Search

2012-2013 College Commitments


7/31 Ross Hughes (Avon) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 7/31 Jordan Mueller (Avon) – Distance – University of Akron 7/19 Jalin Beard – Anderson – Sprints/Jumps – Vincennes University 7/19 Jeron Blake – Portage – Sprints – Vincennes University 7/19 Tasia Brewer – TH South – Basketball/Hurdles – Vincennes University 7/19 Harold Brown – FW South Side – Sprints/Jumps – Vincennes University 7/19 James Compton – Ben Davis – Sprints/Jumps – Vincennes University 7/19 Blake Edwards – Edgewood – Pole Vault – Vincennes University 7/19 Vanessa Greer – Princeton – Throws – Vincennes University 7/19 Camare Hairston – Arsenal Tech – Sprints – Vincennes University 7/19 Airrica Harper – Merrillville – Sprints – Vincennes University 7/19 Randa Jones – Vincennes Lincoln – Mid-distance – Vincennes University 7/19 Kenneth Lloyd – East Chicago – Jumps – Vincennes University 7/19 Roemello Pruitt – FW South Side – Sprints – Vincennes University 7/19 Jake Rogers – Fishers – Jumps – Vincennes University 7/19 Tyler Spencer – Logansport – Sprints – Vincennes University 7/19 Ke’Vontae Sullivan – Evansville Harrison – Sprints/Jumps – Vincennes University 7/19 Malcome Sutton – Anderson Prep – Sprints – Vincennes University 7/19 Isaiah Thomas – South Central – Sprints/Jumps – Vincennes University 7/13 Ryan Davis (Hamilton Southeastern) – 400 meters – University of Wisconsin


