Search

2011-2012 College Commitments


8/2 Josh Keith (Lake Central) Distance – Purdue University Calumet

7/30 Nicholas Jones (Highland) Sprints Jumps – Calumet College

7/30 Andrea Degard (Calument) Distance – Calumet College 7/30 Keyia McConnahay (Peru) Distance – Calumet College 7/14 Nick Nolting (Franklin Central) Mid Distance – Franklin College 6/30 Zach Bray (Hamilton Southeastern) Hurdles – Indiana University 6/24 Kyle Nurse (Wheeler) Mid Distance – Indiana State 6/24 Blake Barlow (Carmel) Jumps/Sprints – Indiana Tech 6/24 Alex Rowe (Ben Davis) Jumps – Indiana Tech 6/24 Alex Zolman (Churubusco) Sprints – Indiana Tech 6/17 Kipp Force (Homestead) High Jump – Anderson University 6/6 Sydney Chapman (Hamilton Heights) Distance – Indiana State 6/5 Keigan Culler (Fremont) Distance – Butler 6/5 Rocky Pollock (Fishers) Distance – Purdue 6/5 Shauntis Lewis (FW Snider) Mid-Distance/Sprints – Lewis 6/5 Adam Williams (FW Sinder) Mid-Distance – Lewis 5/30 Justin Fisher (Carroll Fort Wayne) Sprints/Jumps – Wittenberg 5/30 Nathan Brown (East Noble) Jumps – Grace College 5/23 Mathew Millard (Ben Davis) Distance – Franklin College 5/22 Jalencia Lemons (Richmond) Hurdles – Indiana State University 5/21 Jack Andritch (Hamilton Southeastern) Distance – Clemson University 5/18 Ian Silver (New Prairie) Mid-Distance – University of Cincinnati 5/18 Jeron Brown (Lawrence Central) Sprints/Jumps – University of Louisville 5/16 Brandon Smith (Warren Central) Mid-Distance – Indiana University 5/14 Ahmad Aljobeh (Valparaiso) Distance – Yale 5/14 Cody Stone (Warren Central) Distance – University of Southern Indiana 5/14 Nick Woerner (Warren Central) Distance – Rose Hulman University 5/14 Ann Kuntz (Oldenburg Academy) Distance – Marian University 5/14 Dane Eckweiler (Wheeler) Hurdles – Ithaca College 5/5 Julie Riggins (Bloomfield) Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 5/4 Austin Palambizio (Chesterton) Mid Distance – Valparaiso University 5/4 Luke Briggs (Avon) Mid Distance – Marian University 5/4 Logan Rayl (Delta) Distance – Manchester College 5/3 Joel Keller (Delta) Distance – University of Indianapolis 5/2 Morayo Akande (North Central) Hurdles/Jumps – Brown University 5/2 Jasen Egolf (Hebron) Distance – Utah State University 5/2 Randy McKinsey (Lafayette Jefferson) Throws – Hanover College

4/27 Ashley Krulik (Martinsville) Mid Distance – United States Naval Academy 4/27 Nathan Gafkjen (Fishers) Distance – Valparaiso University 4/27 Clay Curtis (Westfield) – Distance – Manchester College 4/27 Sam Sobczak (Westfield) – Distance – Rose Hulman Institute of Technology 4/27 Jasmin McCray (Lawrence Central) – Sprints – University of New Mexico 4/26 Lydia Green (Pike) Distance – Case Western Reserve University 4/26 Sophia Greene (Pike) Distance – Carnegie Mellon University 4/26 Corban Wyatt (NorthWood) Mid-Distance – Grace College 4/26 Johanna Boren (Lakeland Christian) Sprints – Grace College 4/26 Adam Togami (New Albany) Distance – Wabash College 4/23 Whitney Grace (Penn) Pole Vault – Bethel College 4/21 Kyle Johnston (Penn) Pole Vault – University of Wisconsin 4/20 Caleb Kerr (Evansville North) Distance – Purdue University 4/20 Michael Moffitt (Oak Hill) Jumps – Indiana Wesleyan 4/20 Zach Rooney (Warsaw) Jumps – Franklin College 4/20 Clayton Orender (Bedford North Lawrence) Distance – Taylor University 4/18 Mariah Davis (Zionsville) Sprints/Jumps – Vincennes University 4/18 Aaliyah McKinney (John Adams) Sprints – Eastern Michigan 4/18 Brandon Perry (Homestead) Distance – IPFW 4/18 David Rodman (Eastbrook) Distance – Indiana Wesleyan 4/18 Johnny Mendez (Southwood) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan 4/18 Lauren Stutzman (Goshen) – Sprints/Long Jump – Indiana Wesleyan 4/18 Robert Deventer (Garrett) Throws – Indiana Wesleyan 4/17 Andrew Eckrich (F.W. Bishop Dwenger) Distance – University of Dayton 4/17 Katie Evans (Westfield) Jumps/Sprints – Butler 4/16 Onyi Afoaku (Bloomington North) Throws – Ole Miss 4/16 Tricia Joll (Valparaiso) Distance – Indiana State University 4/16 Holly Higdon (Michigan City) Distance – St. Mary’s College

