Search

WEEKLY SEMI-STATE RANKINGS!

Updated: Oct 17, 2019

AS OF 10/17/19-


NEW HAVEN:

Girls Teams-

1. Carroll 2. Fishers 3. Hamilton Southeastern 4. Homestead 5. Bishop Dwenger 6. Northridge 7. Penn 8. Concordia Lutheran 9. Norwell 10. Oak Hill 11. Pendleton Heights 12. Bishop Luers 13. South Adams 14. Northrop 15. Huntington North


Girls Individuals-

1. Erin Strzelecki, 12, Bishop Dwenger 2. Zoe Duffus, 11, Carroll 3. Addison Wiley, 10, Huntington North 4. Halle Hill, 11, Hamilton Southeastern 5. Ellie Cates, 12, Concordia Lutheran 6. Monroe Fruchey, 12, Carroll 7. Mollie Gamble, 12, Oak Hill 8. Sarah Mahnensmith, 11, Norwell 9. Morgan Dyer, 12, Elkhart Memorial 10. Julia Dvorak, 12, Homestead 11. Amelia Faber, 10, Homestead 12. Haylee Hile, 9, Northridge 13. Mallory Clements, 12, Carroll 14. Abbey Gentz, 11, Woodlan 15. Ashlyn Minton, 11, Carroll 16. Vera Schafer, 10, Fishers 17. Leah Keesling, 12, Randolph Southern 18. Elizabeth Barrett, 10, Fishers 19. Carol Haldeman, 12, Fairfield 20. Sarah Busch, 11, Bishop Luers


Boys Teams-

1. Concordia Lutheran 2. Homestead 3. Fishers 4. Hamilton Southeastern 5. Goshen 6. Penn 7. West Noble 8. Columbia City 9. Westview 10. Bellmont 11. Oak Hill 12. Wabash 13. Northridge 14. Carroll 15. East Noble


Boys Individuals-

1. Luke Combs, 12, Lapel 2. Reece Gibson, 12, Concordia Lutheran 3. Izaiah Steury, 10, Angola 4. Matthew Mitsch, 12, Yorktown 5. Drew Hogan, 10, Goshen 6. Wilson Whicker, 12, Concordia Lutheran 7. Landon Wakeman, 12, Columbia City 8. Dereck Vogel, 12, Wabash 9. Braden Sweet, 11, Southwood 10. Keagen Stucky, 12, Homestead 11. Spencer Carpenter, 11, Westview 12. Will Clark, 11, Fishers 13. Drew Smith, 12, Fishers 14. Eric Swinson, 12, Hamilton Southeastern 15. Jared Neff, 12, Homestead 16. Colten Cripe, 12, West Noble 17. Cole Johnston, 10, Goshen 18. Jordan Garlinger, 11, Bellmont 19. Drake Kropf, 12, Concordia Lutheran 20. Neil Terrell, 12, Elkhart Memorial



BROWN COUNTY:

Girls Teams-

1. Columbus North

2. Bloomington North

3. Floyd Central

4. Bloomington South

5. Northview

6. Edgewood

7. Terre Haute South

8. Brown County

9. Forest Park

10. Jasper

11. South Knox

12. Seymour

13. Evansville Memorial

14. Barr-Reeve

15. Shakamak


Girls Individuals-

1. Annalyssa Crain – 11 – Edgewood

2. Sydney Liddle – 12 – Floyd Central

3. Brianna Newell – 9 – Columbus North

4. Bea Cakmak – 10 – Bloomington North

5. Lilly Myers – 9 – Bloomington South

6. Allison Morphew – 12 – Evansville Memorial

7. Lily Baker – 9 – Columbus North

8. Clara Crain – 9 – Edgewood

9. Micah Peals – 10 – Terre Haute South

10. Mackenzie Barnett – 11 – Columbus North

11. Makenna Pruett – 10 – Barr-Reeve

12. Olivia Morlock – 12 – Columbus North

13. Emma Callahan – 9 – Bloomington South

14. Mackenzie Barnett – 11 – Columbus North

15. Andi VanMeter – 10 – Jasper

16. Abbey Armstrong – 12 – Bloomington North

17. Ellie Hall – 10 – Forest Park

18. Jaydon Cirrincione – 10 – Floyd Central

19. Abby Beathea – 10 – Bloomington South

20. Chloe Loftus – 12 – Floyd Central


Boys Teams-

1. Bloomington South

2. Columbus North

3. Floyd Central

4. Jennings County

5. Jasper

6. Bloomington North

7. Northview

8. Terre Haute South

9. Terre Haute North

10. Austin

11. New Albany

12. Seymour

13. Borden

14. Eastern (Pekin)

15. Evansville Memorial


Boys Individuals-

1. Jack Gillard – 12 – Bloomington South

2. Matt Newell – 10 – Columbus North

3. Paul Rushton – 12 – Bloomington North

4. Matt Gambill – 10 – Terre Haute South

5. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff – 10 – Columbus North

6. Jackson Miller – 12 – Jasper

7. Uriah Guthrie – 12 – Eastern (Pekin)

8. Josh Miller – 12 – Bloomington South

9. Neal Alderson – 11 – Bloomington South

10. Cael Light – 11 – Terre Haute South

11. Dean Schmidt – 12 – Evansville North

12. Carter Leak – 12 – Jennings County

13. Drew O’Neil – 12 – Jasper

14. Luke Heinneman – 12 – Floyd Central

15. Neil Egyhazi – 12 – Bloomington South

16. Evan Carr – 10 – Columbus North

17. Spenser Wolf – 10 – Forest Park

18. Dawson Schroeder – Evansville Mater Dei

19. Nicholas Borders – 12 – Bloomington South

20. John Asplund – 11 – Bloomington South



NEW PRAIRIE:

