Search

WEEKLY SEMI-STATE RANKINGS!!

Updated: Oct 14

As of 10/13

New Prairie Girls Teams:

1,Chesterton

2.Valparaiso

3.Lake Central

4.Wheeler

5.Seeger

6.Culver Academy

7.Crown Point

8.Harrison (WL)

9.Lowell

10.LaPorte

11,West Lafayette

12.Warsaw

13.Morgan Township

14.Portage

15.McCutcheon


New Prairie Girls Individuals:

1. Karina James11 Lowell

2. Bailey Ranta 11 Chesterton

3. Lexi Allen 12 Culver Academy

4. Kaylie Politza 10 Valparaiso

5. Lillian Zelasko 10 New Prairie

6. Hailey Orosz 12 Wheeler

7. Jennifer Romero 11 Seeger

8. Madilyn Calloway 11 Rochester

9. Emma Hellwege 11 Wheeler

10, Haley Mansfield 12 West Lafayette

11, Ella Bensz 12 LaPorte

12. Hannah Moore 9 Northwestern

13. Jaelyn Burgos 12 Crown Point

14. Cheyanne Stock 10 Valparaiso

15. Julynne Spidell 11 Kokomo

16. Amzie Maienbrook 11 Rensselear Central

17. Natalie Kransky 10 Lake Central

18. Brenna Sobecki 10 LaPorte

19. Catherine White 11 Chesterton

20. Bri Gentry 11 Chesterton


New Prairie Boys Teams:

1,Crown Point

2.Chesterton

3.Lake Central

4.Warsaw

5.Western

6.LaPorte

7.West Lafayette

8.Morgan Township

9.Munster

10.Valparaiso

11,Hanover Central

12.Harrison (WL)

13.Illiana Christian

14.New Prairie

15.McCutcheon


New Prairie Boys Individuals:

1. Lucas Guerra 12 Highland

2. Cole Raymond 11 LaPorte

3. Leonel Soriano 12 Harrison (WL)

4. Quinton Bock 12 Crown Point

5. Cole Simmons 12 Crown Point

6. Elijah Stenberg 10 West Lafayette

7. Justin Van Prooyen 12 Illiana Christian

8. Brayden Curnutt 12 Western

9. Brady Vroom 11 Illiana Christian

10. Jacob Kissling 12 Warsaw

11, Bryce Noble 11 Hanover Central

12. Anthony Saberniak 12 Crown Point

13. Dieubeni Baributsa 12 Harrison (WL)

14. Matthew Streeter 12 Chesterton

15. Cole Dolson 11 Chesterton

16. Joel Bryant 11 Valparaiso

17. Sam Bell 12 LaPorte

18. Owen Thomas 11 Morgan Township

19. Zachary Dunn 11 Merillville

20. Samuel Tullis 11 Culver Academy


New Haven Girls Teams:

1. Carroll (FW)

2. Hamilton Southeastern

3. Penn

4. Concordia Lutheran

5. Homestead

6. Huntington North

7. Fishers

8. Leo

9. FW South Side

10. Norwell

11. Northridge

12. Bishop Dwenger

13. West Noble

14. Oak Hill

15. Delta


New Haven Girls Individuals:

1. Zoe Duffus, 12, Carroll (FW)

2. Nicki Southerland, 9, Delta

3. Halle Hill, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

4. Addison Knoblauch, 9, Homestead

5. Lauren Bales, 12, Norwell

6. Addy Wiley, 11, Huntington North

7. Shelby Christman, 12, Carroll (FW)

8. Sarah Mahnensmith, 12, Norwell

9. Ashlyn Minton, 12, Carroll (FW)

10. Sarah Busch, 12, Bishop Luers

11. Anna Runion, 11, Fishers

12. Brooke Hansen, 11, Carroll (FW)

13. Grace Newton, 10, Hamilton Southeastern

14. Julie Smith, 11, Penn

15. Lydia Bennett, 10, DeKalb

16. Taylor Hansen, 9, Carroll (FW)

17. Maggie Powers, 9, Hamilton Southeastern

18. Katie Woods, 11, Bishop Dwenger

19. Nicole Marshall, 12, Penn

20. Haylee Hile, 10, Northridge


New Haven Boys Teams:

1. Hamilton Southeastern

2. Fishers

3. Concordia Lutheran

4. Goshen

5. Penn

6. Carroll (FW)

7. Bishop Dwenger

8. Homestead

9. Bellmont

10. Westview

11. Northridge

12. Oak Hill

13. Huntington North

14. Wabash

15. Angola


New Haven Boys Individuals:

1. Izaiah Steury, 11, Angola

2. Nolan Satterfield, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

3. Bennett DuBois, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

4. Karsten Schlegel, 11, Concordia Lutheran

5. Will Clark, 12, Fishers

6. Spencer Carpenter, 12, Westview

7. Mariano Retzloff, 11, Penn

8. Will Marquardt, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

9. Matthew Leppert, 12, Fishers

10. Jack Patrick, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

11. Preston Sloffer, 11, Carroll (FW)

12. Remington Carpenter, 12, Westview

13. Jaylen Castillo, 12, Fishers

14. Braden Sweet, 12, Southwood

15. Robert Lohman, 11, Carroll (FW)

16. Ethan Baitz, 11, Homestead

17. Daniel Adair, 11, Concordia Lutheran

18. Drew Hogan, 11, Goshen

19. Cole Johnston, 11, Goshen

20. Austin Hall, 11, Columbia City


Brown County Girls Teams:

1. Columbus North

2. Bloomington North

3. Floyd Central

4. Northview

5. Bloomington South

6. Jasper

7. Edgewood

8. Barr-Reeve

9. Terre Haute South

10. South Knox

11. Brown County

12. Corydon Central

13. Seymour

14. Princeton

15. Gibson Southern

Brown County Girls Individuals:

1. Annalyssa Crain – 12 – Edgewood

2. Mackenzie Barnett – 12 – Columbus North

3. Gnister Grant – 9 – Northview

4. Brianna Newell – 10 – Columbus North

5. Clara Crain – 10 – Edgewood 6. Andi VanMeter – 11 – Jasper

7. Jaydon Cirincione – 11 – Floyd Central

8. Lily Baker – 10 – Columbus North

9. Lily Myers – 10 – Bloomington South

10. Abby Fleetwood – 10 – Brown County

11. Bea Cakmak – 11 – Bloomington North

12. Emma Callahan – 10 – Bloomington South

13. Sydney Morlok – 10 – Columbus North

14. Rachel Allison – 10 – Bloomington North

15. Katie Winkler – 12 – Heritage Hills

16. Ellen White – 10 – Columbus North

17. Savanna Liddle – 10 – Floyd Central

18. Ally Wigand – 10 – Jasper

19. Kaitlyn Stewart – 9 – Floyd Central

20. Jessica Meza – 10 – Columbus North

Brown County Boys Teams:

1. Columbus North

2. Floyd Central

3. Northview

4. Bloomington South

5. Bloomington North

6. Terre Haute North

7. Jasper

8. Terre Haute South

9. Seymour

10. Castle

11. Jennings County

12. Borden

13. Bloomfield

14. South Knox

15. Evansville Reitz

Brown County Boys Individuals:

1. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff – 11 – Columbus North

2. Camden Marshall – 12 – Corydon Central

3. Andy Stohr – 12 – Columbus North

4. Spenser Wolf – 12 – Forest Park

5. Matt Newell – 11 – Columbus North

6. Matt Gambill – 11 – Terre Haute South

7. Austin Pulkowski – 12 – Columbus North

8. Carson Heath – 12 – Martinsville

9. Nolan Bailey – 11 – Bloomington North

10. Evan Carr – 11 – Columbus North

11. Abe Eckman – 11 – Jasper

12. Hunter Griffin – 12 – Floyd Central

13. Dylan Zeck – 10 – Terre Haute North

14. Dylan Bland – 12 – Southridge

15. Kyle Clark – 10 – Bloomington North

16. John Asplund – 12 – Bloomington South

17. Collin Pruitt – 12 – Columbus North

18. Cael Light – 12 – Terre Haute South

19. Jcim Grant – 9 – Northview

20. Will Conway – 9 – Floyd Central


Shelbyville Girls Teams:

