Search

IR WEEKLY TOP 25 TEAM RANKINGS!

Updated: Oct 18, 2021

AS OF 10/18

BOYS TEAMS

1)Columbus North

2)Carmel

3)Hamilton SE

4)Center Grove

5)Fishers

6)Brebeuf

7)Noblesville

8)Zionsville

9)Goshen

10)Westfield

11)Northview

12)Bloomington South

13)Bloomington North

14)Homestead

15)FW Concordia

16)Northridge

17)Valparaiso

18)Mt.Vernon

19)North Central

20)Franklin Central

21)LaPorte

22)Floyd Central

23)Brownsburg

24)Jasper

25)Austin


GIRLS

1. Columbus North

2. Carmel

3. North Central (Indy)

4. Westfield

5. Noblesville

6. Floyd Central

7. Chesterton

8. Valparaiso

9. Northview

10. FW Homestead

11. FW Carroll

12. Hamilton Southeastern

13. East Noble

14. Avon

15. Penn

16. Franklin Central

17. Brebeuf

18. FW Concordia

19. Warsaw

20. Bloomington North

21. Jasper

22. Northridge

23. Lake Central

24. LaPorte

25. Princeton


AS OF 10/11

BOYS TEAMS

1Columbus North

2Center Grove

3Carmel

4Hamilton Southeastern

5Fishers

6Noblesville

7Goshen

8Zionsville

9Concordia

10Bloomington North

11Franklin Central

12Northview

13Westfield

14North Central

15Floyd Central

16Mt. Vernon

17Northridge

18Brownsburg

19Bloomington South

20Jennings County

21Guerin Catholic

22Valparaiso

23LaPorte

24Jasper

25Penn


GIRLS TEAMS

1. Columbus North

2. Carmel

3. Noblesville

4. North Central (Indy)

5. Westfield

6. Floyd Central

7. FW Carroll

8. Valparaiso

9. Chesterton

10. Northview

11. FW Homestead

12. Hamilton Southeastern

13. Lake Central

14. Franklin Central

15. East Noble

16. Penn

17. Brebeuf

18. Warsaw

19. LaPorte

20. Bloomington North

21. Franklin

22. Jasper

23. Fishers

24. FW Concordia

25. Northridge


AS OF 10/4

BOYS TEAMS

1Columbus North

2Center Grove

3Carmel

4Hamilton Southeastern

5Fishers

6Noblesville

7Goshen

8Zionsville

9Concordia

10Bloomington North

11Franklin Central

12Northview

13Westfield

14North Central

15Floyd Central

16Mt. Vernon

17Northridge

18Brownsburg

19Bloomington South

20Jennings County

21Guerin Catholic

22Valparaiso

23LaPorte

24Jasper

25Penn


GIRLS TEAMS

1. Columbus North

2. Carmel

3. Noblesville

4. Westfield

5. North Central (Indy)

6. Chesterton

7. Floyd Central

8. Northview

9. Hamilton Southeastern

10. Valparaiso

11. FW Carroll

12. Zionsville

13. FW Homestead

14. Franklin Central

15. East Noble

16. Warsaw

17. LaPorte

18. Bloomington North

19. Penn

20. Jasper

21. Lake Central

22. Brebeuf

23. Northridge

24. FW Concordia

25. Bloomington South



AS OF 9/27

BOYS TEAMS

1Columbus North

2Carmel

3Hamilton Southeastern

4Fishers

5Center Grove

6Zionsville

7Noblesville

8Concordia

9Bloomington North

10Goshen

11Bloomington South

12Franklin Central

13Westfield

14North Central

15Northview

16Floyd Central

17Brebeuf

18Mt. Vernon

19Guerin Catholic

20Homestead

21Penn

22NorthWood

23Columbia City

24Jasper

25Bishop Chatard


GIRLS TEAMS

1. Carmel

2. Columbus North

3. Noblesville

4. Westfield

5. North Central (Indy)

6. Floyd Central

7. Chesterton

8. Hamilton Southeastern

9. FW Carroll

10. Zionsville

11. Valparaiso

12. Avon

13. Northview

14. Penn

15. FW Homestead

16. Bloomington North

17. Franklin Central

18. Warsaw

19. Fishers

20. Brebeuf