Girls Teams-

1 West Lafayette

2 Crown Point

3 Valparaiso

4 Lake Central

5 Chesterton

6 Warsaw

7 Harrison (WL)

8 Lowell

9 Portage

10 Rochester

11 Benton Central

12 Culver Academies

13 Renssalaer Central

14 New Prairie

15 Wheeler


Girls Individuals-

1 Karina James 10 Lowell

2 Maddie Russin 12 Crown Point

3 Ava Gilliana 12 Valparaiso

4 Bailey Ranta 10 Chesterton

5 Jaelyn Burgos 11 Crown Point

6 Lexi Allen 11 Culver Academies

7 Hannah Roth 12 Lake Central

8 Caroline Jordan  12 West Lafayette

9 Hailey Orosz 11 Wheeler

10 Wini Barnett 10 Warsaw

11 Alli Steffey 10 West Lafayette

12 Aubree Foreman 10 Valparaiso

13 Ashley Craycraft 12 Chesterton

14 Grace Aurand 12 Highland

15 Taylor Kosiek 10 Lake Central

16 Madilyn Calloway 10 Rochester

17 Haley Mansfield 11 West Lafayette

18 Janell Robson 9 Benton Central

19 Kaitlyn Mackovyak 12 Portage

20 Lillian Zelasko 9 New Prairie


Boys Teams-

1 Crown Point

2 Valparaiso

3 Harrison (WL)

4 Chesterton

5 Warsaw

6 LaPorte

7 Lowell

8 West Lafayette

9 Lake Central

10 New Prairie

11 McCutcheon

12 Hanover Central

13 Plymouth

14 Culver Academies

15 Munster


Boys Individuals-

1 Gabriel Sanchez 12 Lowell

2 Caleb Williams 12 Harrison (WL)

3 Lucas Guerra 11 Highland

4 Geno Christofanelli 12 Crown Point

5 Jack Acton 12 Valparaiso

6 Quinton Bock 11 Crown Point

7 Will Shook 12 Chesterton

8 Tim O'Laughlin 12 New Prairie

9 Cole Simmons 11 Crown Point

10 Jacob Kissling 11 Warsaw

11 Joey Roytan 12 Valparaiso

12 Leonel Soriano 11 Harrison (WL)

13 Will Miltenberger 11 Valparaiso

14 Connor Havens 12 LaPorte

15 Bryce Noble 10 Hanover Central

16 Cole Raymond 10 LaPorte

17 Alec Meister 12 West Lafayette

18 Jacob Durr 12 Lowell

19 Ty Puskar 12 Valparaiso

20 Steven Franczek 12 Wheeler



SHELBYVILLE:

Girls Teams-

1. Zionsville

2. Carmel

3. Noblesville

4. Chatard

5. Cathedral

6. Brebeuf

7. Westfield

8. Brownsburg

9. Pike

10. North Central

11. Avon

12. Plainfield

13. Guerin

14. Franklin Central

15. Center Grove


Girls Individuals-

1. Madeline Keller – 10 – Brebeuf

2. Katelyn Wasson – 12 – Zionsville

3. Lily Cridge – 9 – Chatard

4. Anna Settle – 12 – Zionsville

5. Maria Mitchell – 11 – Hamilton Heights

6. Zoe Simmons – 12 – Brebeuf

7. Sophia Kennedy – 9 – Park Tudor

8. Brenner Hanna – 12 – Greensburg

9. Brooke Dixon – 12 - Brownsburg

10. Mariah Wehrle – 12 – Cardinal Ritter

11. Mary Anna Wehrle – 12 – Cardinal Ritter

12. Jamie Klavon – 10 – Carmel

13. Jasmine Klopstad – 9 – Carmel

14. Emily Loiselle – 11 – Chatard

15. Murphy Adams – 10 – Lebanon

16. Gillian Cridge – 12 – Cathedral

17. Bridget Gallagher – 9 – Guerin

18. Gracie Carr – 12 – Cathedral

19. Lillian Lacy – 11 – Franklin

20. Lydia Moore – 10 – Zionsville


Boys Teams-

1. Brebeuf

2. Carmel

3. Noblesville

4. Brownsburg

5. Zionsville

6. Center Grove

7. Westfield

8. North Central

9. Avon

10. Cathedral

11. Franklin Central

12. Franklin

13. Batesville

14. Plainfield

15. Guerin


Boys Individuals-

1. Jack Kovach – 12 – Brebeuf

2. Alex Frey – 12 – North Central

3. Jesus Garcia – 11 – Zionsville

4. Dalton Kane – 12 – Plainfield

5. Paul Stamm – 12 – Cardinal Ritter

6. Kole Mathison – 9 – Carmel

7. Cole Kimmel – 11 – Noblesville

8. Travis Hickner – 11 – Noblesville

9. Alex Freeman – 12 – Brownsburg

10. Will Jefferson – 11 – Whiteland

11. Krishna Thirunavukkarsu – 10 – Brebeuf

12. Nathaniel Beeler – 12 – Avon

13. Grant Moon – 12 – Carmel

14. Nick Hruskoci – 12 – Cathedral

15. Ty Garrett – 9 – Center Grove

16. Robby Pratt – 12 – Zionsville

17. Drew Shellenberger – 12 – Southport

18. Wyatt McCullough – 12 – Franklin

19. Drew Costelow – 9 – Center Grove

20. Charlie Schuman – 10 – Carmel



AS OF 10/8/19-


NEW HAVEN:

