Search

IR WEEKLY SEMISTATE RANKINGS!

Updated: Oct 12

Each week we will update each semistate ranking...both teams and individuals.


October 11:

New Haven-

Girls Individuals:

1. Nicki Southerland, 11, Delta

2. Addison Knoblauch, 11, Homestead

3. Addison Lindsey, 10, East Noble

4. Maggie Powers, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

5. Mary Eubank, 11, Penn

6. Sarah Maple, 9, Concordia Lutheran

7. Victoria Clibon, 12, Northrop

8. Ava Jarrell, 10, Pendleton Heights

9. Tame Baylis, 12, Northridge

10. Maren Wilson, 9, Northrop

11. Elise Peckinpaugh, 12, Homestead

12. Elizabeth Butler, 10, Hamilton Southeastern

13. Addison Smith, 10, Hamilton Southeastern

14. Haile Schiffeneder, 10, Carroll (FW)

15. Julia Economou, 12, Penn

16. Lauren Saddington, 11, Homestead

17. Megan Lanning, 9, Carroll (FW)

18. Dakotah Moore, 9, Northridge

19. Catey Campbell, 10, Hamilton Southeastern

20. Caterina Perego, 9, Homestead


Girls Top 15 Teams

1. Hamilton Southeastern

2. Homestead

3. Carroll (FW)

4. East Noble

5. Penn

6. Concordia Lutheran

7. Northrop

8. Northridge

9. Norwell

10. Fishers

11. Pendleton Heights

12. Angola

13. West Noble

14. Adams Central

15. Mishawaka


Boys Top 20 Individuals

1. Sam Quagliaroli, 10, Fishers

2. Liam Bauschke, 10, Mishawaka

3. Noah Bontrager, 9, Westview

4. Jaxon Miller, 12, Northridge

5. Tate Meaux, 12, Fishers

6. Nick Cook, 11, Wapahani

7. Tommy Claxton, 12, Goshen

8. Luke Shappell, 12, Leo

9. Ash Caylor, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

10. Max Malloy, 10, Elkhart

11. Bol Agwick, 11, SB Adams

12. Baylor Miller, 9, Northridge

13. David Gingerich, 11, Northridge

14. Austin Wilson, 12, Fishers

15. Andrew Blake, 12, Pendleton Heights

16. Owen Jackson, 11, Oak Hill

17. Conyer Wilson, 11, Northrop

18. Nick Probst, 12, Penn

19. Luis Loera, 12, Goshen

20. Liam Powers, 9, Hamilton Southeastern


Boys Top 15 Teams

1. Fishers

2. Northridge

3. Hamilton Southeastern

4. Penn

5. Goshen

6. Concordia Lutheran

7. NorthWood

8. SB Adams

9. Wapahani

10. Elkhart

11. Carroll (FW)

12. DeKalb

13. Oak Hill

14. Leo

15. Wabash


New Prairie:

BOYS TEAMS-

1 Valparaiso

2 Chesterton

3 Warsaw

4 West Lafayette

5 Lake Central

6 LaPorte

7 Harrison (WL)

8 Portage

9 Crown Point

10 Illiana Christian

11 Clinton Prairie

12 Munster

13 McCutcheon

14 Lowell

15 Rensselear Central


INDIVIDUALS-

1 Jimmy Dillabaugh12 Valparaiso

2 Ryan York 12 Hanover Central

3 Mason Nobles 10 Valparaiso

4 Shane Conroy 10 Portage

5 Jay Pillai 12 LaPorte

6 Elijah Stenburg 12 West Lafayette

7 Jackson Tuck 12 Chesterton

8 Jaden Goins 11 Harrison (WL)

9 Ralph Brown 11 Munster

10 Hayden Kemple 10 Clinton Prairie

11 Evan O’Connor 11 Chesterton

12 Josh Tuck 12 Chesterton

13 Jalen Strietelmeler10 Highland

14 Brayden Sobecki11 LaPorte

15 Austin Wojcik 11 Lake Central

16 George Hufendick12 Harrison (WL)

17 Tristen Wuethrich12 Rensselear C

18 Chris Angeles 10 Frankfort

19 Albert Rajwa 11 West Lafayette

20 Kolbey Wegner 12 Winamac


GIRLS TEAMS-

1 Valparaiso

2 Morgan Twp

3 Lake Central

4 Warsaw

5 LaPorte

6 Crown Point

7 Chesterton

8 West Lafayette

9 Maconaquah

10 Portage

11 Kouts

12 Harrison (WL)

13 Illiana Christian

14 Western

15 Munster


GIRLS INDIVIDUALS-

1 Lillian Zelasko 12 New Prairie

2 Josefina Rastrelli11 Warsaw

3 Hannah Moore 11 Northwestern

4 Cheyanne Stock 12 Valparaiso

5 Grace Thomas 12 Valparaiso

6 Brenna Sobecki 12 LaPorte

7 Peyton Bucher 9 Morgan Twp

8 Abby Jordan 11 Maconaquah

9 Cassandra Cohen9 Hobart

10 Courtney Adams10 Northwestern

11 Celeste Gram 12 Culver Academies

12 Zoe Seward 12 Rochester

13 Lila Gillesse 10 LaPorte

14 Alyssa Dunlap 12 Chesterton

15 Addison Roth 11 Lake Central

16 Nicole Vollrath 11 Lake Central

17 Kadence Fox 10 Manchester

18 Hadessah Austin11 Seeger

19 Emersyn Bland 11 Morgan Twp

20 Henny Schminke11 West Lafayette


SHELBYVILLE-

GIRLS INDIVIDUALS:

1Lily Cridge - Chatard

2Sophia Kennedy - Park Tudor

3Gretchen Farley - Park Tudor

4Julia Score - Chatard

5Jessica Hegedus - Avon

6Bridgett Gallagher - Guerin Catholic

7Libby Dowty - Indian Creek

8Jasmine Klopstod - Carmel

9Summer Rempe - Noblesville

10Abby Fleetwood - Indian Creek

11Paige Hazelrigg - Noblesville

12Liz Smith - Westfield

13Veronica Hargrave - Plainfield

14Maddie Rocchio - North Central

15Nadia Perez - Noblesville

16Grace Bragg - Cathedral

17Callie Bentley - East Central

18Brooke Lahee - Noblesville

19Kennedy Applegate - Noblesville

20Brinkley Cooper - Noblesville


TEAMS-

1Noblesville

2North Central

3Carmel

4Zionsville

5Franklin Central

6Westfield

7Chatard

8East Central

9Guerin Catholic

10Brownsburg

11Avon

12Cathedral

13Franklin Community

14Batesville

15Indian Creek

BOYS INDIVIDUALS-

1Kole Mathison - Carmel

2Cameron Todd - Brebeuf

3Anthony Provenzano - Carmel

4Caden Click - Noblesville

5Charlie Leedke - Carmel

6Nate Killeen - North Central

7Ty Garrett - Center Grove

8Tristan Trevino - Mt. Vernon

9Bryaden Henkle - Franklin Central

10Asher Propst - Noblesville

11Matthew Helton - Zionsville

12Jack Strong - Noblesville

13Matteo Rosio - Brebeuf

14Thomas Biltimier - Carmel

15Jack Capes - Carmel

16Sam Spees - Zionsville

17Ryan Handy - Zionsville

18Parker Mimbella - Center Grove

19Evan Mayo - Zionsville

20Jack Turnbull - Zionsville

TEAMS-

1Carmel

2Noblesville

3Zionsville

4Center Grove

5Franklin Central

6Brebeuf

7Brownsburg

8Greenfield-Central

9Mt. Vernon

10Guerin Catholic

11Westfield

12North Central

13Avon

14Perry Meridian

15Lawrence North



BROWN COUNTY:

GIRLS-

1.ColumbusNorth

2. Bloomington South

3. Floyd Central

4. Princeton

5. Edgewood

6. Northview

7. Corydon Central

8. Bloomington North

9. South Knox

10. Jasper

11. Evansville Reitz

12. Seymour

13. Tell City

14. Charlestown

15. Forest Park

1. Julia Kiesler – 12 – Columbus North

2. Lily Baker – 12 – Columbus North

3. Lily Myers – 12 – Bloomington South

4. Heidi Meade – 12 – Princeton

5. Haley Meade – 12 – Princeton

6. Xavery Wiseman – 10 – Pike Central

7. Hadley Gradolf – 12 – Brown County

8. Clara Crain – 12 – Edgewood 9. Kaitlyn Stewart – 11 – Floyd Central

10. Ally Wigand – 12 – Jasper

11. Brianna Newell – 12 – Columbus North

12. Julie Klaus – 12 – Columbus North

13. Peyton Smith – 11 – Linton-Stockton

14. Jessie McCoy – 12 – Charlestown

15. Sydney Morlok – 12 – Columbus North

16. Savanna Liddle – 12 – Floyd Central

17. Ellen White – 12 – Columbus North

18. Hannah Crain – 9 – Edgewood

19. Gnister Grant – 11 – Northview

20. Ellia Hayes – 11 – Northview


Boys

1. Columbus North

2. Bloomington North

3. Bloomington South

4. Floyd Central

5. Jasper

6. New Albany

7. Austin

8. Edgewood

9. Evansville Reitz

10. Northview

11. Castle

12. South Knox

13. Gibson Southern

14. Tell City

15. Evansville Central

1. Aidan Lord – 12 – New Albany

2. Will Conway – 11 – Floyd Central

3. Clayton Guthrie – 12 – Columbus North

4. Will Russell – 12 – Columbus North

5. Jaryn Weinel – 12 – Jasper

6. Ryan Rheam – 11 – Bloomington South

7. Mateo Mendez – 12 – Columbus North

8. Martin Barco – 11 – Martinsville

9. Jacob Mitchell – 9 – Bloomington North

10. Kyle Clark – 12 – Bloomington North

11. Chase Austin – 12 – Brown County

12. Jackson Nolan – 10 – Evansville Reitz

13. Aaron Lord – 12 – New Albany

14. Neal White – 10 – Columbus North

15. Jack Gildea – 12 – Bloomington South

16. Brandon Rice – 12 – Austin

17. Dylan Zeck – 12 – Terre Haute North

18. Jcim Grant – 11 – Northview

19. Alex Pinckney – 11 – Christian Academy

20. Nolan King – 12 – Evansville Central




October 4:

New Haven-

Girls Top 15 Teams

1. Hamilton Southeastern

2. Homestead

3. East Noble

4. Penn

5. Concordia Lutheran

6. Carroll (FW)

7. Northrop

8. Northridge

9. Norwell

10. West Noble

11. Fishers

12. Adams Central

13. Pendleton Heights

14. Angola

15. NorthWood

Girls Top 20 Individuals

1. Nicki Southerland, 11, Delta

2. Addison Knoblauch, 11, Homestead

3. Addison Lindsey, 10, East Noble

4. Maggie Powers, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

5. Mary Eubank, 11, Penn

6. Victoria Clibon, 12, Northrop

7. Sarah Maple, 9, Concordia Lutheran

8. Elise Peckinpaugh, 12, Homestead

9. Tame Baylis, 12, Northridge

10. Maren Wilson, 9, Northrop

11. Elizabeth Butler, 10, Hamilton Southeastern

12. Haile Schiffeneder, 10, Carroll (FW)

13. Addison Smith, 10, Hamilton Southeastern

14. Dakotah Moore, 9, Northridge

15. Julia Economou, 12, Penn

16. Ava Jarrell, 10, Pendleton Heights

17. Lexi Panning, 11, Concordia Lutheran

18. Marybeth Hall, 11, Carroll (FW)

19. Catey Campbell, 10, Hamilton Southeastern

20. Hannah Clyde, 9, NorthWood

Boys Top 15 Teams

1. Fishers

2. Northridge

3. Hamilton Southeastern

4. Penn

5. Goshen

6. Concordia Lutheran

7. Homestead

8. Wapahani

9. SB Adams

10. NorthWood

11. Oak Hill

12. Elkhart

13. Carroll (FW)

14. DeKalb

15. Pendleton Heights

Boys Top 20 Individuals

1. Sam Quagliaroli, 10, Fishers

2. Noah Bontrager, 9, Westview

3. Liam Bauschke, 10, Mishawaka

4. Tommy Claxton, 12, Goshen

5. Tate Meaux, 12, Fishers

6. Luke Shappell, 12, Leo

7. Jaxon Miller, 12, Northridge

8. Ash Caylor, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

9. Nick Cook, 11, Wapahani

10. Luis Loera, 12, Goshen

11. Bol Agwick, 11, SB Adams

12. Baylor Miller, 9, Northridge

13. Andrew Blake, 12, Pendleton Heights

14. Austin Wilson, 12, Fishers

15. Nick Probst, 12, Penn

16. David Gingerich, 11, Northridge

17. Owen Jackson, 11, Oak Hill

18. Conyer Wilson, 11, Northrop

19. Max Malloy, 10, Elkhart

20. Grant Flora, 12, West Noble


New Prairie-

BOYS TEAMS-

1 Valparaiso

2 Warsaw

3 Chesterton

4 West Lafayette

5 Lake Central

6 LaPorte

7 Portage

8 Crown Point

9 Harrison (WL)

10 Illiana Christian

11 McCutcheon

12 Clinton Prairie

13 Munster

14 Lowell

15 Culver


INDIVIDUALS-

1 Jimmy Dillabaugh12 Valparaiso

2 Ryan York 12 Hanover Central

3 Jackson Tuck 12 Chesterton

4 Jay Pillai 12 LaPorte

5 Elijah Stenberg 12 West Lafayette

6 Joey Lapatra 11 Griffith

7 Mason Nobles 10 Valparaiso

8 Hayden Kemple 10 Clinton Prairie

9 Conroy Shane 10 Portage

10 Brayden Sobecki12 LaPorte

11 Evan O’Connor 11 Chesterton

12 Austin Wojcik 11 Lake Central

13 Jalen Strietelmeler10 Highland

14 Sam Sienkowski 10 Valparaiso

15 Josh Tuck 12 Chesterton

16 Ben Perchon 9 Lake Central

17 Tristen Wuethrich12 Rensselear C

18 Jaden Goins 11 Harrison (WL)

19 Albert Rajwa 11 West Lafayette

20 Christopher Angeles10 Frankfort


Girls

1 Valparaiso

2 Morgan Twp

3 Lake Central

4 Warsaw

5 LaPorte

6 Crown Point

7 Maconaquah

8 Chesterton

9 West Lafayette

10 Kouts

11 Harrison (WL)

12 Illiana Christian

13 Western

14 Portage

15 Highland


1 Lillian Zelasko 12 New Prairie

2 Josefina Rastrelli11 Warsaw

3 Hannah Moore 11 Northwestern

4 Cheyanne Stock 12 Valparaiso

5 Grace Thomas 12 Valparaiso

6 Brenna Sobecki 12 LaPorte

7 Peyton Bucher 9 Morgan Twp

8 Abby Jordan 11 Maconaquah

9 Cassandra Cohen9 Hobart

10 Courtney Adams10 Northwestern

11 Celeste Gram 12 Culver Academies

12 Zoe Seward 12 Rochester

13 Celeste Gram 11 Culver Academies

14 Alyssa Dunlap 12 Chesterton

15 Addison Roth 11 Lake Central

16 Nicole Vollrath 11 Lake Central

17 Kadence Fox 10 Manchester

18 Hadessah Austin11 Seeger

19 Emersyn Bland 11 Morgan Twp

20 Lila Gillesse 10 LaPorte


Shelbyville-

Boys Individuals-

1Kole Mathison - Carmel

2Cameron Todd - Brebeuf

3Anthony Provenzano - Carmel

4Caden Click - Noblesville

5Charlie Leedke - Carmel

6Nate Killeen - North Central

7Ty Garrett - Center Grove

8Tristan Trevino - Mt. Vernon

9Bryaden Henkle - Franklin Central

