top of page
Search

TOP 25 TEAM STATE RANKINGS!

Updated: Oct 16, 2023

AS OF 10/16

BOYS TEAMS:

1. Carmel

2. Fishers

3. Noblesville

4. Zionsville

5. Bloomington North

6. Columbus North

7. Brownsburg

8. Evansville Reitz

9. Hamilton Southeastern

10. Center Grove

11. Floyd Central

12. Valparaiso

13. Franklin Central

14. Northridge

15. Warsaw

16. Concordia

17. Bloomington South

18. Penn

19. Lake Central

20. Avon

21. Greenfield-Central

22. LaPorte

23. Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

24. Castle

25. Wabash


GIRLS TEAMS:

1. Noblesville

2. Homestead

3. Concordia Lutheran

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. North Central

6. Carmel

7. Franklin Central

8. FW Carroll

9. Valparaiso

10. Westfield

11. Guerin Catholic

12. Zionsville

13. Morgan Township

14. Columbus North

15. Brownsburg

16. Bloomington South

17. Lake Central

18. Penn

19. Warsaw

20. East Noble

21. Harrison (WL)

22. Brebeuf Jesuit

23. East Central

24. Center Grove

25. Mt.Vernon


AS OF 10/2

BOYS TEAMS:

1. Carmel

2. Noblesville

3. Zionsville

4. Fishers

5. Bloomington North

6. Columbus North

7. Brownsburg

8. Evansville Reitz

9. Hamilton Southeastern

10. Center Grove

11. Floyd Central

12. Valparaiso

13. Franklin Central

14. Northridge

15. Warsaw

16. Penn

17. Concordia

18. Lake Central

19. Avon

20. Bloomington South

21. Greenfield-Central

22. LaPorte

23. North Central

24. Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

25. Chesterton


GIRLS TEAMS:

1. Concordia Lutheran

2. Noblesville

3. Homestead

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. North Central

6. Carmel

7. Valparaiso

8. Franklin Central

9. FW Carroll

10. Westfield

11. Morgan Township

12. Zionsville

13. Guerin Catholic

14. Brownsburg

15. Mt.Vernon

16. Columbus North

17. Bloomington South

18. Northridge

19. Warsaw

20. Lake Central

21. East Noble

22. Edgewood

23. East Central

24. Franklin Community

25. Penn




AS OF 9/25

BOYS TEAMS:

1. Carmel

2. Noblesville

3. Fishers

4. Zionsville

5. Warsaw

6. Bloomington North

7. Hamilton Southeastern

8. Brownsburg

9. Columbus North

10. Evansville Reitz

11. Center Grove

12. Floyd Central

13. Franklin Central

14. Valparaiso

15. Greenfield-Central

16. Northridge

17. Penn

18. Concordia

19. Avon

20. Lake Central

21. LaPorte

22. North Central

23. Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

24. Chesterton

25. Oak Hill


GIRLS TEAMS:

1. Concordia Lutheran

2. Hamilton Southeastern

3. Homestead

4. Noblesville

5. North Central

6. Carmel

7. FW Carroll

8. Valparaiso

9. Franklin Central

10. Morgan Township

11. Westfield

12. Zionsville

13. East Central

14. Guerin Catholic

15. Avon

16. Brownsburg

17. Mt.Vernon (Fortville)

18. Lake Central

19. Penn

20. Columbus North

21. Bloomington South

22. Roncalli

23. Corydon Central

24. Harrison (WL)

25. Center Grove



AS OF 9/18

BOYS TEAMS:

1. Carmel

2. Noblesville

3. Fishers

4. Brownsburg

5. Zionsville

6. Franklin Central

7. Warsaw

8. Bloomington North

9. Columbus North

10. Center Grove

11. Floyd Central

12. Northridge

13. Valparaiso

14. Greenfield-Central

15. Hamilton Southeastern

16. Penn

17. Concordia

18. Lake Central

19. LaPorte

20. Evansville Reitz

21. Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

22. Oak Hill

23. Avon

24. Homestead

25. Bloomington South


GIRLS TEAMS:

1. Concordia Lutheran

2. Hamilton Southeastern

3. Homestead

4. Noblesville

5. North Central

6. Carmel

7. Valparaiso

8. FW Carroll

9. Franklin Central

10. Morgan Township

11. Zionsville

12. Brownsburg

13. Westfield

14. East Central

15. Lake Central

16. Penn

17. Warsaw

18. Guerin Catholic

19. Columbus North

20. Bloomington South

21. Mt.Vernon

22. Roncalli

23. East Noble

24. Avon

25. Harrison (WL)


AS OF 9/11

BOYS TEAMS:

1. Carmel

2. Noblesville

3. Fishers

4. Brownsburg

5. Zionsville

6. Franklin Central

7. Columbus North

8. Center Grove

9. Bloomington North

10. Floyd Central

11. Hamilton Southeastern

12. Lake Central

13. Valparaiso

14. Warsaw

15. Northridge

16. Concordia

17. LaPorte

18. Evansville Reitz

19. Penn

20. North Central

21. Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

22. Greenfield-Central

23. Avon

24. Homestead

25. Portage


GIRLS TEAMS:

1. Concordia Lutheran

2. Hamilton Southeastern

3. Homestead

4. Noblesville

5. FW Carroll

6. North Central

7. Valparaiso

8. Carmel

9. Franklin Central

10. Lake Central

11. Morgan Township

12. Zionsville

13. Brownsburg

14. Westfield

15. Bloomington South

16. Penn

17. Warsaw

18. Guerin Catholic

19. Mt.Vernon

20. Avon

21. Roncalli

22. East Noble

23. Harrison (WL)

24. Northridge

25. Center Grove


AS OF 9/4:

BOYS TEAMS:

1. Carmel

2. Noblesville

3. Fishers

4. Brownsburg

5. Floyd Central

6. Zionsville

7. Franklin Central

8. Hamilton Southeastern

9. Lake Central

10. Valparaiso

11. Center Grove

12. Columbus North

13. Bloomington North

14. Warsaw

15. Northridge

16. Concordia

17. LaPorte

18. Evansville FJ Reitz

19. Penn

20. North Central

21. Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

22. Perry Meridian

23. Greenfield Central

24. Bloomington South

25. Goshen


GIRLS TEAMS:

1. Concordia Lutheran

2. Homestead

3. Hamilton Southeastern

4. Noblesville

5. FW Carroll

6. Carmel

7. Valparaiso

8. Franklin Central

9. North Central

10. Lake Central

11. Zionsville

12. Bloomington South

13. Morgan Township

14. Brownsburg

15. Westfield

16. Penn

17. Warsaw

18. Roncalli

19. Guerin Catholic

20. East Noble

21. Corydon Central

22. Brebeuf

23. Avon

24. Center Grove

25. Columbus North




AS OF 8/28


BOYS TEAMS:

1.Carmel

2.Noblesville

3.Fishers

4.Brownsburg

5.Zionsville

6.Franklin Central

7.Hamilton Southeastern

8.Lake Central

9.Center Grove

10.Warsaw

11.Columbus North

12.Bloomington North

13.Floyd Central

14.Valparaiso

15.Concordia

16.Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

17.Northridge

18.Penn

19.Perry Meridian

20.North Central

21.Bloomington South

22.Pike

23.Greenfield-Central

24.Portage

25.Homestead


GIRLS TEAMS:

1. Homestead

2. Hamilton Southeastern

3. Noblesville

4. Concordia Lutheran

5. FW Carroll

6. Carmel

7. Franklin Central

8. Valparaiso

9. North Central

10. Bloomington South

11. Morgan Township

12. Penn

13. Westfield

14. Zionsville

15. Lake Central

16. Floyd Central

17. Warsaw

18. Roncalli

19. Guerin Catholic

20. Corydon Central

21. Brownsburg

22. Avon

23. Brebeuf Jesuit

24. East Noble

25. Fishers



AS OF 8/22


BOYS TEAMS:

1. Carmel

2. Noblesville

3. Zionsville

4. Brownsburg

5. Fishers

6. Franklin Central

7. Hamilton Southeastern

8. Lake Central

9. Center Grove

10. Bloomington North

11. Floyd Central

12. Columbus North

13. Warsaw

14. Valparaiso

15. FW Concordia

16. Northridge

17. Penn

18. Bloomington South

19. Greenfield-Central

20. North Central (Indy)

21. Avon

22. Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

23. Evansville Reitz

24. Brebeuf

25. LaPorte


GIRLS TEAMS:

1. FW Homestead

2. FW Concordia

3. Noblesville

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. FW Carroll

6. Carmel

7. North Central (Indy)

8. Bloomington South

9. Franklin Central

10. Morgan Township

11. Penn

12. Westfield

13. Zionsville

14. Valparaiso

15. Lake Central

16. Floyd Central

17. Warsaw

18. Roncalli

19. Guerin

20. Corydon Central

21. Brownsburg

22. Avon

23. Brebeuf

24. East Noble

25. Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Recent Posts

See All

IR PRESEASON BOYS TEAM RANKINGS!!

As always, Indiana Runner brings you its top 50 preseason cross country teams. We will release these five at a time through June and July, finishing before the official season starts on August 5. #16

IR TOP 50 PRESEASON GIRLS TEAM RANKINGS!!

As always, Indiana Runner brings you its top 50 preseason cross country teams. We will release these five at a time through June and July, finishing before the official season starts on August 5. #11

BOYS DISTANCE PREVIEW!!

To start 2024, we’re previewing all 16 events heading into the track & field season. Performances listed reflect an athlete’s best mark on TFFRS from last season. We also have accompanying podcasts th

Comments


bottom of page