Northview

15. North Central

16. Crown Point

17. Westfield

18. Oak Hill

19. Penn

20. Goshen

21. Brownsburg

22. Guerin Catholic

23. Chesterton

24. Warsaw

25. FW Bishop Dwenger


As of 9/7/20

Girls Teams:

1. Carmel

2. FW Carroll

3. Columbus North

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. Noblesville

6. Zionsville

7. Brownsburg

8. Penn

9. Floyd Central

10. Chesterton

11. Franklin Central

12. North Central (Indy)

13. FW Homestead

14. Northview

15. Bloomington North

16. Westfield

17. Franklin

18. Bloomington South

19. FW Concordia

20. Fishers

21. Center Grove

22. Lake Central

23. Edgewood

24. Cathedral

25. Park Tudor


Boys Teams:

1. Columbus North

2. Carmel

3. Noblesville

4. Fishers

5. Brebeuf

6. Center Grove

7. Floyd Central

8. Hamilton Southeastern

9. Northview

10. Franklin Central

11. Zionsville

12. Concordia

13. Bloomington South

14. Westfield

15. Penn

16. Crown Point

17. Bloomington North

18. North Central

19. Chesterton

20. Goshen

21. Lake Central

22. Brownsburg

23. FW Bishop Dwenger

24. Homestead

25. Guerin Catholic

Recent Posts

See All

State Meet Preview! Boys and Girls Team Previews!

2020 Cross Country State Meet Preview: Boys Teams Team Predictions (1-24): 1. Columbus North 2. Brebeuf 3. Carmel 4. Noblesville 5. Fishers 6. Center Grove 7. Hamilton Southeastern 8. Concordia 9. Che

State Meet Preview--Girls and Boys Individuals

2020 Cross Country State Meet Preview: Girls Individuals Top 30 Rankings: 1. Zoe Duffus, 12, Carroll (FW) 2. Karina James, 11, Lowell 3. Nicki Southerland, 9, Delta 4. Annie Christie, 12, Carmel 5. So

SEMI-STATE PREVIEWS!!

2020 Shelbyville Semi State Preview Girls Individual Predictions: 1. Annie Christie - Carmel 2. Sophie Kennedy – Park Tudor 3. Ellen Baker – North Central 4. Jasmine Klopstad - Carmel 5. Gretchen Farl

Indiana Runner | 2019 | All Rights Reserved