Search

2013-2014 College Commitments


8/10 C.J. Anyaebunam (Zionsville) – Long Sprints – Indiana State University 8/10 Octisha Jackson (Warren Central) – Sprints – Indiana State University 8/10 Zach McIntyre (Bishop Dwenger) – Distance – Huntington University 8/10 Kitty Taylor (Castle) – Distance – St. Mary of the Woods 8/10 Taylor Bunch (West Vigo) – Distance – St. Mary of the Woods 8/10 Lacey Humphery (TH North) – Distance – St. Mary of the Woods 7/27 Jacob Wright (Hamilton Southeastern) – Hurdles – Indiana State University 7/21 Daniel Kuhn (Shelbyville) – Mid-Distance- Indiana University 7/21 Andrew Staggs (South Knox) – Distance – Vincennes University 7/21 Danielle Shelley (Trinity Lutheran) – Distance – Valparaiso University 6/23 Grace Yeaton (Batesville) – Distance – IU East 6/18 James Mills (Wheeler) – Mid-Distance – Calumet College 6/18 Olivia Askew (Munster) – Sprints – Calumet College 6/18 Blake Wallace (Hebron) – Sprints – Calumet College 6/18 Aaron Murray (Ben Davis) – Sprints – Calumet College 6/18 Rebecca Iwinski (Lowell) – Distance – Calumet College 6/10 Blake Kramer (Elkhart Memorial) – Mid-Distance – Indiana State University 6/10 Cheyenn Wright (Owen Valley) – Distance – St. Mary-Of-The-Woods 6/10 Alek Seeley (Hobart) – Distance – Manchester University 6/5 William Porter (Eastern Greentown) – Sprints – Missouri Southern State University 6/5 Joshua Somers (Eastern Greentown) – Sprints/Mid-D – Indiana Wesleyan University 6/5 Lewis Duke (Eastern Greentown) – Distance – Trine University 6/5 Ricardo Castillo (Goshen) – Distance – Trine University 6/5 Londyn Wise (FW Carroll) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan University 6/5 Cody Carlton (Crawford County) – Distance – Vincennes University 6/5 Riley Haupert (Eastern Greentown) – Hurdles/Sprints – Vincennes University 6/5 Darrell Chester (Lawrence North) – Sprints – Vincennes University 6/5 Tim Wilson (Lafayette Jefferson) – Hurdles – Vincennes University 6/5 Michael Boger (Vincennes Lincoln) – Pole Vault – Vincennes University 6/5 Chris Bouchie (Vincennes Lincoln) – Hurdles – Vincennes University 6/5 Nathan Dugger (Vincennes Lincoln) – Distance – Vincennes University 6/5 Dashana Johnson (Terre Haute North) – Sprints – Vincennes University 6/5 Michael Flynn (Bedford North Lawrence) – Throws – Vincennes University 6/5 Elijah Hollis (Sullivan) – Pole Vault – Vincennes University 6/5 Klayton Vettetow (South Putnam) – Hurdles – Vincennes University 6/5 Breanna Gahagen (Noblesville) – Hurdles/Distance – Vincennes University 6/5 Avory Mickens (Vincennes Lincoln) – Throws – Vincennes University 6/3 Kate Raphael (Bloomington North) – Distance – Yale University 6/3 Keenen Johnson (Lawrence North) – Long Sprints – Vincennes University 6/2 Max Milkey (Noblesville) – Hurdles – Chicago State University 5/30 Sara McKeeman (Carroll FW) – Pole Vault – University of Illinois 5/30 Austin Keisling (Lewis-Cass) – Sprints – Grace College 5/24 Seth Kissinger (Columbia City) – Mid-Distance – Bethel College 5/24 Maggi Paxton (Avon) – Distance – DePauw University 5/24 Ethan Sparks (Owen Valley) – Distance – Vincennes University 5/13 Trey Kennedy (Westview) – Pole Vault – Vincennes University 5/13 Tyler Adgalanis (Bishop Dwenger) – Distance – University of Dayton 5/10 Kelly O’Shea (Wheeler) – Distance – Vincennes University 5/10 Reid Abney (Franklin Community) – Throws – Vincennes University 5/10 Joshua Backes (Evansville North) – Distance – Vincennes University 5/10 Josh Long (Lafayette Jefferson) – Distance – Vincennes University 5/10 Arvietta Williams (Harrison – West Lafayette) – Throws – Vincennes University 5/10 Cade Knueven (East Central) – Sprints – Union College 5/10 Clayton Miller (Corydon) – Sprints – Union College 5/10 Collin Wesco (Huntington North) – Distance – Union College 5/10 Rachel Billingsley (Oldenburg Academy) – Distance – Ball State University 5/2 Tyler Houvener (Warsaw) – Distance – Grace College 5/2 Bennett Parker (NorthWood) – Jumps – Grace College 5/2 Jordan Utter (Huntington North) – Sprints/Mid Distance – Grace College 5/2 Jacob Brown (East Noble) – Throws – Grace College 4/25 Colin Rinne (Westfield) – Distance – Wabash College 4/25 Nate Billa (Evansville Harrison) – Mid Distance – Vincennes University 4/22 Riley Stohler (Terre Haute South) – Distance – Indiana State University 4/22 Erin Crone (Bishop Chatard) – Distance – Bellarmine University 4/22 Andy Carr (Columbus North) – Distance – University of Indianapolis 