4/12 Futsum Zeinasellassie (North Central) Distance – Northern Arizona University 4/12 Morgan Yeadon (Pike) – Sprints – Eastern Michigan 4/12 Matthew Adair (Concordia Lutheran) – Mid-Distance – Indiana Tech 4/12 Jordan Wright (Greenfield Central) – Mid-Distance – Marian University 4/12 Arden Burch (Bishop Chatard) – Distance – Dayton University 4/12 Paige Powers (Bishop Chatard) – Distance – DePauw University 4/11 Allie Rogers (North Central) – Mid-Distance – University of Dayton 4/10 Sam Berger (Zionsville) Distance – Princeton University 4/10 Kalyn Davis (Anderson) – Sprints/HJ – Indiana State University 4/9 Andrew Kump (West Vigo) – Distance – Indiana State University 4/9 Allison Zylstra (Mishawaka) – Mid-Distance – Grace College 4/9 Connor Curley (Terre Haute North) – Pole Vault – Indiana State University 4/9 Mikaila Chamblee (South Bend St. Joseph’s) – Hurdles/Sprints – Notre Dame 4/9 Jordan Holloman (South Bend St. Joseph’s) – Distance – IPFW 4/4 Marcus Mable (Marion) – Sprints – Indiana Tech 4/4 Taurie Whitton (South Knox) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 4/4 Lexi Hunt (Yorktown) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 4/4 Rachel Pease (South Central) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 4/2 Lake Jones (Franklin Central) – Distance – University of Indianapolis 3/27 Brandon Steinhardt (Carmel) – Sprints – Purdue University 3/27 Nicole Nyers (Mishawaka Marian) – Distance – Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College 3/27 Calyssa Arnett -Union (Modoc) – Sprints/Jumps – Grace College 3/27 Megan Gast (Zionsville) – Distance – Grace College 3/27 Amos Schreuder (Bloomington South) Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 3/26 Tony Spalding (Mishawaka Marian) Distance – Case Western Reserve University 3/26 Jeremy Johnson (Austin) Distance – Berea College 3/23 Trevor Wright (FW Northrop) Throws – Tiffin University 3/22 MonTayla Holder (Lawrence Central) Sprints/Hurdles – Iowa 3/22 Langston Newton (Carmel) Throws – Kentucky 3/20 Blake Williams (Waldron) Distance – Indiana Tech 3/20 Maria Tomlinson (Mishawaka) Throws – Western Michigan University 3/16 Spencer Rheinhardt (Warsaw) Middle Distance – University of Notre Dame 3/13 Sarah Bennett (Carmel) Distance – Dartmouth College 3/13 Emma Mirwaldt (FW Northrop) Distance – Bowling Green State University 3/13 Demetra Taylor (FW Northrop) Sprints/Hurdles – Bowling Green State Univeristy 3/13 Collin Chupp (Concord) Distance – Grace College 3/9 Mitch Dutton (F.W. Snider) Mid-Distance – West Point Military Academy 3/9 Mandy Jones (Westview) Jumps – Indiana State University 3/9 Sabrina Whitaker (Westview) Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles – Grace College 3/5 Nick Kirkpatrick (Brebeuf) Distance – Stonehill College 3/2 Tyler Rusboldt (Chesterton) Distance – University of Missouri 2/26 Tara Hamstra (Kouts) Distance – Grace College 2/26 Creigh Ogle (Warsaw) Distance – Grace College 2/23 Hannah Moore (South Adams) Distance- Huntington University 2/22 Tyler Schickel (Evansville Mater Dei) Distance – Southern Indiana 2/22 Brenna Poulsen (North Central) Distance – Miami (Ohio) 2/21 Jacob Baranowski (Highland) Distance – IUPUI 2/20 Brian Coleman (Carmel) Distance – Bowling Green State University 2/16 Nakel McClinton (Merrillville) Throws – Indiana University 2/14 Sarah Hudson (West Vigo) Distance – Saint Mary of the Woods 2/14 Erin Harnett (Fishers) Distance – Saint Mary of the Woods 2/12 Reggie Smith (Warren Central) Hurdles/Sprints – Indiana University 2/11 Sydney Clute (Center Grove) Pole Vault – Indiana University 2/11 Cory Pierce (Martinsville) Sprints – Indiana University 2/9 Jordan Holloman (South Bend St. Joseph’s) Distance – IPFW 2/8 Cornelius Strickland (Bowman Academy) Sprints – Indiana University 2/7 Nathan Kump (West Vigo) Distance – Indiana State University 2/7 Katie Simmons (Jay County) Distance – IPFW 2/7 Maria Murphy (Jay County) Throws – University of Dayton 2/7 Sydney Lesko (Brownsburg) Distance – Iowa State University 2/7 Dakota Dubbs (LaPorte) Distance – IUPUI 2/4 Christopher Kelsey (Columbus North) Distance – Butler University 2/4 Chrisjaan Smith (Lawrence Central) High Jump – University of Louisville 2/3 Meredith Jackson (Franklin Central) Distance – Baylor University 2/1 Renee Wellman (Carmel) Distance – Northwestern University 2/1 Allison Jacobsen (Carmel) Distance – Northwestern University 2/1 Kimyanna Rudolph (Lawrence Central) Vault – Indiana State University 1/31 Justin Duvall (Mishawaka) Distance – Lewis University 1/31 Mary Davis (Bishop Chatard) Middle Distance – Miami University(Ohio) 1/30 Josh Guy (North Harrison) Distance – University of Southern Indiana 1/30 Chase Lewark (West Lafayette) Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 1/29 Blake Jones (FW Snider) Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 1/26 Hayden Merkel (Batesville) Distance – University of Missouri 1/26 Johnnie Guy (North Harrison) Distance – Purdue University 1/25 Tyler Wilcher (Greenfield-Central) Distance – Marian University 1/24 Ryan Cavender (FW Carroll) Hurdles – Indiana Tech 1/23 Terry Batemon (Warren Central) Pole Vault – Indiana University 1/23 Sydney Race (Martinsville) Sprints/LJ – Bellarmine University 1/19 Dillon Hinen (Fairfield) Mid-Distance – Purdue University 1/18 Jason Crist (Franklin Central) Distance – Indiana University 1/18 Mark Chandler (Bloomington South) Distance – Indiana University 1/17 Kendra Bosecker (South Knox) Vault – Vincennes University 1/ 15 Carl Smith (Bloomington South) Distance – Indiana University 1/14 Hannah Acton (Bloomington South) Vault – Florida State 1/14 Janell Bender (Westview) Distance – Anderson 1/12 Quinton Jones (Leo/Harding) Sprints – Indiana Tech 1/11 Brenden Zoltek (Columbia City) Distance – Indiana Tech 1/11 Marcus Hobbs (Indiana Creek) Distance – Indiana Tech 1/10 Maggie Bell (Bishop Chatard) Sprints – Indiana University 1/5 Skyler Carpenter (Westview) Sprints – Vanderbilt 12/28 Luke Brahm (Ben Davis) – Distance – Princeton University 12/28 Paul Watts (Penn) – Distance – Indiana Tech 12/28 Zach Johnson (Penn) – Distance – Indiana Tech 12/28 Jeslyn Zimmerly (Westview) – Vault/Sprints – Indiana Tech 12/24 Helen Willman (Noblesville) – Distance – Ohio State 12/19 Anthony LaPorte (New Albany) – Distance – Indiana State University 12/14 Katie Wise (Indian Creek) – Sprints – Indiana State University 12/11 Sam Roudebush (Noblesville) Distance – IUPUI 12/11 Mitch Hubner (LaPorte) Distance – IUPUI Joey Zielinski (SB St. Joe’s) Distance- IUPUI Miguel Lozano (Mishawaka) Distance – IUPUI Veronica Goduto (Brownsburg) Distance – IUPUI Ben Hendricks (Brownsburg) Distance – Marian Creig Leu (Lakeland) – Hurdles – Indiana Tech Kent Garrett (Guerin Catholic) – Distance – Wake Forest Tate Schienbein (Union County) Distance – Purdue


Comments are closed.



Recent Posts

See All

SEMI-STATE PREVIEWS!!

2020 Shelbyville Semi State Preview Girls Individual Predictions: 1. Annie Christie - Carmel 2. Sophie Kennedy – Park Tudor 3. Ellen Baker – North Central 4. Jasmine Klopstad - Carmel 5. Gretchen Farl

Individual "All-State" In-Season Rankings

As of 10/15: BOYS- 1. Izaiah Steury, 11, Angola 2. Kole Mathison, 10, Carmel 3. Lucas Guerra, 12, Highland 4. Will Jefferson, 12, Whiteland 5. Paul Stamm, 12, Cardinal Ritter 6. Travis Hickner, 12, No

WEEKLY SEMI-STATE RANKINGS!!

As of 10/13 New Prairie Girls Teams: 1,Chesterton 2.Valparaiso 3.Lake Central 4.Wheeler 5.Seeger 6.Culver Academy 7.Crown Point 8.Harrison (WL) 9.Lowell 10.LaPorte 11,West Lafayette 12.Warsaw 13.Morga

Indiana Runner | 2019 | All Rights Reserved