1.Carmel

2.Zionsville

3.North Central

4.Franklin Central

5.Noblesville

6.Franklin Community

7.Brownsburg

8.Center Grove

9.Westfield

10.New Palestine

11.Pike

12.Park Tudor

13.Avon

14.Guerin Catholic

15.Brebeuf


Shelbyville Boys Teams:

1.Carmel

2.Noblesville

3.Brebeuf

4.Center Grove

5.Westfield

6.Zionsville

7.Guerin Catholic

8.Franklin Central

9.Brownsburg

10.North Central

11,Ben Davis

12.Mt.Vernon

13.Cathedral

14.Avon

15.Batesville




As of 10/6

New Prairie Girls Teams:

1,Chesterton

2.Valparaiso

3.Lake Central

4.Wheeler

5.Seeger

6.Culver Academy

7.Crown Point

8.Harrison (WL)

9.Lowell

10.LaPorte

11,West Lafayette

12.Warsaw

13.Morgan Township

14.Portage

15.McCutcheon


New Prairie Girls Individuals:

1. Karina James11 Lowell

2. Bailey Ranta 11 Chesterton

3. Hailey Orosz 12 Wheeler

4. Lexi Allen 12 Culver Academy

5. Lillian Zelasko 10 New Prairie

6. Kaylie Politza 11 Valparaiso

7. Jennifer Romero 11 Seeger

8. Madilyn Calloway 11 Rochester

9. Emma Hellwege 11 Wheeler

10, Haley Mansfield 12 West Lafayette

11, Jaelyn Burgos 12 Crown Point

12. Ella Bensz 12 LaPorte

13. Hannah Moore 9 Northwestern

14. Julynne Spidell 11 Kokomo

15. Cheyanne Stock 10 Valparaiso

16. Catherine White 11 Chesterton 

17. Brenna Sobecki 10 LaPorte

18. Natalie Kransky 10 Lake Central

19. Amzie Maienbrook 11 Rensselear Central

20. Bri Gentry 11 Chesterton


New Prairie Boys Teams:

1,Crown Point

2.Warsaw

3.Lake Central

4.Chesterton

5.Western

6.LaPorte

7.West Lafayette

8.Munster

9.Morgan Township

10,Valparaiso

11,Hanover Central

12.Harrison (WL)

13.McCutcheon

14.Lafayette Jefferson

15.New Prairie


New Prairie Boys Individuals:

1. Lucas Guerra 12 Highland

2. Leonel Soriano 12 Harrison (WL)

3. Cole Raymond 11 LaPorte

4. Quinton Bock 12 Crown Point

5. Cole Simmons 12 Crown Point

6. Elijah Stenberg 10 West Lafayette

7. Brayden Curnutt 12 Western

8. Bryce Noble 11 Hanover Central

9. Anthony Saberniak 12 Crown Point

10, Dieubeni Baributsa 12 Harrison (WL)

11, Jacob Kissling 12 Warsaw

12. Sam Bell 12 LaPorte

13. Matthew Streeter 12 Chesterton

14. Cole Dolson 11 Chesterton

15. Joel Bryant 11 Valparaiso

16. Zakaria Mohiuddin 12 Lake Central

17. Owen Thomas 11 Morgan Township

18. Zachary Dunn 11 Merillville

19. Bruce Liepart 12 Hobart

20. Henry Balagtas 11 West Lafayette



New Haven Girls Teams:

1. Carroll (FW)

2. Hamilton Southeastern

3. Penn

4. Concordia Lutheran

5. Homestead

6. Huntington North

7. Fishers

8. Leo

9. Northridge

10. Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

11. Norwell

12. Oak Hill

13. Bishop Dwenger

14. FW South Side

15. Delta


New Haven Girls Individuals:

1. Nicki Southerland, 9, Delta

2. Zoe Duffus, 12, Carroll (FW)

3. Addison Knoblauch, 9, Homestead

4. Halle Hill, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

5. Lauren Bales, 12, Norwell

6. Addy Wiley, 11, Huntington North

7. Shelby Christman, 12, Carroll (FW)

8. Sarah Mahnensmith, 12, Norwell

9. Sarah Busch, 12, Bishop Luers

10. Anna Runion, 11, Fishers

11. Maggie Powers, 9, Hamilton Southeastern

12. Brooke Hansen, 11, Carroll (FW)

13. Grace Newton, 10, Hamilton Southeastern

14. Taylor Hansen, 9, Carroll (FW)

15. Keller Whicker, 10, Concordia Lutheran

16. Julie Smith, 11, Penn

17. Lydia Bennett, 10, DeKalb

18. Haylee Hile, 10, Northridge

19. Nicole Marshall, 12, Penn

20. Allie Latta, 11, Hamilton Southeastern


New Haven Boys Teams:

1. Fishers

2. Hamilton Southeastern

3. Concordia Lutheran

4. Goshen

5. Penn

6. Homestead

7. Westview

8. Bishop Dwenger

9. Bellmont

10. Carroll (FW)

11. Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

12. Northridge

13. Huntington North

14. Oak Hill

15. New Haven


New Haven Boys Individuals:

1. Izaiah Steury, 11, Angola

2. Nolan Satterfield, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

3. Karsten Schlegel, 11, Concordia Lutheran

4. Mariano Retzloff, 11, Penn

5. Spencer Carpenter, 12, Westview

6. Will Clark, 12, Fishers

7. Jaylen Castillo, 12, Fishers

8. Jack Patrick, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

9. Matthew Leppert, 12, Fishers

10. Ethan Baitz, 11, Homestead

11. Remington Carpenter, 12, Westview

12. Will Marquardt, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

13. Preston Sloffer, 11, Carroll (FW)

14. Braden Sweet, 12, Southwood

15. Bennett DuBois, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

16. Robert Lohman, 11, Carroll (FW)

17. Drew Hogan, 11, Goshen

18. Cole Johnston, 11, Goshen

19. Gabriel Connelly, 11, Concordia Lutheran

20. William Neubauer, 12, South Bend Adams





As of 9/29/20

New Prairie Girls Teams:

1.Chesterton

2.Lake Central

3.Valparaiso

4.Wheeler

5.Seeger

6.LaPorte

7.Harrison (WL)

8.Crown Point

9.Culver Academy

10.Lowell

11,West Lafayette

12.Warsaw

13.Morgan Township

14.Portage

15.McCutcheon


New Prairie Girls Individuals:

1. Karina James11 Lowell

2. Bailey Ranta 11 Chesterton

3. Hailey Orosz 12 Wheeler

4. Lexi Allen 12 Culver Academy

5. Lillian Zelasko 10 New Prairie

6. Kaylie Politza 11 Valparaiso

7. Jennifer Romero 11 Seeger 

8. Emma Hellwege 11 Wheeler

9. Madilyn Calloway 11 Rochester

10, Haley Mansfield 12 West Lafayette

11, Jaelyn Burgos 12 Crown Point

12. Ella Bensz 12 LaPorte

13. Julynne Spidell 11 Kokomo

14. Catherine White 11 Chesterton 

15. Brenna Sobecki 10 LaPorte

16. Cheyanne Stock 10 Valparaiso

17. Hannah Moore 9 Northwestern

17. Janell Robson 10 Benton Central

18. Natalie Kransky 10 Lake Central

19. Bri Gentry 11 Chesterton

20. Amzie Maienbrook 11 Rensselear Central


New Prairie Boys Teams:

1,Crown Point

2.Chesterton

3.Warsaw

4.Lake Central

5.Western

6.LaPorte

7.West Lafayette

8.Munster

9.Morgan Township

10.Harrison (WL)

11,Valparaiso

12.Hanover Central

13.McCutcheon

14.Lafayette Jefferson

15.New Prairie


New Prairie Boys Individuals:

1. Lucas Guerra 12 Highland

2. Leonel Soriano 12 Harrison (WL)

3. Cole Raymond 11 LaPorte

4. Quinton Bock 12 Crown Point

5. Cole Simmons 12 Crown Point

6. Elijah Stenberg 10 West Lafayette

7. Dieubeni Baributsa 12 Harrison (WL)

8. Brayden Curnutt 12 Western

8. Bryce Noble 11 Hanover Central

9. Anthony Saberniak 12 Crown Point

10. Jacob Kissling 12 Warsaw

12. Matthew Streeter 12 Chesterton

13. Cole Dolson 11 Chesterton

14. Sam Bell 12 LaPorte

15. Joel Bryant 11 Valparaiso

16. Zakaria Mohiuddin 12 Lake Central

17. Henry Balagtas 11 West Lafayette

18. Owen Thomas 11 Morgan Township

19. Sam Lechlitner 12 Warsaw

20. Zachary Dunn 11 Merillville


New Haven Girls Teams:

1. Carroll (FW)

2. Hamilton Southeastern

3. Penn

4. Concordia Lutheran

5. Homestead

6. Fishers

7. Huntington North

8. Leo

9. Norwell

10. Delta

11. Oak Hill

12. Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

13. Bishop Dwenger

14. East Noble

15. Northridge


New Haven Girls Individuals:

1. Nicki Southerland, 9, Delta

2. Zoe Duffus, 12, Carroll (FW)

3. Addison Knoblauch, 9, Homestead

4. Halle Hill, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

5. Addy Wiley, 11, Huntington North

6. Lauren Bales, 12, Norwell

7. Shelby Christman, 12, Carroll (FW)

8. Sarah Mahnensmith, 12, Norwell

9. Anna Runion, 11, Fishers

10. Maggie Powers, 9, Hamilton Southeastern

11. Sarah Busch, 12, Bishop Luers

12. Brooke Hansen, 11, Carroll (FW)

13. Grace Newton, 10, Hamilton Southeastern

14. Taylor Hansen, 9, Carroll (FW)

15. Lydia Bennett, 10, DeKalb

16. Julie Smith, 11, Penn

17. Lexi Panning, 9, Concordia Lutheran

18. Nicole Marshall, 12, Penn

19. Allie Latta, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

20. Haylee Hile, 10, Northridge


New Haven Boys Teams:

1. Fishers

2. Hamilton Southeastern

3. Concordia Lutheran

4. Penn

5. Goshen

6. Homestead

7. Bishop Dwenger

8. Westview

9. Bellmont

10. Carroll (FW)

11. Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

12. Oak Hill

13. Northridge

14. Huntington North

15. NorthWood


New Haven Boys Individuals:

1. Izaiah Steury, 11, Angola

2. Nolan Satterfield, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

3. Karsten Schlegel, 11, Concordia Lutheran

4. Mariano Retzloff, 11, Penn

5. Spencer Carpenter, 12, Westview

6. Will Clark, 12, Fishers

7. Jaylen Castillo, 12, Fishers

8. Jack Patrick, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

9. Matthew Leppert, 12, Fishers

10. Remington Carpenter, 12, Westview

11. Will Marquardt, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

12. Preston Sloffer, 11, Carroll (FW)

13. Braden Sweet, 12, Southwood

14. Ethan Baitz, 11, Homestead

15. Bennett DuBois, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

16. Robert Lohman, 11, Carroll (FW)

17. Cole Johnston, 11, Goshen

18. Drew Hogan, 11, Goshen

19. William Neubauer, 12, South Bend Adams

20. Daniel Adair, 11, Concordia Lutheran


Brown County Girls Teams:

1. Columbus North

2. Bloomington North

3. Floyd Central

4. Northview

5. Bloomington South

6. Jasper

7. Edgewood

8. Terre Haute South

9. Barr-Reeve

10. Brown County

11. South Knox

12. Corydon Central

13. Princeton

14. Gibson Southern

15. Evansville Reitz

Brown County Girls Individuals:

1. Annalyssa Crain – 12 – Edgewood

2. Mackenzie Barnett – 12 – Columbus North

3. Gnister Grant – 9 – Northview

4. Clara Crain – 10 – Edgewood 5. Andi VanMeter – 11 – Jasper

6. Jaydon Cirincione – 11 – Floyd Central

7. Lily Baker – 10 – Columbus North

8. Brianna Newell – 10 – Columbus North

9. Bea Cakmak – 11 – Bloomington North

10. Ellen White – 10 – Columbus North

11. Rachel Allison – 10 – Bloomington North

12. Katie Winkler – 12 – Heritage Hills

13. Abby Fleetwood – 10 – Brown County

14. Emma Callahan – 10 – Bloomington South

15. Lily Myers – 10 – Bloomington South

16. Jessica Meza – 10 – Columbus North

17. Savanna Liddle – 10 – Floyd Central

18. Hadley Gradolf – 10 – Brown County

19. Ally Wigand – 10 – Jasper 20. Kaitlyn Stewart – 9 – Floyd Central

Brown County Boys Teams:

1. Columbus North

2. Floyd Central

3. Northview

4. Bloomington South

5. Bloomington North

6. Terre Haute North

7. Jasper

8. Terre Haute South

9. Seymour

10. Castle

11. Jennings County

12. Bloomfield

13. Evansville Reitz

14. South Knox

15. Borden


Brown County Boys Individuals:

1. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff – 11 – Columbus North

2. Camden Marshall – 12 – Corydon Central

3. Spenser Wolf – 12 – Forest Park

4. Matt Newell – 11 – Columbus North

5. Andy Stohr – 12 – Columbus North

6. Austin Pulkowski – 12 – Columbus North

7. Nolan Bailey – 11 – Bloomington North

8. Evan Carr – 11 – Columbus North

9. Abe Eckman – 11 – Jasper

10. Matt Gambill – 11 – Terre Haute South

11. Hunter Griffin – 12 – Floyd Central

12. Collin Pruitt – 12 – Columbus North

13. Dylan Bland – 12 – Southridge

14. Jcim Grant – 9 – Northview

15. Thomas Chapman – 12 – Northview

16. Cael Light – 12 – Terre Haute South

17. John Asplund – 12 – Bloomington South 18. Carson Heath – 12 – Martinsville

19. Will Conway – 9 – Floyd Central

20. Corbin Butts – 12 – Northview


Shelbyville Girls Teams:

1.Carmel

2.Zionsville

3.Franklin Central

4.North Central

5.Noblesville

6.Franklin Community

7.Brownsburg

8.Westfield

9.Center Grove

10.Cathedral

11,Bishop Chatard

12.New Palestine

13.Pike

14.Batesville

15.Avon


Shelbyville Boys Teams:

1.Carmel

2.Noblesville

3.Brebeuf

4.Center Grove

5.Westfield

6.Zionsville

7.Guerin Catholic

8.Franklin Central

9.Brownsburg

10.North Central

11,Ben Davis

12.Mt.Vernon

13.Cathedral

14.Avon

15.Batesville




Recent Posts

See All

State Meet Preview! Boys and Girls Team Previews!

2020 Cross Country State Meet Preview: Boys Teams Team Predictions (1-24): 1. Columbus North 2. Brebeuf 3. Carmel 4. Noblesville 5. Fishers 6. Center Grove 7. Hamilton Southeastern 8. Concordia 9. Che

State Meet Preview--Girls and Boys Individuals

2020 Cross Country State Meet Preview: Girls Individuals Top 30 Rankings: 1. Zoe Duffus, 12, Carroll (FW) 2. Karina James, 11, Lowell 3. Nicki Southerland, 9, Delta 4. Annie Christie, 12, Carmel 5. So

SEMI-STATE PREVIEWS!!

2020 Shelbyville Semi State Preview Girls Individual Predictions: 1. Annie Christie - Carmel 2. Sophie Kennedy – Park Tudor 3. Ellen Baker – North Central 4. Jasmine Klopstad - Carmel 5. Gretchen Farl

Indiana Runner | 2019 | All Rights Reserved