Search

WEEKLY SEMI-STATE RANKINGS!!

Updated: 4 days ago

As of 9/15/20

New Prairie Girls Teams:

1.Chesterton

2.Lake Central

3.Wheeler

4.Valparaiso

5.Seeger

6.LaPorte

7.Harrison (WL)

8.Lowell

9.Crown Point

10.Cuver Academy

11,West Lafayette

12.Warsaw

13.Morgan Township

14. Portage

15.McCutcheon


New Prairie Girls Individuals:

1. Karina James11 Lowell

2. Bailey Ranta 11 Chesterton

3. Hailey Orosz 12 Wheeler

4. Lexi Allen 12 Culver Academy

5. Lillian Zelasko 10 New Prairie

6. Jennifer Romero 11 Seeger 

7. Emma Hellwege 11 Wheeler

8. Haley Mansfield 12 West Lafayette

9. Madilyn Calloway 11 Rochester

10. Jaelyn Burgos 12 Crown Point 

11. Ella Bensz 12 LaPorte

12. Catherine White 11 Chesterton 

13. Julynne Spidell 11 Kokomo

14. Cheyanne Stock 10 Valparaiso

15. Janell Robson 10 Benton Central

16. Brenna Sobecki 10 LaPorte

17. Carina Alanis 11 Frankfort

18. Bri Gentry 11 Chesterton 

19. Wini Barnett 11 Warsaw

20. Amzie Maienbrook 11 Rensselear Central


New Prairie Boys Teams:

1,Crown Point

2.Warsaw

3.Lake Central

4.Chesterton

5.Western

6.LaPorte

7.West Lafayette

8.Valparaiso

9.Munster

10.Harrison (WL)

11,Morgan Township

12. Hanover Central

13.McCutcheon

14.Lafayette Jefferson

15.Culver Academy


New Prairie Boys Individuals:

1. Lucas Guerra 12 Highland

2. Leonel Soriano 12 Harrison (WL)

3. Cole Raymond 11 LaPorte

4. Quinton Bock 12 Crown Point

5. Cole Simmons 12 Crown Point

6. Elijah Stenberg 10 West Lafayette

7. Dieubeni Baributsa 12 Harrison (WL)

8. Bryce Noble 11 Hanover Central

9. Jacob Kissling 12 Warsaw

10. Tyler Hachey 12 Washington Township

11. Brayden Curnutt 12 Western

12. Anthony Saberniak 12 Crown Point

13. Zakaria Mohiuddin 12 Lake Central

14. Joel Bryant 11 Valparaiso

15. Henry Balagtas 11 West Lafayette

16. Sam Bell 12 LaPorte

17. Matthew Streeter 12 Chesterton

18. Cole Dolson 11 Chesterton

19 Zachary Dunn 11 Merillville

20 Hayden Podlin 12 Lake Central


New Haven Girls Teams:

1. Carroll

2. Hamilton Southeastern

3. Penn

4. Concordia Lutheran

5. Homestead

6. Fishers

7. Huntington North

8. Norwell

9. Leo

10. Bishop Dwenger

11. East Noble

12. FW South Side

13. Northridge

14. Oak Hill

15. Pendleton Heights


New Haven Girls Individuals:

1. Nicki Southerland, 9, Delta

2. Addison Knoblauch, 9, Homestead

3. Zoe Duffus, 12, Carroll

4. Addy Wiley, 11, Huntington North

5. Halle Hill, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

6. Brooke Hansen, 11, Carroll

7. Sarah Mahnensmith, 12, Norwell

8. Taylor Hansen, 9, Carroll

9. Shelby Christman, 12, Carroll

10. Lauren Bales, 12, Norwell

11. Sarah Busch, 12, Bishop Luers

12. Ashlyn Minton, 12, Carroll

13. Anna Runion, 11, Fishers

14. Abbey Gentz, 12, Woodlan

15. Maggie Powers, 9, Hamilton Southeastern

16. Lydia Bennett, 10, DeKalb

17. Haylee Hile, 10, Northridge

18. Vera Schafer, 11, Fishers

19. Katie Woods, 11, Bishop Dwenger

20. Abby Mays, 12, Concordia Lutheran


New Haven Boys Teams:

1. Hamilton Southeastern

2. Fishers

3. Concordia Lutheran

4. Goshen

5. Penn

6. Bishop Dwenger

7. Homestead

8. Oak Hill

9. Carroll

10. Bellmont

11. Pendleton Heights

12. Northridge

13. Angola

14. Columbia City

15. Huntington North


New Haven Boys Individuals:

1. Izaiah Steury, 11, Angola

2. Nolan Satterfield, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

3. Will Clark, 12, Fishers

4. Jack Patrick, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

5. Karsten Schlegel, 11, Concordia Lutheran

6. Spencer Carpenter, 12, Westview

7. Matthew Leppert, 12, Fishers

8. Jaylen Castillo, 12, Fishers

9. Ethan Baitz, 11, Homestead

10. Will Marquardt, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

11. Mariano Retzloff, 11, Penn

12. Robert Lohman, 11, Carroll

13. Cole Johnston, 11, Goshen

14. Preston Sloffer, 11, Carroll

15. Drew Hogan, 11, Goshen

16. Daniel Adair, 11, Concordia Lutheran

17. Braden Sweet, 12, Southwood

18. Bennett DuBois, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

19. Remington Carpenter, 12, Westview

20. Kobe Milledge, 12, Snider


Brown County Girls Teams:

1. Columbus North

2. Floyd Central

3. Bloomington North

4. Northview

5. Bloomington South

6. Jasper

7. Edgewood

8. Corydon Central

9. Terre Haute South

10. Princeton 11. Brown County

12. Barr-Reeve

13. South Knox

14. Gibson Southern

15. Madison

Brown County Girls Individuals:

1. Annalyssa Crain – 12 – Edgewood

2. Mackenzie Barnett – 12 – Columbus North

3. Gnister Grant – 9 – Northview 4. Andi VanMeter – 11 – Jasper 5. Clara Crain – 10 – Edgewood

6. Jaydon Cirincione – 11 – Floyd Central

7. Bea Cakmak – 11 – Bloomington North

8. Lily Myers – 10 – Bloomington South

9. Emma Callahan – 10 – Bloomington South

10. Lily Baker – 10 – Columbus North

11. Jessica Meza – 10 – Columbus North

12. Brianna Newell – 10 – Columbus North

13. Rachel Allison – 10 – Bloomington North

14. Savanna Liddle – 10 – Floyd Central

15. Abby Fleetwood – 10 – Brown County

16. Ally Wigand – 10 – Jasper

17. Katie Winkler – 12 – Heritage Hills

18. Abby Jacobi – 11 – Columbus North 19. Jacqueline Brasseale – 11 – Evansville Memorial 20. Sydney Morlok – 10 – Columbus North

Brown County Boys Teams

1. Columbus North

2. Floyd Central

3. Bloomington South

4. Bloomington North

5. Northview

6. Terre Haute North

7. Jennings County

8. Seymour

9. Terre Haute South

10. Castle

11. Jasper

12. South Knox

13. Evansville Reitz

14. Borden

15. Bloomfield

Boys Individuals:

1. Camden Marshall – 12 – Corydon Central

2. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff – 11 – Columbus North

3. Spenser Wolf – 12 – Forest Park

4. Matt Newell – 11 – Columbus North

5. Matt Gambill – 11 – Terre Haute South

6. Austin Pulkowski – 12 – Columbus North

7. Andy Stohr – 12 – Columbus North

8. Hunter Griffin – 12 – Floyd Central

9. Nolan Bailey – 11 – Bloomington North

10. Abe Eckman – 11 - Jasper

11. Cael Light – 12 – Terre Haute South

12. Evan Carr – 11 – Columbus North

13. Jcim Grant – 9 – Northview

14. Thomas Chapman – 12 – Northview 15. Carson Heath – 12 – Martinsville

16. Collin Pruitt – 12 – Columbus North

17. Weston Naville – 11 – Floyd Central

18. Dawson Schroeder – 12 – Evansville Mater Dei

19. Will Conway – 9 – Floyd Central

20. Will Kiel – 11 – Columbus North


Shelbyville Girls Teams:

1, Carmel

2. Zionsville

3. Franklin Central

4. Noblesville

5. North Central

6. Franklin Community

7. Brownsburg

8. Westfield

9. Cathedral

10. Center Grove

11, Bishop Chatard

12. New Palestine

13. Pike

14. Avon

15. Batesville


Shelbyville Girls Individuals:

1 Lily Cridge 10 Bishop Chatard

2 Sophia Kennedy 10 Park Tudor

3 Annie Christie 12 Carmel

4 Jasmine Klopstad 10 Carmel

5 Brenner Hanna 12 Greensburg

6 Gretchen Farley 10 Park Tudor

7 Maria Mitchell 12 Hamilton Heights

8 Lauren Klem  9 Franklin Community

9 Ella DesJean  9 Franklin Central

10 Ellen Baker  12 North Central

11 Cara Naas  9 Carmel

12 Abby Lynch 12 Brownsburg

13 Bridget Gallagher 10 Guerin Catholic

14 Alivia Romaniuk 11 Carmel

15 Audrey Brinkruff  12 Greenfield Central

16 Kendall Martin  11 Brebeuf Jesuit

17 Audrey Knoper  11 Western Boone

18 Jenna Gruber  12 Cardinal Ritter

19 Abby Parker 12 Carmel

20 Brooklynn Edwards 12 Carmel


Boys Teams:

1, Noblesville

2. Carmel

3. Brebeuf

4. Center Grove

5. Zionsville

6. Franklin Central

7. Guerin Catholic

8. Westfield

9. North Central

10. Brownsburg

11, Ben Davis

12. Cathedral

13. Batesville

14. Avon

15. Whiteland


Boys Individuals:

1 Kole Mathison 10 Carmel

2 Travis Hickner  12 Noblesville

3 Paul Stamm  12 Cardinal Ritter

4 Will Jefferson   12 Whiteland

5 Krishna Thirunavukkarasu   11 Brebeuf

6 Jesus Garcia 12 Zionsville

7 Wil Stamm  12 Cardinal Ritter

8 Drew Costelow  10 Center Grove

9 Trevor Nolan  12 Brownsburg

10 Kai Connor  11 Westfield

11 Cole Kimmel  12 Noblesville

12 Jake Fisher 12 Carmel

13 Nate Killeen 10 North Central

14 Andrew Anderson 12 Noblesville

15 Ezra Burrell  10 Brebeuf Jesuit

16 Charlie Schuman  11 Carmel

17 Asher Propst  10 Noblesville

18 Justin Healey 12 Franklin Central

19 Austin Callahan 12 Guerin Catholic

20 Jarret Rockwell 10 Center Grove



As of 9/8/20

New Prairie Girls Teams:

1.Chesterton

2. Lake Central

3. Valparaiso

4. Wheeler

5. LaPorte

6. Culver Academy

7. Harrison (WL)

8. Crown Point

9. West Lafayette

10. Seeger

11. Lowell

12. Warsaw

13. McCutcheon

14. Munster

15. Rochester


New Prairie Girls Individuals:

1.Karina James 11 Lowell

2.Bailey Ranta 11 Chesterton

3.Lexi Allen 12 Culver Academies

4.Hailey Orosz 12 Wheeler

5.Lillian Zelasko 10 New Prairie

6.Emma Hellwege 11 Wheeler

7.Haley Mansfield 12 West Lafayette

8. Jennifer Romero 11 Seeger

9.Madilyn Calloway 11 Rochester

10.Jaelyn Burgos 12 Crown Point

11.Ella Bensz 12 LaPorte

12.Aubree Foreman 11 Valparaiso

13.Julynne Spidell 11 Kokomo

14.Catherine White 11 Chesterton

15.Cheyanne Stock 10 Valparaiso

16.Brenna Sobecki 10 LaPorte

17.Wini Barnett 11 Warsaw

18.Bri Gentry 11 Chesterton

19.Janell Robson 10 Benton Central

20.Carina Alanis 11 Frankfort


New Prairie Boys Teams:

1,Crown Point

2.Warsaw

3.Lake Central

4.LaPorte

5.Chesterton

6.Valparaiso

7.Harrison (WL)

8.West Lafayette

9.Munster

10.Western

11,Lafayette Jefferson

12.Portage

13.McCutcheon

14.Hanover Central

15.New Prairie


New Prairie Boys Individuals:

1,Lucas Guerra 12 Highland

2.Leonel Soriano 12 Harrison (WL)

3.Quinton Bock 12 Crown Point

4.Cole Raymond 11 LaPorte

5.Dieubeni Baributsa 12 Harrison (WL)

6.Cole Simmons 12 Crown Point

7.Elijah Stenberg 10 West Lafayette

8.Bryce Noble 11 Hanover Central

9.Jacob Kissling 12 Warsaw

10.Anthony Saberniak 12 Crown Point

11.Brayden Curnutt 12 Western

12.Cole Dolson 11 Chesterton

13.Will Miltenberger 12 Valparaiso

14.Matthew Streeter 12 Chesterton

15.Zakaria Mohiuddin 12 Lake Central

16.Bruce Liepart 12 Hobart

17.Henry Balagtas 11 West Lafayette

18.Tyler Hachey 12 Washington Township

19.Justin Hoffman 11 Kankakee Valley

20.Joshua Baltes 12 New Prairie


New Haven Girls Teams:

1. Carroll

2. Hamilton Southeastern

3. Penn

4. Homestead

5. Concordia Lutheran

6. Fishers

7. Huntington North

8. FW South Side

9. Northridge

10. East Noble

11. Bishop Dwenger

12. Norwell

13. Leo

14. Delta

15. Mishawaka


New Haven Girls Individuals:

1. Nicki Southerland, 9, Delta

2. Zoe Duffus, 12, Carroll

3. Addison Knoblauch, 9, Homestead

4. Halle Hill, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

5. Addy Wiley, 11, Huntington North

6. Brooke Hansen, 11, Carroll

7. Shelby Christman, 12, Carroll

8. Lauren Bales, 12, Norwell

9. Ashlyn Minton, 12, Carroll

10. Sarah Mahnensmith, 12, Norwell

11. Sarah Busch, 12, Bishop Luers

12. Maggie Powers, 9, Hamilton Southeastern

13. Anna Runion, 11, Fishers

14. Taylor Hansen, 9, Carroll

15. Abbey Gentz, 12, Woodlan

16. Lydia Bennett, 10, DeKalb

17. Allie Latta, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

18. Lauren Walda, 11, FW South Side

19. Vera Schafer, 11, Fishers

20. Katie Woods, 11, Bishop Dwenger


New Haven Boys Teams:

1. Fishers

2. Hamilton Southeastern

3. Concordia Lutheran

4. Goshen

5. Bishop Dwenger

6. Homestead

7. Penn

8. Carroll

9. Oak Hill

10. Bellmont

11. Northridge

12. Westview

13. Columbia City

14. Pendleton Heights

15. Huntington North


New Haven Boys Individuals:

1. Izaiah Steury, 11, Angola

2. Matthew Leppert, 12, Fishers

3. Will Clark, 12, Fishers

4. Karsten Schlegel, 11, Concordia Lutheran

5. Drew Hogan, 11, Goshen

6. Jack Patrick, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

7. Jaylen Castillo, 12, Fishers

8. Spencer Carpenter, 12, Westview

9. Nolan Satterfield, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

10. Cole Johnston, 11, Goshen

11. Daniel Adair, 11, Concordia Lutheran

12. Mariano Retzloff, 11, Penn

13. Kobe Milledge, 12, Snider

14. Braden Sweet, 12, Southwood

15. Ethan Baitz, 11, Homestead

16. Preston Sloffer, 11, Carroll

17. Robert Lohman, 11, Carroll

18. Will Marquardt, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

19. Tommy Claxton, 10, Goshen

20. Austin Hall, 11, Columbia City


Brown County Girls Teams: 1. Columbus North

2. Floyd Central

3. Northview

4. Bloomington North

5. Bloomington South

6. Edgewood

7. Jasper

8. Brown County

9. Terre Haute South

10. Princeton

11. South Knox

12. Gibson Southern

13. Madison

14. Barr-Reeve

15. Columbus East

Brown County Girls Individuals:

1. Annalyssa Crain – 12 – Edgewood

2. Gnister Grant – 9 – Northview 3. Mackenzie Barnett – 12 – Columbus North 4. Clara Crain – 10 – Edgewood

5. Andi VanMeter – 11 – Jasper

6. Jaydon Cirincione – 11 – Floyd Central

7. Abby Fleetwood – 10 – Brown County

8. Bea Cakmak – 11 – Bloomington North

9. Jessica Meza – 10 – Columbus North

10. Savanna Liddle – 10 – Floyd Central

11. Hadley Gradolf – 10 – Brown County

12. Brianna Newell – 10 – Columbus North

13. Lily Baker – 10 – Columbus North

14. Lily Myers – 10 – Bloomington South

15. Emma Callahan – 10 – Bloomington South

16. Kaitlyn Stewart – 9 – Floyd Central

17. Ellen White – 10 – Columbus North

18. Katie Winkler – 12 – Heritage Hills

19. Rachel Allison – 10 – Bloomington North

20. Sydney Morlok – 10 – Columbus North

Brown County Boys Teams:

1. Columbus North

2. Floyd Central

3. Northview

4. Bloomington South

5. Bloomington North

6. Terre Haute North

7. Castle

8. Terre Haute South

9. Jennings County

10. South Knox

11. Seymour

12. Austin

13. Borden

14. Evansville Reitz

15. Tell City

Brown County Boys Individuals:

1. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff – 11 – Columbus North

2. Camden Marshall – 12 – Corydon Central

3. Spenser Wolf – 12 – Forest Park

4. Matt Newell – 11 – Columbus North

5. Austin Pulkowski – 12 – Columbus North

6. Hunter Griffin – 12 – Floyd Central

7. Cael Light – 12 – Terre Haute South

8. Nolan Bailey – 11 – Bloomington North

9. Andy Stohr – 12 – Columbus North

10. Evan Carr – 11 – Columbus North

11. Matt Gambill – 11 – Terre Haute South

12. Thomas Chapman – 12 – Northview 13. Jcim Grant – 9 – Northview

14. Weston Naville – 11 – Floyd Central

15. Neal Alderson – 12 – Bloomington South

16. Collin Pruitt – 12 – Columbus North

17. Carson Heath – 12 – Martinsville

18. Tyler Spurling – 12 – Castle

19. Dylan Zeck – 10 – Terre Haute North

20. Will Kiel – 11 – Columbus North


Shelbyville Girls Teams:

1. Carmel 2. Noblesville 3. Zionsville 4. Brownsburg 5. Franklin Central 6. North Central 7. Westfield 8. Franklin Community 9. Center Grove 10. Brebeuf 11. Park Tudor 12. Bishop Chatard 13. Cathedral 14. Lawrence North 15. Pike

Shelbyville Girls Individuals: 1. Lily Cridge - Bishop Chatard 2. Jasmine Klopstad - Carmel 3. Annie Christie - Carmel 4. Madeline Keller - Brebeuf 5. Gretchen Farley - Park Tudor 6. Sophia Kennedy - Park Tudor 7. Brenner Hanna - Greensburg 8. Ella DesJean - Franklin Central 9. Bridget Gallagher - Guerin Catholic 10. Maria Mitchell - Hamilton Heights 11. Abby Lynch - Brownsburg 12. Cara Naas - Carmel 13. Lauren Klem - Franklin Community 14. Ellen Baker - North Central 15. Alivia Romaniuk - Carmel 16. Lucy Hiller - Southport 17. Jenna Gruber - Cardinal Ritter 18. Audrey Brinkruff - Greenfield Central 19. Audrey Knoper - Western Boone 20. Kendall Martin - Brebeuf


Shelbyville Boys Teams:

1. Carmel 2. Noblesville 3. Brebeuf 4. Center Grove 5. Franklin Central 6. Zionsville 7. Westfield 8. North Central 9. Brownsburg 10. Guerin Catholic 11. Cathedral 12. Ben Davis 13. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 14. Batesville 15. Warren Central

Shelbyville Boys Individuals: 1. Kole Mathison - Carmel 2. Will Jefferson - Whiteland 3. Travis Hickner - Noblesville 4. Jesus Garcia - Zionsville 5. Wil Stamm - Cardinal Ritter 6. Paul Stamm - Cardinal Ritter 7. Krishna Thirunavukkarasu - Brebeuf 8. Drew Costelow - Center Grove 9. Trevor Nolan - Brownsburg 10. Kai Conner - Westfield 11. Jacob Fisher - Carmel 12. Austin Callahan - Guerin Catholic 13. Andrew Anderson - Noblesville 14. Justin Healey - Franklin Central 15. Nate Kileen - North Central 16. Charlie Leedke - Carmel 17. Cole Kimmel - Noblesville 18. Asher Propst - Noblesville 19. Charlie Schuman - Carmel 20. Logan Cole - Zionsville



Recent Posts

See All

Individual "All-State" In-Season Rankings

As of 9/17 BOYS: 1. Izaiah Steury, 11, Angola 2. Lucas Guerra, 12, Highland 3. Kole Mathison, 10, Carmel 4. Will Jefferson, 12, Whiteland 5. Travis Hickner, 12, Noblesville 6. Paul Stamm,

WEEKLY TOP 25 STATE RANKINGS!

As of 9/14/20 Girls Teams: 1. Carmel 2. FW Carroll 3. Columbus North 4. Hamilton Southeastern 5. Zionsville 6. Noblesville 7. North Central (Indy) 8. Floyd Central 9. Brownsburg 10. Penn 11. Chesterto

Preseason Top 50 Boys Teams!

#1 – Columbus North Bull Dogs Brown County Semi-state #1 State meet history: 24 appearances (last in 2019), 11 podium finishes (last in 2019), 2 runner-up titles (2001, 2013), 5 state championships (2

Indiana Runner | 2019 | All Rights Reserved