7/3 Mackenzie Gray (Northridge) – Mid-Distance – Notre Dame 7/2 Tori Nida (Lowell) – Hurdles/Sprints – IPFW 6/30 Josiah Marx (Eastern Greentown) – Jumps – Indiana Wesleyan University 6/27 Logan Allen (Hobart) – Pole Vault – Calumet College 6/27 Mike Pajdzik (Gavit) – Throws – Calumet College 6/27 Jeff Ferrell (Rochester) – Distance – Calumet College 6/27 Michael Mastey (Highland) – Hurdles/HJ – Calumet College 6/7 Stephanie Garringer (Delta) – Distance – St. Mary of the Woods 6/7 Kelsey Wright (Clay City) – Distance – St. Mary of the Woods 6/7 Sarah Wichman (Washington Catholic) – Distance – St. Mary of the Woods 6/2 Tyrell Dowdell (Jeffersonville) – Sprints/Mid-D – Indiana State University 6/2 Charlie Watson (Carmel) – Distance – Pomona College 5/30 Josh Marciniak (Valparaiso) – Hurdles/Long Sprints – Trine College 5/30 Taylor Austin (Griffith) – Distance- Indiana State University 5/28 Katie Moricz (Lake Central) – Jumps/Vault – Vincennes 5/28 Shamarcus Ford (FW Wayne) – Sprints – Indiana Tech 5/28 Brendon Shanks (Lowell) – Hurdles – Calumet College 5/28 Conner Voth (Avon) – Distance – Marian University 5/28 Jack Dennie (Brebeuf) – Distance – Dennison University 5/27 Austin Presnell (Franklin Central) – Distance – Huntington University 5/27 Shane Wright (Franklin Central) – Distance -Southern Indiana 5/27 Connor Kempf (Northrop) – Jumps – Bowling Green State 5/22 Meagan Fisher (Plymouth) – Mid-Distance – Bethel College 5/20 Cain Parker (Pike Central) – Distance – Southern Indiana 5/18 Alex Chabraja (International) – Distance – College of Wooster 5/17 Hannah Alling (Rossville) – Distance – Franklin College 5/17 Austin Stewart (Rossville) – Distance – Indiana State 5/15 Annie Mullican (Terre Haute North) – Distance – The College of Holy Cross 5/14 Deontre Gray (Lawrence Central) – Sprints – Ohio State University 5/13 Kyle Ostrander (Fairfield) – Throws – Bethel College 5/11 Kyle Gater (Carroll FW) – Distance – Indiana Tech 5/8 Michael Mest (Edgewood) – Distance – Vincennes University 5/8 Grant Cole (Eastern Greentown) – Multi – Miami (Ohio) 5/8 Michael Hammonds (Evansville Reitz) – Throws – Southern Indiana 5/8 Garrett Burton (Washington) – Throws – Southern Indiana 5/8 Brett Baumgartner (Fairfield) – Sprints – Bethel College 5/8 Tommy Grant (Penn) – Sprints – Bethel College 5/8 Conner Sowers (Penn) – Sprints – Bethel College 5/7 Sogo Akinyosoye (Avon) – Sprints – Marian College 5/7 Jen Slabaugh (Wawasee) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan University 5/7 Katie Osborne (Evansville North) – Pole Vault – Vincennes University 5/7 Courtney Naas (Gibson Southern) – Distance – Brescia University 5/2 Mason McKinney (McCutcheon) – Distance – Wabash College 5/2 Josh Waterman (Noblesville) – Mid-Distance – Wabash College 5/2 Jeff Potat (Lowell) – Distance – Calumet College 5/2 Joey Curtis (Hobart) – Sprints – Calumet College 5/2 Carrie Boelt (Munster) – High Jump – Calumet College 5/1 Tom Cierniak (Crown Point) – Distance – Indiana State University 5/1 Brad Wise (FW Snider) – Distance – Depauw University 4/30 Ta’Pring Goatee (Terre Haute North) – Multi – Vincennes University 4/29 Brandon Spaulding (Decatur Central) – Distance – Franklin College 4/27 Sam Nelson (Faith Christian) – Distance – Wabash College 4/27 Cordell Lewis (Huntington North) – Distance – Wabash College 4/27 Blake Marsee (South Knox) – Pole Vault – Vincennes University 4/27 Lillian Schnieder (Pike) – Pole Vault – Vincennes University 4/23 Parker Williams (Frankton) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan University 4/20 Zach Wagler (Loogotee) Distance – Vincennes University 4/20 Jake Hally (Southport) – Distance – Hanover College 4/19 Olivia Hippensteel (Carroll) – Distance – Belmont University 4/15 Shakiea Boyd (Portage) – Hurdles – Vincennes University 4/15 Connor Stouder (Whitko) – Sprints – University of Indianapolis 4/12 Lucas Wallace (Lafayette Jefferson) – Sprints – Purdue 4/11 Matt Stewart (Hobart)-High Jump-Calumet College 4/11 Nick Barango (Chesterton)-Middle Distance-Calumet College 4/11 Kelly Kline (Lake Central)-Distance-Calumet College 4/11 Matt Scardine (Highland)-Middle Distance-Calumet College 4/11 Jared Hopkins(Lowell)-Pole Vault-Calumet College 4/11 Kyle Goolsby (New Castle) – Throws – Southern Indiana 4/11 Dustin Feltner  (Scecina Memorial) – Throws – Southern Indiana 4/11 Jalen Madison  (Washington) – Throws – Southern Indiana 4/11 Carlie Shearer (Tri-West) – Throws – Southern Indiana 4/10 Nick Stack (Hobart) – Pole Vault – Indiana State 3/28 Alex Ray – (Crown Point) – Distance – St. Xavier 3/28 Murphy Sheets – (Providence) – Distance – Wabash 3/25 Emma MacAnally – (Cathedral) – Distance – Depauw 3/25 Eric Yandl (Northeastern) – Distance – IPFW 3/18 Nicholas Woodward– (Goshen) – Distance – Olivet Nazarene University 3/18 Sarah Ray– (Warsaw) Distance- Olivet Nazarene University 3/17 Frank Baracani-Thomas (South Knox) – Distance – Hanover


3/13 Eric Blackman (Evansville Harrison) – Jumps/Hurdles – Vincennes


3/12 Emily Bantz (Union County) – Hurdles – Indiana Wesleyan 3/12 Nicole Schneider (Homestead) – Throws/Multi – Indiana Wesleyan 3/12 Nathan Gerrick (LaPorte) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan 3/6 Devyn Mikell (Avon) – Jumps – Indiana State 3/5 Carlee Hearld (Columbia City) – Jumps/Multi – Indiana University 3/3 Natalie Nolting (Franklin Central) – Distance – Indiana State University 3/1 Amanda Farrough (South Bend Clay) – Distance – Lewis 3/1 Jonathan Reynolds (North Harrison) – Distance – University of Louisville 3/1 Katelyn Brown (Lake Central) – Vault – Western Kentucky 3/1 Jermaine Parrish (New Albany) – Sprints – University of Louisville 3/1 Codie Hamsley (Floyd Central) – Throws – University of Louisville 3/1 David Woosley (Evansville Harrison) – Pole Vault – Indiana University 3/1 Sophie Brown (Fairfield) – Jumps – University of South Florida 2/27 Caleb Augustus (Northfield) – Distance – Northern Kentucky University 2/26 Ericka Rinehart (Angola) – Distance – Ball State University 2/26 Zach Werne (Castle) – Distance – Shawnee State University 2/26 Spencer Clapp (Cathedral) – Distance – Indiana University 2/25 Carl McQuay (Lafayette Jefferson) – Sprints/Jumps – Indiana State 2/21 Robyn Karst (Huntington North) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan


2/21 Machaela Mertz (Huntington North) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan

2/21 Nate Raber (Westview) – Pole Vault – Indiana Wesleyan 2/21 Jacob Reinking (Concordia) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan 2/21 Lauren Hamilton (Leo) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan 2/21 Dalen Beck (Danville) – Jumps – Indiana Wesleyan 2/21 Jackson Naylor-Cook (Bishop Chatard) – Distance – Marian University 2/20 Cole Hester (Lawrence Central) – Distance – Grand Valley State 2/20 Kyle Johnston (Penn) – Pole Vault (2012) – Indiana State 2/19 Abiel Mogos (Plainfield) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 2/19 Carly Whitesell (Zionsville) – Distance – Southern Indiana 2/19 Emily Edwards-Burkes (Boonville) – Distance – Vincennes University 2/19 Tyler Keen (Zionsville) – Distance – Vincennes University 2/19 Dakota Mercer-Szady (Vincennes Lincoln) – Distance – Vincennes University 2/19 Adam Johnson (South Knox) – Distance – Vincennes University 2/18 Valeria Guzman (West Noble) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 2/16 Matt Dorsey (Lawrence Central) – Mid Distance – Air Force Academy 2/16 Isaak Haas (Silver Creek) – Distance – Northern Kentucky 2/16 Katie Snyder (Jay County) – Sprints – Indiana Wesleyan 2/16 Tyler Back (Jay County) – Throws – Grace 2/13 Cathryn Peter (Perry Central) – Distance – Southern Indiana 2/12 Grace Lachmund (West Lafayette) – Distance – Purdue University 2/12 DaQuan Brown (Lawrence Central) – Sprints/Hurdles – University of Kentucky 2/12 Austin Jamerson (Merrillville) – Sprints/Jumps – Cornell 2/12 Makenzie Wheat (South Dearborn) – Throws – Bowling Green State 2/11 Andres Herbert (S.B. Washington) – Distance – Bethel College 2/10 Savannah Turner (Shakamak) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 2/10 Rachel Kacer (Noblesville) – Distance – IPFW 2/9 Kara Eck (DeKalb) – Throws – Grand Valley State 2/8 Kyle Eller (Lowell) – Distance – The Air Force Academy 2/8 Zach Reitzug (Hamilton Southeastern) – Hurdles/Sprints – Wisconsin 2/8 Ellen Schmitz (Carmel) – Distance – Northwestern 2/8 Ari Nelson (Homestead) – Sprints/Jumps – Indiana University 2/8 Brandon Smith (Pendleton Heights) – Grace College – Distance


2/8 Brendon Lengacher (Blackhawk Christian ) – Grace College – Distance

2/8 Jonathan Weimer (West Noble) – Grace College – Distance

2/8 Ashley Spence (Mishawaka)- Grace College – Sprints 2/7 Jordan Timmons (Center Grove) – Ball State – Distance 2/7 Conner Stapleton (Center Grove) – Notre Dame – Sprints/Hurdles 2/7 Chelsie Meeks (Renssalaer Central) – Purdue – Throws 1/30 Rachel Sollman (Columbus North) – Xavier – Distance 1/30 Cami Trachtman (Carmel) – Hanover – Distance 1/30 Jacob Branam (Center Grove) – Anderson – Distance 1/28 Sammy Tebeje (Pike) – I.U.P.U.I. – Distance

1/28 Mandy Campbell (Northridge) – I.U.P.U.I. – Distance 1/27 Chandler Ball (Lawrence Central) – Grand Valley State – Distance 1/27 Nick Arndt (New Prairie) – University of Southern Indiana – Distance 1/25 Robert Murphy (Warsaw) – Vincennes University – Distance

1/25 Allison Wortel (Crown Point) – University of Alabama-Birmingham – Distance

1/24 Levi Taylor (Corydon Central) – Indiana State – Distance 1/24 Logan Hambrock (Terre Haute South) – Indiana State – Distance 1/20 Anna Aldrich (Fremont) – Eastern Michigan – Distance

1/20 Trenton Stackhouse (Triton) – Indiana State – Distance 1/19 Blake Harris (Homestead) – Manchester College – Distance