21. Jasper

22. FW Concordia

23. Bloomington South

24. Lake Central

25. Northridge



AS OF 9/20

BOYS TEAMS

  1. Columbus North

  2. Carmel

  3. Hamilton SE

  4. Fishers

  5. Center Grove

  6. Bloomington North

  7. Noblesville

  8. Zionsville

  9. Concordia

  10. Goshen

  11. Bloomington South

  12. Northridge

  13. Franklin Central

  14. Westfield

  15. North Central

  16. Brebeuf

  17. Mt.Vernon

  18. Homestead

  19. Floyd Central

  20. Carroll (FW)

  21. Columbia City

  22. Avon

  23. Jasper

  24. Guerin Catholic

  25. LaPorte


GIRLS TEAMS

1. Carmel

2. Columbus North

3. Westfield

4. Noblesville

5. Zionsville

6. Floyd Central

7. Chesterton

8. FW Carroll

9. North Central (Indy)

10. Valparaiso

11. Avon

12. Hamilton Southeastern

13. FW Homestead

14. Bloomington North

15. Northview

16. Penn

17. Jasper

18. East Noble

19. Brebeuf

20. Fishers

21. Warsaw

22. Bloomington South

23. Lake Central

24. Northridge

25. Franklin Central



AS OF 9/13

BOYS TEAMS:

1Columbus North

2Hamilton Southeastern

3Fishers

4Carmel

5Center Grove

6Noblesville

7Bloomington North

8Zionsville

9Concordia

10Goshen

11Bloomington South

12Brebeuf

13Northridge

14Franklin Central

15Westfield

16North Central

17Columbia City

18Mt. Vernon

19Penn

20Homestead

21Floyd Central

22Northwood

23Avon

24Jasper

25LaPorte


GIRLS TEAMS:

1. Carmel

2. Columbus North

3. Noblesville

4. Zionsville

5. Floyd Central

6. Westfield

7. North Central (Indy)

8. Chesterton

9. FW Carroll

10. Valparaiso

11. Hamilton Southeastern

12. FW Homestead

13. Avon

14. Northview

15. Jasper

16. Bloomington North

17. Warsaw

18. Penn

19. FW Concordia

20. East Noble

21. Franklin Central

22. Brebeuf

23. Chatard

24. Bloomington South

25. Lake Central



AS OF 9/6

BOYS TEAMS:

1Columbus North

2Hamilton Southeastern

3Fishers

4Carmel

5Center Grove

6Noblesville

7Bloomington North

8Brebeuf

9Zionsville

10Concordia

11Goshen

12Bloomington South

13Northridge

14Franklin Central

15Penn

16Jasper

17North Central

18Westfield

19Columbia City

20Mt. Vernon

21Homestead

22Jennings County

23Greenfield Central

24Northview

25Floyd Central


GIRLS TEAMS:

1. Columbus North

2. Carmel

3. Noblesville

4. Zionsville

5. Chesterton

6. North Central (Indy)

7. Floyd Central

8. FW Carroll

9. Westfield

10. Penn

11. FW Homestead

12. Franklin Central

13. Hamilton Southeastern

14. Avon

15. Northview

16. Jasper

17. Warsaw

18. FW Concordia

19. Brebeuf

20. Chatard

21. Bloomington North

22. Lake Central

23. Bloomington South

24. Fishers

25. Center Grove



Recent Posts

See All

Colin Altevogt is joined by friends Andy Cowen and Josh Horowitz to talk about the track tournaments following the sectional round this previous week. Girls with Andy Cowen: podcasts.apple.com/us/podc

Every 2-3 weeks we will produce our Team Power Rankings for boys and girls track and field. The rankings reflect the current top ten teams in Indiana for boys and girls based on where they might finis

The Indiana Runner staff has been hard at working keeping everyone updated on an exciting track season so far. Here are some recent podcasts since the HSR Finals! HSR Big School Recap with Taylor Mars