4/22 Gabby Sims (Columbus North) – Sprints – Ball State University 4/16 Haley Welch (Franklin Central) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 4/11 Eric Johnson (Shakamak) – Distance – Vincennes University 4/11 Karrina Smith (FW Snider) – Sprints/Jumps – Depaul University 4/11 Timothy Drew (McCutcheon) – Distance – Grace College 4/11 Dustin Wells (Ft. Wayne Snider) – Distance – Grace College 4/11 Trent Barnett (Batesville) – Distance – Hanover College 3/31 Hayley Rogers (Hagerstown) – Distance – Indiana East 3/27 Alex Oberlin (Fairfield) – Distance – Goshen College 3/27 Bradley Lake (Martinsville) – Sprints – Marietta College 3/27 Isaiah White (Perry Meridian) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 3/27 Tyler Niehoff (Kankakee Valley) – Throws – Trine University 3/27 Jessica O’Connell (Concord) – Sprints/Hurdles – Grand Valley State University 3/27 Nathan Wilkey (Brebeuf) – Distance – Bellarmine University 3/18 Jarrett Walboldt (Hamilton Heights) – Distance – Bethel College 3/13 Holly Hankenson (Bellmont) – Multi’s – University of Arkansas 3/13 Reid Fouty (Southmont) Middle Distance – Grace College 3.13 Alethia Burritt (Warsaw) – Distance – Grace College 3/13 Cassaundra Roper (North Central) – Throws – Southern Indiana 3/13 Mary Kamman (Greensburg) – Throws – Southern Indiana 3/13 Ali Calhoun (Center Grove) – Throws – Southern Indiana 3/4 Patricia Bolton (Northrop) – Mid Distance – Indiana Tech 2/28 Caitlyn Chastain (FW Carroll) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan University 2/27 Matt Grider (Western) – Distance – Purdue University 2/27 Samantha Zuber (Hamilton Southeastern) – Distance – Bellarmine University 2/24 Mackenzie Caldwell (Columbus North) – Distance – University of Colorado 2/24 Brian Blaylock (Lowell) – Distance – University of St. Francis 2/24 Justin Veteto (Center Grove) – Hurdles – Purdue University 2/24 Evan Tandy (Center Grove) – Hurdles – Hillsdale College 2/24 Rachel Dever (Center Grove) – Distance – Marian University 2/24 Natalie Uhl (Henryville) – Throws – Western Kentucky 2/24 Sarah Loesch (Columbus East) – Throws – Purdue University 2/24 Mara Krempel (Columbus North) – Throws – Western Kentucky 2/24 Tessa Krempel (Columbus North) – Throws – Western Kentucky 2/21 Collin Elek (Penn) – Distance  Trine University 2/20 Abigail Hostetler (Fremont) – Distance – Purdue University 2/20 Demara Compton (Lawrence Central) – Throws – Kent State University 2/20 Patrick Richardville (Leo) – Sprints – Trine University 2/20 Adam Warren (Speedway) – Distance – Vincennes University 2/18 David Dalton (Greenwood) – Distance – Purdue University 2/18 Brittany Goggans (Hamilton Southeastern) – Sprints – Indiana State University 2/18 Summer Blackamore (Kokomo) – Throws – Indiana State University 2/18 Alekesy Green (Shakamak) – Distance – Indiana State University 2/18 Daniel Muse (Whiteland) – Distance – Indiana State University 2/18 Mindy Whidden (Hobart) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 2/18 Nathan Gonzalez (Tipton) – Mid-Distance – Marian University 2/18 Jake Johnson (Franklin Community) – Distance – Bellarmine University 2/18 Kim Swank (Northridge) – Throws – Southern Indiana 2/18 Paul Baker (Columbus East) – Mid-Distance – Trine University 2/10 Leah Heckaman (Culver Academies) – Throws – Cincinnati University 2/10 Micaela Hazlewood (Linton-Stockton) – Throws – Purdue University 2/10 Karli Koning (Westfield) – Distance – Georgia Southern University 2/9 Sarah Billingsley (Oldenburg Academy) – Distance – Xavier 2/9 Jessi Conley (Terre Haute North) – Distance – Indiana State University 2/9 Nicole Kiszenia (Lowell) – Throws – University of North Carolina 2/9 Seth Fouts (Warsaw) – Throws – University of Kentucky 2/9 Nick Yocum (Northview) – Distance – St. Joseph’s College 2/9 Nikki Thiede (Terre Haute South) – Distance – St. Joseph’s College 2/9 Brooke Werstler (Columbia City) – Distance – St. Joseph’s College 2/7 Samantha Dauby (Carmel) – Distance – Purdue University 2/6 Dejah Arnold (FW Northrop) – Sprints – North Carolina State 2/6 Adriana Brown (Lawrence Central) – Throws – University of Kentucky 2/6 Sophie Seward (Eastbrook) – Distance – Western State Colorado University 2/6 Nate Miller (Fairfield) – Distance – Bethel College 2/6 Cameron Kitson (Fairfield) – Multis – Bethel College 2/2 Thomas Gales (Penn) – Mid-Distance – Washington University 1/31 Sierra Brown- (Hamilton Heights) – Hurdles/Sprints – Vincennes University 1/28 