Girls Teams-

1. Carroll 2. Fishers 3. Hamilton Southeastern 4. Homestead 5. Bishop Dwenger 6. Penn 7. Northridge 8. Concordia Lutheran 9. Norwell 10. Oak Hill 11. Pendleton Heights 12. Leo 13. Angola 14. Columbia City 15. South Adams


Girls Individuals-

1. Erin Strzelecki, 12, Bishop Dwenger 2. Ellie Cates, 12, Concordia Lutheran 3. Halle Hill, 11, Hamilton Southeastern 4. Addison Wiley, 10, Huntington North 5. Zoe Duffus, 11, Carroll 6. Haylee Hile, 9, Northridge 7. Morgan Dyer, 12, Elkhart Memorial 8. Mollie Gamble, 12, Oak Hill 9. Sarah Mahnensmith, 11, Norwell 10. Monroe Fruchey, 12, Carroll 11. Julia Dvorak, 12, Homestead 12. Abbey Gentz, 11, Woodlan 13. Amelia Faber, 10, Homestead 14. Hannah Sale, 12, Fishers 15. Ashlyn Minton, 11, Carroll 16. Brooke Neal, 12, Penn 17. Elizabeth Barrett, 10, Fishers 18. Brooke Hansen, 10, Carroll 19. Leah Keesling, 12, Randolph Southern 20. Mallory Clements, 12, Carroll


Boys Teams-

1. Concordia Lutheran 2. Homestead 3. Fishers 4. Hamilton Southeastern 5. Penn 6. Goshen 7. West Noble 8. Columbia City 9. Bellmont 10. Westview 11. Oak Hill 12. Bishop Dwenger 13. Wabash 14. Carroll 15. Northridge


Boys Individuals-

1. Luke Combs, 12, Lapel 2. Reece Gibson, 12, Concordia Lutheran 3. Izaiah Steury, 10, Angola 4. Matthew Mitsch, 12, Yorktown 5. Eric Swinson, 12, Hamilton Southeastern 6. Drew Hogan, 10, Goshen 7. Wilson Whicker, 12, Concordia Lutheran 8. Keagen Stucky, 12, Homestead 9. Braden Sweet, 11, Southwood 10. Will Clark, 11, Fishers 11. Landon Wakeman, 12, Columbia City 12. Jaylen Castillo, 11, Fishers 13. Drake Kropf, 12, Concordia Lutheran 14. Jared Neff, 12, Homestead 15. Spencer Carpenter, 11, Westview 16. Donny McArdle, 11, Homestead 17. Colten Cripe, 12, West Noble 18. Matthew Leppert, 11, Fishers 19. Jack Moore, 10, Northridge 20. Nathan Mills, 12, Columbia City



BROWN COUNTY:

Girls Teams-

1. Columbus North

2. Bloomington North

3. Floyd Central

4. Bloomington South

5. Northview

6. Edgewood

7. Terre Haute South

8. Evansville Memorial

9. Forest Park

10. South Knox

11. Brown County

11. Seymour

12. Jasper

14. Shakamak

15. Barr-Reeve


Girls Individuals-

1. Annalyssa Crain – 11 – Edgewood

2. Sydney Liddle – 12 – Floyd Central

3. Brianna Newell – 9 – Columbus North

4. Bea Cakmak – 10 – Bloomington North

5. Lilly Myers – 9 – Bloomington South

6. Allison Morphew – 12 – Evansville Memorial

7. Lily Baker – 9 – Columbus North

8. Clara Crain – 9 – Edgewood

9. Micah Peals – 10 – Terre Haute South

10. Mackenzie Barnett – 11 – Columbus North

11. Makenna Pruett – 10 – Barr-Reeve

12. Olivia Morlock – 12 – Columbus North

13. Emma Callahan – 9 – Bloomington South

14. Mackenzie Barnett – 11 – Columbus North

15. Andi VanMeter – 10 – Jasper

16. Abbey Armstrong – 12 – Bloomington North

17. Ellie Hall – 10 – Forest Park

18. Jaydon Cirrincione – 10 – Floyd Central

19. Abby Beathea – 10 – Bloomington South

20. Chloe Loftus – 12 – Floyd Central


Boys Teams-

1. Bloomington South

2. Columbus North

3. Jasper

4. Floyd Central

5. Bloomington North

6. Jennings County

7. Northview

8. Terre Haute South

9. Terre Haute North

10. Austin

11. Eastern (Pekin)

12. Seymour

13. Bedford North Lawrence

14. Borden

15. New Albany


Boys Individuals-

1. Jack Gillard – 12 – Bloomington South

2. Matt Newell – 10 – Columbus North

3. Paul Rushton – 12 – Bloomington North

4. Matt Gambill – 10 – Terre Haute South

5. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff – 10 – Columbus North

6. Jackson Miller – 12 – Jasper

7. Uriah Guthrie – 12 – Eastern (Pekin)

8. Josh Miller – 12 – Bloomington South

9. Neal Alderson – 11 – Bloomington South

10. Cael Light – 11 – Terre Haute South

11. Dean Schmidt – 12 – Evansville North

12. Carter Leak – 12 – Jennings County

13. Drew O’Neil – 12 – Jasper

14. Luke Heinneman – 12 – Floyd Central

15. Neil Egyhazi – 12 – Bloomington South

16. Evan Carr – 10 – Columbus North

17. Spenser Wolf – 10 – Forest Park

18. Dawson Schroeder – Evansville Mater Dei

19. Nicholas Borders – 12 – Bloomington South

20. John Asplund – 11 – Bloomington South


NEW PRAIRIE:

Girls Teams-

1 West Lafayette

2 Valparaiso

3 Lake Central

4 Crown Point

5 Warsaw

6 Lowell

7 Harrison (WL)

8 Chesterton

9 Portage

10 Rochester

11 Wheeler

12 Culver Academies

13 Morgan Township

14 Benton Central

15 Renssalaer Central


Girls Individuals-

1 Karina James 10 Lowell

2 Maddie Russin 12 Crown Point

3 Bailey Ranta 10 Chesterton

4 Hailey Orosz 11 Wheeler

5 Ava Gilliana 12 Valparaiso

6 Jaelyn Burgos 11 Crown Point

7 Lexi Allen 11 Culver Academies

8 Mallory Hiatt 12 Rochester

9 Alli Steffey 10 West Lafayette

10 Caroline Jordan  12 West Lafayette

11 Aubree Foreman 10 Valparaiso

12 Madilyn Calloway 10 Rochester

13 Emma Hellwege 10 Wheeler

14 Wini Barnett 10 Warsaw

15 Hannah Roth 12 Lake Central

16 Hannah Robbins 10 Munster

17 Haley Mansfield 11 West Lafayette

18 Lillian Zelasko 9 New Prairie

19 Kassidy Gregory 9 Kouts

20 Jennifer Romero 10 Seeger


Boys Teams-

1 Crown Point

2 Valparaiso

3 West Lafayette

4 Harrison (WL)

5 Warsaw

6 LaPorte

7 Lowell

8 Chesterton

9 New Prairie

10 Lake Central

11 McCutcheon

12 Hanover Central

13 Plymouth

14 Culver Academies

15 Portage


Boys Individuals-

1 Gabriel Sanchez 12 Lowell

2 Caleb Williams 12 Harrison (WL)

3 Lucas Guerra 11 Highland

4 Geno Christofanelli 12 Crown Point

5 Leonel Soriano 11 Harrison (WL)

6 Jack Acton 12 Valparaiso

7 Connor Havens 12 LaPorte

8 Cole Raymond 10 LaPorte

9 Joey Roytan 12 Valparaiso

10 Jacob Durr 12 Lowell

11 Quinton Bock 11 Crown Point

12 Elijah Stenberg 9 West Lafayette

13 Alec Meister 12 West Lafayette

14 Jacob Kissling 11 Warsaw

15 Bruce Liepart 11 Hobart

16 Will Shook 12 Chesterton

17 Bryce Noble 10 Hanover Central

18 Martin Marquez 12 Crown Point

19 Sam Lechlitner 11 Warsaw

20 Josh Persin 12 McCutcheon



SHELBYVILLE:

Girls Teams-

1. Zionsville 2. Carmel 3. Bishop Chatard 4. Cathedral 5. Brebeuf 6. Noblesville 7. Brownsburg 8. Pike 9. North Central 10. Westfield 11. Avon 12. Franklin Central 13. Batesville 14. Plainfield 15. Center Grove


Girls Individuals-

1. Katelyn Wasson - Zionsville 2. Madeline Keller - Brebeuf 3. Anna Settle - Zionsville 4. Zoe Simmons - Brebeuf 5. Mariah Wehrle - Cardinal Ritter 6. Brenner Hanna - Greensburg 7. Brooke Dixon - Brownsburg 8. Lily Cridge - Bishop Chatard 9. Mary Anna Wehrle - Cardinal Ritter 10. Jamie Klovon - Carmel 11. Jasmine Klopstad - Carmel 12. Maria Mitchell - Hamilton Heights 13. Sophie Kennedy - Park Tudor 14. Audrey Brinkruff - Greenfield Central 15. Emily Loiselle - Bishop Chatard 16. Gillian Cridge - Cathedral 17. Brianna Lawson - Franklin Central 18. Bridget Gallgher - Guerin Catholic 19. Jenna Newton - Franklin Community 20. Murphy Adams - Lebanon


Boys Teams-

1. Brebeuf 2. Carmel 3. Noblesville 4. Brownsburg 5. Center Grove 6. Zionsville 7. Westfield 8. Franklin Central 9. North Central 10. Batesville 11. Franklin Community 12. Avon 13. Plainfield 14. Guerin Catholic 15. Ben Davis


Boys Individuals-

1. Jack Kovach - Brebeuf 2. Alex Frey - North Central 3. Dalton Kane - Plainfield 4. Jesus Garcia - Zionsville 5. Travis Hickner - Noblesville 6. Kole Mathison - Carmel 7. Alex Freeman - Brownsburg 8. Krishna Thirunavukkarasu - Brebeuf 9. Nathan Beeler - Avon 10. Cole Kimmel - Noblesville 11. Will Jefferson - Whiteland 12. Paul Stamm - Cardinal Ritter 13. Grant Moon - Carmel 14. Archit Malik - Center Grove 15. Ty Garrett - Center Grove 16. Andrew Anderson - Noblesville 17. Mahamet Djour - Westfield 18. Trevor Nolan - Brownsburg 19. Robby Pratt - Zionsville 20. Wyatt McCullough - Franklin Community




AS OF 10/1/19-


NEW HAVEN:

Girls Teams-

1. Carroll 2. Fishers 3. Hamilton Southeastern 4. Homestead 5. Bishop Dwenger 6. Penn 7. Concordia Lutheran 8. Northridge 9. Norwell 10. Oak Hill 11. Pendleton Heights 12. Leo 13. Columbia City 14. Angola 15. Northrop


