Search

WEEKLY TOP 25 TEAM RANKINGS

Updated: Oct 22, 2019

AS OF 10/22/19:

Girls Top 25 Teams-

1. FW Carroll

2. Zionsville

3. Carmel

4. Columbus North

5. Cathedral

6. Brebeuf

7. Chatard

8. Bloomington North

9. Fishers

10. Noblesville

11. Floyd Central

12. Hamilton Southeastern

13. Valparaiso

14. West Lafayette

15. Chesterton

16. Brownsburg

17. FW Dwenger

18. FW Homestead

19. Bloomington South

20. Westfield

21. FW Concordia

22. Lowell

23. North Central

24. Northridge

25. Ritter


Boys Top 25 Teams-

1. FW Concordia

2. Brebeuf

3. Carmel 

4. Bloomington South

5. Zionsville

6. Brownsburg

7. FW Homestead

8. Columbus North

9. Fishers

10. Center Grove

11. Valparaiso

12. Noblesville

13. North Central (Indy)

14. West Noble        

15. Crown Point

16. Hamilton Southeastern

17. Bloomington North

18. Floyd Central

19. Harrison (WL)

20. Bellmont

21. Jasper

22. Jennings County

23. West Lafayette

24. Cathedral

25. Columbia City



AS OF 10/15/19:

Girls Top 25 Teams-

1. FW Carroll

2. Zionsville

3. Columbus North

4. Carmel 

5. Noblesville

6. Chatard

7. Bloomington North

8. Fishers

9. West Lafayette

10. Cathedral

11. Brebeuf

12. Hamilton Southeastern

13. Floyd Central

14. Bloomington South

15. FW Homestead

16. FW Dwenger

17. Westfield

18. Brownsburg

19. Pike

20. North Central (Indy)

21. Valparaiso

22. Lake Central

23. Penn

24. Lowell

25. Crown Point


Boys Top 25 Teams-

1. FW Concordia

2. Brebeuf

3. Carmel

4. FW Homestead

5. Bloomington South

6. Noblesville

7. Brownsburg

8. Fishers

9. Zionsville

10. Columbus North

11. Valparaiso

12. Center Grove

13. Crown Point

14. Floyd Central

15. Chesterton

16. Jennings County

17. Jasper

18. Bloomington North

19. West Noble

20. Westfield

21. North Central (Indy)

22. Hamilton Southeastern

23. Harrison (WL)

24. Columbia City

25. Avon



AS OF 10/7/19:

Girls Top 25 Teams-

1. FW Carroll

2. Zionsville

3. Columbus North

4. Carmel

5. Bloomington North

6. Chatard

7. Cathedral

8. Floyd Central

9. Brebeuf

10. Fishers

11. Bloomington South

12. FW Homestead

13. West Lafayette

14. Noblesville

15. Brownsburg

16. Hamilton Southeastern

17. Pike

18. North Central (Indy)

19. FW Dwenger

20. Lake Central

21. Warsaw

22. Penn

23. Valparaiso

24. Crown Point

25. Chesterton


Boys Top 25 Teams-

1. Concordia Lutheran 2. Brebeuf 3. Carmel 4. Homestead 5. Bloomington South 6. Noblesville 7. Brownsburg 8. Fishers 9. Columbus North 10. Center Grove 11. Valparaiso 12. Crown Point 13. Zionsville 14. Jasper 15. Floyd Central 16. Westfield 17. Bloomington North 18. Hamilton Southeastern 19. West Lafayette 20. Harrison 21. Chesterton 22. Jennings County 23. Franklin Central 24. North Central 25. Penn



AS OF 9/30/19:


Girls Top 25 Teams-

1. FW Carroll

2. Zionsville

3. Carmel 

4. Columbus North

5. Bloomington North

6. Cathedral

7. Floyd Central

8. Brebeuf

9. Hamilton Southeastern

10. Chatard

11. Bloomington South

12. FW Homestead

13. West Lafayette

14. Noblesville

15. North Central (Indy)

16. Valparaiso

17. Brownsburg

18. FW Dwenger

19. Warsaw

20. Penn

21. Westfield

22. Northview

23. Fishers

24. Crown Point

25. Avon


Boys Top 25 Teams:

1. Concordia Lutheran 2. Brebeuf 3. Carmel 4. Homestead 5. Bloomington South 6. Columbus North 7. Noblesville 8. Brownsburg 9. Fishers 10. Center Grove 11. Valparaiso 12. Crown Point 13. Zionsville 14. Jasper 15. Floyd Central 16. Westfield 17. Hamilton Southeastern 18. Franklin Central 19. West Lafayette 20. Harrison 21. Jennings County 22. North Central 23. Bloomington North 24. Goshen 25. Batesville




AS OF 9/23/19


Girls Top 25 Teams:

1. FW Carroll

2. Carmel 

3. Zionsville

4. Fishers

5. Columbus North

6. Bloomington North

7. Cathedral

8. Floyd Central

9. Brebeuf

10. West Lafayette

11. Bishop Chatard

12. FW Dwenger

13. FW Homestead

14. Bloomington South

15. Hamilton Southeastern

16. Noblesville

17. North Central (Indy)

18. Valparaiso

19. Brownsburg

20. FW Concordia

21. Penn

22. Lake Central

23. Westfield

24. Northview

25. Crown Point


Boys Top 25 Teams:


1. Concordia Lutheran 2. Brebeuf 3. Carmel 4. Homestead 5. Fishers 6. Columbus North 7. Noblesville 8. Bloomington South 9. Brownsburg 10. Center Grove 11. Valparaiso 12. Crown Point 13. Zionsville 14. Harrison 15. Jasper 16. Floyd Central 17. Franklin Central 18. Hamilton Southeastern 19. West Lafayette 20. Westfield 21. Jennings County 22. North Central 23. Bloomington North 24. Batesville 25. Bellmont



AS OF 9/16/19


Girls Top 25 Teams:


1. Zionsville

2. FW Carroll

3. Carmel

4. Fishers

5. Columbus North

6. Cathedral

7. Floyd Central

8. Bloomington North

9. West Lafayette

10. Bishop Chatard

11. Brebeuf

12. Bloomington South

13. Hamilton Southeastern

14. FW Dwenger

15. Noblesville

16. FW Homestead

17. North Central (Indy)

18. Westfield

19. Northview

20. Chesterton

21. Lake Central

22. Crown Point

23. Lowell

24. Penn

25. Edgewood


Boys Top 25 Teams:


1. Concordia Lutheran 2. Carmel 3. Homestead 4. Brebeuf 5. Fishers 6. Columbus North 7. Noblesville 8. Bloomington South 9. Brownsburg 10. Center Grove 11. Harrison 12. Valparaiso 13. Zionsville 14. Crown Point 15. Jasper 16. Floyd Central 17. Jennings County 18. North Central 19. Bloomington North 20. Chesterton 21. Franklin Central 22. Hamilton Southeastern 23. West Lafayette 24. Westfield 25. Columbia City



AS OF 9/9/19


Girls Top 25 Teams:

1. Zionsville

2. FW Carroll

3. Carmel

4. Fishers

5. Columbus North

6. West Lafayette

7. Bloomington North

8. Cathedral

9. Floyd Central

10. FW Dwenger

11. Valparaiso

12. Noblesville

13. Hamilton Southeastern

14. FW Homestead

15. Brebeuf

16. Chatard

17. Bloomington South

18. North Central (Indy)

19. Penn

20. Lowell

21. Westfield

22. Ritter

23. Warsaw

24. Edgewood

25. Pike


Boys Top 25 Teams:


1. Concordia Lutheran 2. Carmel 3. Homestead 4. Brebeuf 5. Fishers 6. Columbus North 7. Noblesville 8. Bloomington South 9. Brownsburg 10. Center Grove 11. Valparaiso 12. Zionsville 13. Crown Point 14. North Central 15. Floyd Central 16. Jennings County 17. Bloomington North 18. West Noble 19. LaPorte 20. Penn 21. Chesterton 22. Franklin Central 23. Harrison 24. West Lafayette 25. Westfield



AS OF 9/2/19

Girls Top 25 Teams:


1. Zionsville

2. FW Carroll

3. Carmel

4. Fishers

5. FW Dwenger

6. Bloomington North

7. Bloomington South

8. Valparaiso

9. West Lafayette

10. Noblesville

11. Columbus North

12. FW Homestead

13. Hamilton Southeastern

14. Brebeuf

15. Chatard

16. Floyd Central

17. Cardinal Ritter

18. Lowell

19. Edgewood

20. Warsaw

21. Franklin Central

22. Westfield

23. Northview

24. North Central (Indy)

25. Penn


Boys Top 25 Teams:


1. Concordia Lutheran 2. Carmel 3. Fishers 4. Westview 5. Homestead 6. Brebeuf 7. Noblesville 8. Columbus North 9. Bloomington South 10. Brownsburg 11. Zionsville 12. Crown Point 13. West Noble 14. Bloomington North 15. Valparaiso 16. Cathedral 17. Franklin Central 18. Penn 19. Lowell 20. Columbia City 21. Carroll (FW) 22. Harrison 23. LaPorte 24. Hamilton Southeastern 25. Lake Central



AS OF 8/26/19


Girls Top 25 Teams:

1. Zionsville

2. FW Carroll

3. Carmel 

4. Fishers

5. FW Dwenger

6. Bloomington North

7. Valparaiso

8. West Lafayette

9. Noblesville

10. Columbus North

11. FW Homestead

12. Hamilton Southeastern

13. Brebeuf

14. Chatard

15. Floyd Central

16. Cardinal Ritter

17. Bloomington South

18. Lowell

19. Edgewood

20. Franklin Central

21. Westfield

22. Northview

23. North Central (Indy)

24. Penn

25. Cathedral


Boys Top 25 Teams:

1. Concordia Lutheran 2. Carmel 3. Fishers 4. Westview 5. Homestead 6. Brebeuf 7. Noblesville 8. Columbus North 9. Bloomington South 10. Brownsburg 11. Zionsville 12. West Noble 13. Bloomington North 14. Cathedral 15. Franklin Central 16. Franklin Community 17. Crown Point 18. Valparaiso 19. Floyd Central 20. Penn 21. Lowell 22. Columbia City 23. Wabash 24. Carroll (FW) 25. Harrison

Indiana Runner | 2019 | All Rights Reserved