1/19 Jack Sharkey (Ben Davis) – University of Indianapolis – Distance 1/18 Colleen Weatherford (Greencastle) – Butler – Mid-Distance 1/17 Dylan Dominello (SB St. Joseph’s) – Indiana Tech – Distance 1/16 Bobbie Burgess (West Lafayette) – Georgetown University – Distance 1/16 Lane Barrett (Bedford North Lawrence) – St. Joseph’s – Distance 1/16 Alexis Harvey (Bellmont) – Indiana Tech – Sprints

1/16 Sarah Crawford (Carroll FW) – Indiana Tech – Hurdles

1/16 Chesley Wakes (Mishawaka) – Indiana Tech – Sprints 1/11 Michael Passmore (Mooresville) – Indiana State – Distance 1/11 Brittany Beard (Angola) – IPFW – Distance 1/11 Jacob Poyner (Warsaw) – Wake Forest – Distance 1/8 Jennifer Emery (Leo) – I.U.P.U.I. – Distance 1/5 Peyton Reed (Valparaiso) – I.U.P.U.I. – Distance 1/5 Xavier Reed (Valparaiso) – I.U.P.U.I. – Distance 1/3 Karson Tays (Columbus North) – I.U.P.U.I. – Distance 1/2 Alexander Hess (Carroll FW) – Indiana State – Distance 12/23 Patrick Wagner (Mishawaka) – I.U.P.U.I. – Distance 12/21 Alex McBride (New Prairie) – Grand Valley State – Distance 12/19 Aaron Zollman (Bedford North Lawrence) – St. Joseph’s – Distance 12/19 Madison Stenger (Carroll FW) – Indiana University – Mid-Distance 12/19 Jordan Huntoon (Bloomington South) – Indiana University – Distance 12/18 Tyler Seibert (Terre Haute South) – Indiana State University – 400 Meters 12/17 Brittany Neeley (Eastern Greentown) – Indiana University – Mid-Distance  12/17 Bethany Neeley (Eastern Greentown) – Indiana University – Distance 12/17 Austin Ganger (Mishawaka) – I.U.P.U.I. – Distance 12/16 Jon Harper (Carroll FW) – BYU – Distance 12/16 Adam Turner (Lawrence Central) – University of Notre Dame – Mid Distance 12/14 Tori Schoettmer (Center Grove) – University of Louisville – Distance 12/13 Chanli Mundy (Terre Haute North) – Indiana University – Distance 12/12 Kyle DuVall (Westfield) – Indiana University – Distance 12/12 Luke Kaufman (Goshen) – Goshen College – Distance 12/11 Eric Claxton (Carroll FW) – Indiana University – Distance 12/11 Justin Hays (Brownsburg) – St. Joseph’s – Distance 11/19 Kendra Foley (Noblesville) – Grand Valley State – Distance 11/11 Asher Scott (FW Snider) – Lewis – Distance 11/7 Corinne Cominator (Northridge) – Indiana – Distance 11/7 DeMarques Jones (Laf. Jeff.) – Purdue – Sprints 11/4 Phoebe Bauer (New Albany) – Memphis – Distance

11/2 Alethia Marrero (Ben Davis) – Indiana State – Multi

10/31 Trevor Stanley (Homestead) – Hurdles – Indiana Tech

10/28 Damon Pruett (Barr Reeve) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 10/24 Ashley Erba (Warsaw) – Distance – Providence

10/1 Troy Reeder (Hamilton Southeastern) – Distance – Furman 10/1 Connor Sorrells (Barr Reeve) – Distance – Furman

9/23 Alec Kostelnik (Morgan Township) Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 9/16 Ryan Smith (Central Noble) – Distance – Goshen College


Comments are closed.

Recent Posts

See All

SEMI-STATE PREVIEWS!!

2020 Shelbyville Semi State Preview Girls Individual Predictions: 1. Annie Christie - Carmel 2. Sophie Kennedy – Park Tudor 3. Ellen Baker – North Central 4. Jasmine Klopstad - Carmel 5. Gretchen Farl

Individual "All-State" In-Season Rankings

As of 10/15: BOYS- 1. Izaiah Steury, 11, Angola 2. Kole Mathison, 10, Carmel 3. Lucas Guerra, 12, Highland 4. Will Jefferson, 12, Whiteland 5. Paul Stamm, 12, Cardinal Ritter 6. Travis Hickner, 12, No

WEEKLY SEMI-STATE RANKINGS!!

As of 10/13 New Prairie Girls Teams: 1,Chesterton 2.Valparaiso 3.Lake Central 4.Wheeler 5.Seeger 6.Culver Academy 7.Crown Point 8.Harrison (WL) 9.Lowell 10.LaPorte 11,West Lafayette 12.Warsaw 13.Morga

Indiana Runner | 2019 | All Rights Reserved