Girls Individuals-

1. Erin Strzelecki, 12, Bishop Dwenger 2. Ellie Cates, 12, Concordia Lutheran 3. Halle Hill, 11, Hamilton Southeastern 4. Zoe Duffus, 11, Carroll 5. Morgan Dyer, 12, Elkhart Memorial 6. Mollie Gamble, 12, Oak Hill 7. Sarah Mahnensmith, 11, Norwell 8. Monroe Fruchey, 12, Carroll 9. Addison Wiley, 10, Huntington North 10. Julia Dvorak, 12, Homestead 11. Amelia Faber, 10, Homestead 12. Hannah Sale, 12, Fishers 13. Ashlyn Minton, 11, Carroll 14. Abbey Gentz, 11, Woodlan 15. Elizabeth Barrett, 10, Fishers 16. Brooke Hansen, 10, Carroll 17. Leah Keesling, 12, Randolph Southern 18. Mallory Clements, 12, Carroll 19. Sarah Busch, 11, Bishop Luers 20. Lydia Bennett, 9, DeKalb


Boys Teams-

1. Concordia Lutheran 2. Homestead 3. Fishers 4. Hamilton Southeastern 5. Goshen 6. Penn 7. West Noble 8. Columbia City 9. Bellmont 10. Westview 11. Oak Hill 12. Bishop Dwenger 13. Wabash 14. Carroll 15. Northridge


Boys Individuals-

1. Luke Combs, 12, Lapel 2. Reece Gibson, 12, Concordia Lutheran 3. Izaiah Steury, 10, Angola 4. Matthew Mitsch, 12, Yorktown 5. Eric Swinson, 12, Hamilton Southeastern 6. Wilson Whicker, 12, Concordia Lutheran 7. Keagen Stucky, 12, Homestead 8. Drew Hogan, 10, Goshen 9. Braden Sweet, 11, Southwood 10. Will Clark, 11, Fishers 11. Jaylen Castillo, 11, Fishers 12. Drake Kropf, 12, Concordia Lutheran 13. Jared Neff, 12, Homestead 14. Spencer Carpenter, 11, Westview 15. Donny McArdle, 11, Homestead 16. Colten Cripe, 12, West Noble 17. Matthew Leppert, 11, Fishers 18. Cole Johnston, 10, Goshen 19. Jack Moore, 10, Northridge 20. Remington Carpenter, 11, Westview


BROWN COUNTY:

Girls Teams-

1. Columbus North

2. Bloomington North

3. Floyd Central

4. Bloomington South

5. Northview

6. Edgewood

7. Terre Haute South

8. Evansville Memorial

9. Forest Park

10. South Knox

11. Brown County

11. Seymour

12. Jasper

14. Shakamak

15. Barr-Reeve


Girls Individuals-

1. Annalyssa Crain – 11 – Edgewood

2. Sydney Liddle – 12 – Floyd Central

3. Bea Cakmak – 10 – Bloomington North

4. Brianna Newell – 9 – Columbus North

5. Lilly Myers – 9 – Bloomington South

6. Allison Morphew – 12 – Evansville Memorial

7. Olivia Morlock – 12 – Columbus North

8. Clara Crain – 9 – Edgewood

9. Micah Peals – 10 – Terre Haute South

10. Mackenzie Barnett – 11 – Columbus North

11. Makenna Pruett – 10 – Barr-Reeve

12. Emma Callahan – 9 – Bloomington South

13. Mackenzie Barnett – 11 – Columbus North

14. Andi VanMeter – 10 – Jasper

15. Lily Baker – 9 – Columbus North

16. Abbey Armstrong – 12 – Bloomington North

17. Ellie Hall – 10 – Forest Park

18. Jaydon Cirrincione – 10 – Floyd Central

19. Abby Beathea – 10 – Bloomington South

20. Chloe Loftus – 12 – Floyd Central


Boys Teams-

1. Bloomington South

2. Columbus North

3. Jasper

4. Floyd Central

5. Jennings County

6. Bloomington North

7. Northview

8. Terre Haute North

9. Terre Haute South

10. Austin

11. Eastern (Pekin)

12. Seymour

13. Bedford North Lawrence

14. Borden

15. South Knox


Boys Individuals-

1. Paul Rushton – 12 – Bloomington North

2. Jack Gillard – 12 – Bloomington South

3. Matt Newell – 10 – Columbus North

4. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff – 10 – Columbus North

5. Jackson Miller – 12 – Jasper

6. Uriah Guthrie – 12 – Eastern (Pekin)

7. Cael Light – 11 – Terre Haute South

8. Dean Schmidt – 12 – Evansville North

9. Hunter Griffin – 11 – Floyd Central

10. Carter Leak – 12 – Jennings County

11. Matt Gambill – 10 – Terre Haute South

12. Neal Alderson – 11 – Bloomington South

13. Drew O’Neil – 12 – Jasper

14. Andy Stohr – 11 – Columbus North

15. Spenser Wolf – 10 – Forest Park

16. Dawson Schroeder – Evansville Mater Dei

17. Justin McWilliams – 11 – Floyd Central

18. Josh Miller – 12 – Bloomington South

19. Dylan Zeck – 9 – Terre Haute North

20. Evan Carr – 10 – Columbus North


NEW PRAIRIE:

Girls Teams-

1 West Lafayette

2 Valparaiso

3 Lake Central

4 Crown Point

5 Harrison (WL)

6 Chesterton

7 Warsaw

8 Portage

9 Lowell

10 Rochester

11 Culver Academies

12 Wheeler

13 LaPorte

14 Munster

15 Morgan Township


Girls Individuals-

1 Karina James 10 Lowell

2 Maddie Russin 12 Crown Point

3 Bailey Ranta 10 Chesterton

4 Hailey Orosz 11 Wheeler

5 Jaelyn Burgos 11 Crown Point

6 Lexi Allen 11 Culver Academies

7 Ava Gilliana 12 Valparaiso

8 Mallory Hiatt 12 Rochester

9 Alli Steffey 10 West Lafayette

10 Madilyn Calloway 10 Rochester

11 Caroline Jordan  12 West Lafayette

12 Hannah Robbins 10 Munster

13 Aubree Foreman 10 Valparaiso

14 Emma Hellwege 10 Wheeler

15 Hannah Roth 12 Lake Central

16 Haley Mansfield 11 West Lafayette

17 Lilli Greiner 12 Andrean

18 Grace Aurand 12 Highland

19 Kaitlyn Mackovyak 12 Portage

20 Jennifer Romero 10 Seeger


Boys Teams-

1 Crown Point

2 Valparaiso

3 West Lafayette

4 Harrison (WL)

5 Warsaw

6 LaPorte

7 Lowell

8 New Prairie

9 Lake Central

10 Chesterton

11 McCutcheon

12 Hanover Central

13 Culver Academies

14 Plymouth

15 Portage


Boys Individuals-

1 Gabriel Sanchez 12 Lowell

2 Caleb Williams 12 Harrison (WL)

3 Lucas Guerra 11 Highland

4 Geno Christofanelli 12 Crown Point

5 Connor Havens 12 LaPorte

6 Leonel Soriano 11 Harrison (WL)

7 Jack Acton 12 Valparaiso

8 Joey Roytan 12 Valparaiso

9 Cole Raymond 10 LaPorte

10 Jacob Durr 12 Lowell

11 Bruce Liepart 11 Hobart

12 Elijah Stenberg 9 West Lafayette

13 Bobby Woodburn 12 Valparaiso

14 Cole Simmons 11 Crown Point

15 Alec Meister 12 West Lafayette

16 Jacob Kissling 11 Warsaw

17 Josh Persin 12 McCutcheon

18 Quinton Bock 11 Crown Point

19 Martin Marquez 12 Crown Point

20 Bryce Noble 10 Hanover Central


SHELBYVILLE:

Girls Teams-

1. Zionsville 2. Carmel 3. Cathedral 4. Brebeuf 5. Bishop Chatard 6. Noblesville 7. North Central 8. Brownsburg 9. Westfield 10. Avon 11. Pike 12. Franklin Central 13. Batesville 14. Plainfield 15. Whiteland


Girls Individuals-

1. Katelyn Wasson - Zionsville 2. Mary Anna Wehrle - Cardinal Ritter 3. Madeline Keller - Brebeuf 4. Anna Settle - Zionsville 5. Zoe Simmons - Brebeuf 6. Mariah Wehrle - Cardinal Ritter 7. Jasmine Klopstad - Carmel 8. Brenner Hanna - Greensburg 9. Maria Mitchell - Hamilton Heights 10. Phoebe Bates - Carmel 11. Sophie Kennedy - Park Tudor 12. Brooke Dixon - Brownsburg 13. Lily Cridge - Bishop Chatard 14. Lillian Lacy - Franklin Community 15. Brooke Waldal - Carmel 16. Audrey Brinkruff - Greenfield Central 17. Gracie Carr - Cathedral 18. Brooklyn Edwards - Carmel 19. Bridget Gallgher - Guerin Catholic 20. Emily Loiselle - Bishop Chatard


Boys Teams-

1. Brebeuf 2. Carmel 3. Noblesville 4. Brownsburg 5. Center Grove 6. Zionsville 7. Westfield 8. Franklin Central 9. North Central 10. Batesville 11. Avon 12. Franklin Community 13. Plainfield 14. Guerin Catholic 15. Ben Davis


Boys Individuals-

1. Jack Kovach - Brebeuf 2. Alex Frey - North Central 3. Jesus Garcia - Zionsville 4. Alex Freeman - Brownsburg 5. Travis Hickner - Noblesville 6. Kole Mathison - Carmel 7. Krishna Thirunavukkarasu - Brebeuf 8. Nathan Beeler - Avon 9. Cole Kimmel - Noblesville 10. Dalton Kane - Plainfield 11. Will Jefferson - Whiteland 12. Nick Hruskoci - Cathedral 13. Paul Stamm - Cardinal Ritter 14. Grant Moon - Carmel 15. Ty Garrett - Center Grove 16. Archit Malik - Center Grove 17. Andrew Anderson - Noblesville 18. Mahamet Djour - Westfield 19. Drew Costelow - Center Grove 20. Zachary West - Lebanon






AS OF 8/27/19-

New Haven Girls:


Teams: 1. Carroll 2. Fishers 3. Bishop Dwenger 4. Homestead 5. Hamilton Southeastern 6. Penn 7. Concordia Lutheran 8. Leo 9. Oak Hill 10. Northridge 11. Pendleton Heights 12. Norwell 13. Columbia City 14. Elkhart Central 15. Angola


Individuals:

1. Erin Strzelecki, 12, Bishop Dwenger 2. Zoe Duffus, 11, Carroll 3. Morgan Dyer, 12, Elkhart Memorial 4. Monroe Fruchey, 12, Carroll 5. Halle Hill, 11, Hamilton Southeastern 6. Sarah Mahnensmith, 11, Norwell 7. Mallory Clements, 12, Carroll 8. Ellie Cates, 12, Concordia Lutheran 9. Hannah Sale, 12, Fishers 10. Ashlyn Minton, 11, Carroll 11. Mollie Gamble, 12, Oak Hill 12. Leah Keesling, 12, Randolph Southern 13. Vera Schafer, 10, Fishers 14. Amelia Faber, 10, Homestead 15. Julia Dvorak, 12, Homestead 16. Elizabeth Barrett, 10, Fishers 17. Sydney Lambert, 12, Norwell 18. Sarah Busch, 11, Bishop Luers 19. Haylee Hile, 9, Northridge 20. Emma Gillespie, 12, Fishers


Brown County Girls:


Teams:

1. Bloomington North

2. Columbus North

3. Floyd Central

4. Bloomington South

5. Edgewood

6. Northview

7. Evansville Memorial

8. Mt. Vernon

9. Forest Park

10. Jasper

11. South Knox

12. Shakamak

13. Princeton

14. Terre Haute North

15. Charlestown


Individuals:

1. Annalyssa Crain – 11 – Edgewood

2. Sydney Liddle – 12 – Floyd Central

3. Clare Vogel – 12 – Evansville Memorial

4. Mya Hagerty – 12 – Bloomington North

5. Andi VanMeter – 10 – Jasper

6. Bea Cakmak – 10 – Bloomington North

7. Abigail Fleetwood – 9 – Brown County

8. Abbey Armstrong – 12 – Bloomington North

9. Rachel Allison – 9 – Bloomington North

10. Olivia Morlock – 12 – Columbus North

11. Quinn Wilson – 12 – Bloomington North

12. Micah Peals – 10 – Terre Haute South

13. Ella Hayden – 9 – Edgewood

14. Ellie Hall – 10 – Forest Park

15. Lily Barton – 12 – Terre Haute south

16. Mackenzie Carver – 12 – Bloomington North

17. Lilly Myers – 9 – Bloomington South

18. Lilly Linneweber – 11 – Shakamak

19. Olivia Kaiser – 11 – Bloomington North

20. Clara Crain – 9 - Edgewood


New Prairie Girls


Teams:

1 Valparaiso

2 West Lafayette

3 Warsaw

4 Crown Point

5 Wheeler

6 Chesterton

7 Culver Academies

8 Lowell

9 Rochester

10 Lake Central

11 Portage

12 Munster

13 Manchester

14 Harrison (WL)

15 McCutcheon


Individuals:

1 Bailey Ranta 10 Chesterton

2 Karina James 10 Lowell

3 Ava Gilliana 12 Valparaiso

4 Hannah Robbins 10 Munster

5 Mallory Hiatt 12 Rochester

6 Morgan Mcculloch 11 Portage

7 Maddie Russin 12 Crown Point

8 Hailey Orosz 11 Wheeler

9 Wini Barnett 10 Warsaw

10 Jaelyn Burgos 11 Crown Point

11 Caroline Jordan  12 West Lafayette

12 Emily Worthington 11 Valparaiso

13 Sarah Worthington 11 Valparaiso

14 Lexi Allen 11 Culver Academies

15 Alli Steffey 10 West Lafayette

16 Grace Aurand 12 Highland

17 Maria Blaesing 12 Munster

18 Amzie Maienbrook 10 Rensselaer Central

19 Jennifer Romero 10 Seeger

20 Haley Mansfield 11 West Lafayette


Shelbyville Girls


Teams:

1. Zionsville 2. Carmel 3. Noblesville 4. Brebeuf 5. Bishop Chatard 6. Cardinal Ritter 7. Franklin Central 8. Westfield 9. North Central 10. Batesville 11. New Palestine 12. Franklin Community 13. Center Grove 14. Guerin Catholic 15. Avon


Individuals:

1. Phoebe Bates - Carmel 2. Katelyn Wasson - Zionsville 3. Mary Anna Wehrle - Cardinal Ritter 4. Madeline Keller - Brebeuf 5. Mariah Wehrle - Cardinal Ritter 6. Brooke Dixon - Brownsburg 7. Zoe Simmons - Brebeuf 8. Brenner Hanna - Greensburg 9. Maria Mitchell - Hamilton Heights 10. Gillian Cridge - Cathedral 11. Lily Cridge - Bishop Chatard 12. Bridget Gallagher - Guerin Catholic 13. Brooke Waldal - Carmel 14. Anna Settle - Zionsville 15. Lauren Rinehart - Zionsville 16. Sophie Reichard - Noblesville 17. Audrey McKinney - Cathedral 18. Murphy Adams - Lebanon 19. Lily Pinckley - Batesville 20. Lilian Lacy - Franklin Community


New Haven Boys


Teams:

1. Concordia Lutheran 2. Fishers 3. Westview 4. Homestead 5. West Noble 6. Hamilton Southeastern 7. Bellmont 8. Columbia City 9. Penn 10. Snider 11. Wabash 12. Oak Hill 13. Carroll 14. New Haven 15. Elkhart Memorial


Individuals:

1. Reece Gibson, 12, Concordia Lutheran 2. Luke Combs, 12, Lapel 3. Spencer Carpenter, 11, Westview 4. Izaiah Steury, 10, Angola 5. Wilson Whicker, 12, Concordia Lutheran 6. Jared Neff, 12, Homestead 7. Landon Wakeman, 12, Columbia City 8. Dereck Vogel, 12, Wabash 9. Remington Carpenter, 11, Westview 10. Braden Sweet, 11, Southwood 11. Drake Kropf, 12, Concordia Lutheran 12. Will Clark, 11, Fishers 13. Jaylen Castillo, 11, Fishers 14. Kobe Milledge, 11, Snider 15. Luke Bentz, 11, Concordia Lutheran 16. Daniel Adair, 10, Concordia Lutheran 17. Drew Smith, 12, Fishers 18. Nathan Mills, 12, Columbia City 19. Isaac Fuelling, 11, Bellmont 20(tie). Luis Saldana, 12, New Haven 20(tie). Austin Liepe, 12, East Noble 20(tie). Colten Cripe, 12, West Noble


Brown County Boys


Teams:

1. Columbus North

2. Bloomington South

3. Bloomington North

4. Floyd Central

5. Jasper

6. Northview

7. Jennings County

8. Austin

9. Terre Haute South

10. Terre Haute North

11. Gibson Southern

12. Evansville Memorial

13. Borden

14. Evansville North

15. Tell City


Individuals:

1. Paul Rushton – 12 – Bloomington North

2. Jack Gillard – 12 – Bloomington South

3. Jackson Miller – 12 – Jasper

4. Matt Newell – 10 – Columbus North

5. Cael Light – 11 – Terre Haute South

6. Josh Miller – 12 – Bloomington South

7. Spenser Wolf – 10 – Forest Park

8. Abe Eckman – 10 – Jasper

9. Hunter Griffin – 11 – Floyd Central

10. Chris Herrera – 10 – Bloomington North

11. Drew O’Neil – 12 - Jasper

12. Neal Alderson – 11 – Bloomington South

13. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff – 10 – Columbus North

14. Dean Schmidt – 12 – Evansville North

15. Matt Gambill – 10 – Terre Haute South

16. Stuart Bennett – 10 – Northview

17. Austin Pulkowski – 11 – Columbus North

18. Thomas Chapman – 11 – Northview

19. Collin Pruitt – 10 – Columbus North

20. Dylan Zeck – 9 – Terre Haute North


New Prairie Boys


Teams:

1 Harrison (WL)

2 Crown Point

3 Valparaiso

4 Portage

5 West Lafayette

6 Lowell

7 Chesterton

8 Highland

9 Lake Central

10 Warsaw

11 LaPorte

12 McCutcheon

13 Merrillville

14 Culver Academies

15 Frankfort


Individuals:

1 Gabriel Sanchez 12 Lowell

2 Lucas Guerra 11 Highland

3 Geno Christofanelli 12 Crown Point

4 Caleb Williams 12 Harrison (WL)

5 Quinton Bock 11 Crown Point

6 Jacob Durr 12 Lowell

7 Jack Acton 12 Valparaiso

8 Leonel Soriano 11 Harrison (WL)

9 Kyle Gutierrez 12 Portage

10 Bryan Cherry 12 Hobart

11 Hudson Hall 12 Wheeler

12 Cole Raymond 10 LaPorte

13 Tommy Elwood 12 Portage

14 Ben Salinas 12 Highland

15 Sam Lechlitner 11 Warsaw

16 Joshua Kutkiewicz 10 Morgan Twp

17 Alec Meister 12 West Lafayette

18 Connor Havens 12 LaPorte

19 Dylan Draves 12 Chesterton

20 Tim O'Laughlin 12 New Prairie


Shelbyville Boys


Teams:

1. Carmel 2. Brebeuf 3. Noblesville 4. Brownsburg 5. Zionsville 6. Cathedral 7. Franklin Central 8. Franklin Community 9. North Central 10. Center Grove 11. Westfield 12. Avon 13. Guerin Catholic 14. Batesville 15. Roncalli


Individuals:

1. Jack Kovach - Brebeuf 2. Travis Hickner - Noblesville 3. Alex Frey - North Central 4. Paul Stamm - Cardinal Ritter 5. Alex Freeman - Brownsburg 6. Cole Kimmel - Noblesville 7. Krishna Thirunavukkarasu - Brebeuf 8. Jesus Garcia - Zionsville 9. Will Jefferson - Whiteland 10. Nick Hruskoci - Cathedral 11. Jacob James - Waldron 12. Grant Moon - Carmel 13. Ben Johnson - Carmel 14. Ty Garrett - Center Grove 15. Drew Costelow - Center Grove 16. Logan Cole  - Zionsville 17. Robby Pratt - Zionsville 18. William Anderson - Carmel 19. Trevor Nolan - Brownsburg 20. Howard Hendricks - North Central

Recent Posts

See All

SEMI-STATE PREVIEWS!!

2020 Shelbyville Semi State Preview Girls Individual Predictions: 1. Annie Christie - Carmel 2. Sophie Kennedy – Park Tudor 3. Ellen Baker – North Central 4. Jasmine Klopstad - Carmel 5. Gretchen Farl

Individual "All-State" In-Season Rankings

As of 10/15: BOYS- 1. Izaiah Steury, 11, Angola 2. Kole Mathison, 10, Carmel 3. Lucas Guerra, 12, Highland 4. Will Jefferson, 12, Whiteland 5. Paul Stamm, 12, Cardinal Ritter 6. Travis Hickner, 12, No

WEEKLY SEMI-STATE RANKINGS!!

As of 10/13 New Prairie Girls Teams: 1,Chesterton 2.Valparaiso 3.Lake Central 4.Wheeler 5.Seeger 6.Culver Academy 7.Crown Point 8.Harrison (WL) 9.Lowell 10.LaPorte 11,West Lafayette 12.Warsaw 13.Morga

Indiana Runner | 2019 | All Rights Reserved