Adam Guth – (Evansville Reitz) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 1/27 Marina Konow – (FW Concordia) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 1/27 Jon Cramer – (Avon) – Distance – Olivet Nazarene University 1/21 Kelcy Welch (Carmel) – Distance – Michigan State University 1/21 Jeremy Breedlove (Kokomo) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 1/21 Nathan Wilkey (Brebeuf) – Distance – Bellarmine University 1/21 Paige Pizer (Portage) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 1/17 Lauren Osterhout (FW Northrop) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 1/16 Shannon Effron (Evansville Reitz Memorial) – Distance – Southern Illinois Carbondale 1/15 Daniel Sechuga (Carmel) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 1/13 Jessica King (Hamilton Southeastern) – Distance – Belmont University 1/12 Ben Anderson (Carmel) – Distance – Purdue University 1/12 Sadie Spears (Henryville) – Distance – Franklin College 1/1 Zach Panning (FW Concordia) – Distance – Grand Valley State University 12/31 Meghan McCann (Fishers) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 12/31 Rachel Horn (Fishers) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 12/31 Hayley Yocum (West Lafayette) – Distance – Case Western Reserve University 12/30 Abby Horn (Fishers) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 12/29 Sarah Childs (West Lafayette) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 12/23 Chris Tatom (Greenfield-Central) – Distance – Bluffton University 12/19 Ellis Coon (Warsaw) – Distance – University of Tulsa 12/13 Kade Hinkle (Springs Valley) – Throws – Lipscomb University 12/13 Tyler Koteskey (Homestead) – Distance – Taylor University 12/9 Jordan Partee (Madison Consolidated) – Jumps – Indiana Tech 12/8 Isabel Strobel (Fishers) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 12/8 Presley Martin (Avon) – Distance – Marian University 12/4 Rachel Thompson (New Prairie) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 12/4 Kelsey Tyler (New Prairie) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 11/29 Zoey Johnson (Seymour) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 11/22 Kyle Burks (Bloomington South) – Distance – Indiana University 11/22 Bobby Browning (Carmel) – Distance – Indiana University 11/22 Samantha Roush (Columbia City) – Distance – Indiana University 11/20 Lucas Runyan (John Glenn) – Distance – Indiana Tech 11/20 David Gibson (Madison Consolidated) – Distance – Indiana Tech 11/18 Elena Lancioni (LaPorte) – Distance – Bowling Green State University 11/15 Joe Murphy (Lawrence North) – Distance – Indiana University 11/15 Josh Neideck (Eastbrook) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan University 11/15 Sarah Wiesner (Lowell) – Distance – Marian University 11/6 Zachery Panning (Concordia) – Distance – Temple University 11/6 Michael George (Carmel) – Distance – University of Dayton 11/6 Gina Genco (Carmel) – Distance – Xavier University 11/6 Kaden Eaton (Columbus North) – Distance – Belmont University 11/6 Clayton Bowie (Southport) – Distance – Ohio State University 11/3 Jackson Bertoli (Terre Haute South) – Distance – Indiana University 10/28 James Huffman (North Central) – Distance – Grand Valley State University 10/20 Brittany Sharp (Silver Creek) – Distance – Marian University 10/15 Alex Warzyniak (Bloomington South) – Distance – Indiana University 10/3 Anthony Didion (LaPorte) – Distance – Belmont University 10/2 Anna Bearss (Rochester) – Distance – University of Tulsa 8/19 Evan Harney (Columbia City) – Distance – Indiana Tech


For 2012-2013 Commitments, click HERE.

For 2011-2012 Commitments, click HERE.


Comments are closed.

Recent Posts

See All

SEMI-STATE PREVIEWS!!

2020 Shelbyville Semi State Preview Girls Individual Predictions: 1. Annie Christie - Carmel 2. Sophie Kennedy – Park Tudor 3. Ellen Baker – North Central 4. Jasmine Klopstad - Carmel 5. Gretchen Farl

Individual "All-State" In-Season Rankings

As of 10/15: BOYS- 1. Izaiah Steury, 11, Angola 2. Kole Mathison, 10, Carmel 3. Lucas Guerra, 12, Highland 4. Will Jefferson, 12, Whiteland 5. Paul Stamm, 12, Cardinal Ritter 6. Travis Hickner, 12, No

WEEKLY SEMI-STATE RANKINGS!!

As of 10/13 New Prairie Girls Teams: 1,Chesterton 2.Valparaiso 3.Lake Central 4.Wheeler 5.Seeger 6.Culver Academy 7.Crown Point 8.Harrison (WL) 9.Lowell 10.LaPorte 11,West Lafayette 12.Warsaw 13.Morga

Indiana Runner | 2019 | All Rights Reserved