10Asher Propst - Noblesville

11Matthew Helton - Zionsville

12Jack Strong - Noblesville

13Matteo Rosio - Brebeuf

14Thomas Biltimier - Carmel

15Jack Capes - Carmel

16Sam Spees - Zionsville

17Ryan Handy - Zionsville

18Griffen Wheeler - Greenfield-Central

19Evan Mayo - Zionsville

20Jack Turnbull - Zionsville


Teams

1Carmel

2Noblesville

3Zionsville

4Center Grove

5Franklin Central

6Brebeuf

7Brownsburg

8North Central

9Greenfield-Central

10Mt. Vernon

11Guerin Catholic

12Westfield

13Avon

14Perry Meridian

15Lawrence North


Girls Individuals-

1Lily Cridge - Chatard

2Gretchen Farley - Park Tudor

3Sophia Kennedy - Park Tudor

4Julia Score - Chatard

5Jessica Hegedus - Avon

6Bridgett Gallagher - Guerin Catholic

7Libby Dowty - Indian Creek

8Jasmine Klopstod - Carmel

9Summer Rempe - Noblesville

10Abby Fleetwood - Indian Creek

11Paige Hazelrigg - Noblesville

12Grace Bragg - Cathedral

13Lucy Wood - Brebeuf

14Veronica Hargrave - Plainfield

15Maddie Rocchio - North Central

16Nadia Perez - Noblesville

17Brooke Lahee - Noblesville

18Kennedy Applegate - Noblesville

19Brinkley Cooper - Noblesville

20Emma Vantsdal - North Central

1Noblesville

2North Central

3Carmel

4Zionsville

5Franklin Central

6Westfield

7Guerin Catholic

8Brownsburg

9Avon

10Cathedral

11Batesville

12East Central

13Center Grove

14Chatard

15Indian Creek


Brown County-

Girls 1. Columbus North

2. Floyd Central

3. Bloomington South

4. Edgewood

5. Princeton

6. Northview

7. Corydon Central

8. Bloomington North

9. Jasper

10. South Knox

11. Seymour

12. Charlestown

13. Forest Park

14. Tell City

15. Evansville Reitz

1. Julia Kiesler – 12 – Columbus North

2. Lily Baker – 12 – Columbus North

3. Lily Myers – 12 – Bloomington South

4. Heidi Meade – 12 – Princeton

5. Haley Meade – 12 – Princeton

6. Xavery Wiseman – 10 – Pike Central

7. Hadley Gradolf – 12 – Brown County

8. Clara Crain – 12 – Edgewood 9. Kaitlyn Stewart – 11 – Floyd Central

10. Ally Wigand – 12 – Jasper

11. Julie Klaus – 12 – Columbus North

12. Peyton Smith – 11 – Linton-Stockton

13. Jessie McCoy – 12 – Charlestown

14. Sydney Morlok – 12 – Columbus North

15. Savanna Liddle – 12 – Floyd Central

16. Ellen White – 12 – Columbus North

17. Hannah Crain – 9 – Edgewood

18. Gnister Grant – 11 – Northview

19. Ellia Hayes – 11 – Northview

20. Brianna Newell – 12 – Columbus North

Boys

1. Columbus North

2. Bloomington North

3. Bloomington South

4. Floyd Central

5. Jasper

6. New Albany

7. Edgewood

8. Austin

9. Northview

10. Evansville Reitz

11. Evansville Central

12. South Knox

13. Castle

14. Tell City

15. Gibson Southern

1. Aidan Lord – 12 – New Albany

2. Will Conway – 11 – Floyd Central

3. Clayton Guthrie – 12 – Columbus North

4. Will Russell – 12 – Columbus North

5. Jaryn Weinel – 12 – Jasper

6. Ryan Rheam – 11 – Bloomington South

7. Martin Barco – 11 - Martinsville

8. Kyle Clark – 12 – Bloomington North

9. Mateo Mendez – 12 – Columbus North

10. Jacob Mitchell – 9 – Bloomington North

11. Chase Austin – 12 – Brown County

12. Jackson Nolan – 10 – Evansville Reitz

13. Aaron Lord – 12 – New Albany

14. Jack Gildea – 12 – Bloomington South

15. Brandon Rice – 12 – Austin

16. Dylan Zeck – 12 – Terre Haute North

17. Jcim Grant – 11 – Northview

18. Alex Pinckney – 11 – Christian Academy

19. Nolan King – 12 – Evansville Central

20. Neal White – 10 – Columbus North






Recent Posts

See All

Follow the link below if you wish to purchase the webcast to the 2022 IHSAA State Cross Country finals!! Both state championship races will stream exclusively at IHSAAtv.org via pay-per-view for $15

2022 Brown County Semi State Preview Girls Individual Predictions: 1. Julia Kiesler – 12 – Columbus North 2. Lily Baker – 12 – Columbus North 3. Lily Myers – 12 – Bloomington South 4. Heidi Meade – 12

2022 New Haven Semi State Preview Girls Individual Predictions: 1. Nicki Southerland, 11, Delta 2. Addison Knoblauch, 11, Homestead 3. Maggie Powers, 11, Hamilton Southeastern 4. Mary Eubank, 11, Penn