Search

IR WEEKLY SEMISTATE RANKINGS!

Updated: Oct 13, 2021

AS OF 10/12

NEW PRAIRIE BOYS

TEAMS

  1. Valparaiso

  2. LaPorte

  3. Morgan Township

  4. Crown Point

  5. Warsaw

  6. West Lafayette

  7. Lake Central

  8. Chesterton

  9. Portage

  10. Munster

  11. Lowell

  12. Lafayette Jefferson

  13. Harrison (WL)

  14. New Prairie

  15. Iliana Christian

INDIVIDUALS

  1. Cole Raymond Laporte

  2. Justin Hoffman Kankakee Valley

  3. Owen Thomas Morgan Township

  4. Elijah Stenburg West Lafayette

  5. Jay Pillai LaPorte

  6. Ryan York Hanover Central

  7. Weston Hulen Crown Point

  8. Mason Nobles Valparaiso

  9. Brayden Sobecki LaPorte

  10. Joel Bryant Valparaiso

  11. Jimmy Dillabough Valparaiso

  12. Nathan Murphy Crown Point

  13. Samuel Tullis Culver Academy

  14. Vince Vanderveen Lake Central

  15. Cole Dolson Chesterton

  16. Jackson Bakker Lowell

  17. Brady Vroom Illiana Christian

  18. Tristan Wuethrich Rensselear Central

  19. Greyson LemmonsMorgan Township

  20. Henry Balagtas West Lafayette


GIRLS TEAMS

  1. Chesterton

  2. Valparaiso

  3. Warsaw

  4. LaPorte

  5. Lake Central

  6. Harrison (WL)

  7. Crown Point

  8. West Lafayette

  9. Portage

  10. Culver Academy

  11. Seeger

  12. Iliana Christian

  13. Rochester

  14. Wheeler

  15. Morgan Township

INDIVIDUALS

  1. Karina James Lowell

  2. Kaylie Politza Valparaiso

  3. Lillian Zelasko New Prairie

  4. Brenna Sobecki LaPorte

  5. Bailey Ranta Chesterton

  6. Emma Hellwegge Wheeler

  7. Hannah Moore Northwestern

  8. Josefina Rastrelli Warsaw

  9. Lila Gellisse LaPorte

  10. Catherine White Chesterton

  11. Jennifer Romero Seeger

  12. Cheyenne Stock Valparaiso

  13. Hadessah Austin Seeger

  14. Janell Robson Benton Central

  15. Julynn Spidell Kokomo

  16. Caitlin Williams Harrison (WL)

  17. Abby Jordan Maconaquah

  18. Amzie Maienbrook Rensselear Central

  19. Zoe Edwards McCutcheon

  20. Emma Bell Kankakee Valley


NEW HAVEN SEMISTATE

BOYS TEAMS

1. Hamilton Southeastern

2. Fishers

3. Goshen

4. Northridge

5. Concordia

6. Homestead

7. Carroll (FW)

8. Penn

9. Angola

10. NorthWood

11. Columbia City

12. Oak Hill

13. Leo

14. Bellmont

15. Mishawaka


Individuals:

1. Izaiah Steury, 12, Angola

2. Drew Hogan, 12, Goshen

3. Jack Moore, 12, Northridge

4. Cole Johnston, 12, Goshen

5. Austin Hall, 12, Columbia City

6. Nolan Satterfield, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

7. Robert Lohman, 12, Carroll (FW)

8. Alec Foster, 12, Fishers

9. Ethan Baitz, 12, Homestead

10. Tommy Claxton, 11, Goshen

11. Nick Pulos, 12, Fishers

12. Bennett DuBois, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

13. Mariano Retzloff, 12, Penn

14. Jaxon Miller, 11, Northridge

15. Colin Simons, 12, Fishers

16. Gabriel Connelly, 12, Concordia Lutheran

17. Deion Guise, 12, Bellmont

18. Will Marquardt, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

19. Garrett Hicks, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

20. Karsten Schlegel, 12, Concordia Lutheran


GIRLS TEAMS

1. Carroll (FW)

2. Hamilton Southeastern

3. Homestead

4. East Noble

5. Penn

6. Fishers

7. Concordia

8. Northridge

9. Leo

10. Huntington North

11. Pendleton Heights

12. Elkhart

13. Columbia City

14. Angola

15. SB St. Joseph's

Individuals

1. Nicki Southerland, 10, Delta

2. Addison Knoblauch, 10, Homestead

3. Addy Wiley, 12, Huntington North

4. Addison Lindsey, 9, East Noble

5. Maggie Powers, 10, Hamilton Southeastern

6. Julie Smith, 12, Penn

7. Lexi Panning, 10, Concordia Lutheran

8. Allie Latta, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

9. Elizabeth Barrett, 12, Fishers

10. Gracynn Hinkley, 11, Angola

11. Victoria Clibon, 11, Northrop

12. Taylor Hansen, 10, Carroll (FW)

13. Tame Baylis, 11, Northridge

14. Lauren Saddington, 10, Homestead

15. Brooke Hansen, 12, Carroll (FW)

16. Eden Norris, 12, Leo

17. Lauren Walda, 12, Fort Wayne South Side

18. Mary Eubank, 10, Penn

19. Marybeth Hall, 10, Carroll (FW)

20. Haylee Hile, 11, Northridge


BROWN COUNTY SEMISTATE

BOYS TEAMS

1. Columbus North

2. Bloomington North

3. Northview

4. Floyd Central 5. Bloomington South

6. Jasper

7. Jennings County

8. Austin

9. Castle

10. Terre Haute South

11. Forest Park

12. Evansville Reitz

13. Evansville Central

14. Tell City

15. South Knox

1. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff – 12 – Columbus North

2. Spenser Wolf – 12 – Forest Park

3. Abe Eckman – 12 – Jasper

4. Matt Newell – 12 – Columbus North

5. Will Conway – 10 – Floyd Central

6. Matt Gambill – 12 – Terre Haute South

7. Nolan Bailey – 12 – Bloomington North

8. Nolan White – 12 – Northview

9. Alex Hooten – 12 – Evansville Central

10. Clayton Guthrie – 11 – Columbus North

11. Dylan Zeck – 11 – Terre Haute North

12. Jcim Grant – 10 - Northview

13. Stuart Bennett – 12 - Northview

14. Evan Carr – 12 – Columbus North

15. Aaron Lord – 11 – New Albany

16. Mateo Mendez – 11 – Columbus North

17. Quincy Slaper – 12 – Bloomington North

18. Weston Naville – 12 – Floyd Central

19. Aidan Lord – 11 – New Albany

20. Liam Arthur – 12 – Bloomington North


Girls Teams 1. Columbus North

2. Floyd Central

3. Northview

4. Bloomington North

5. Jasper

6. Bloomington South

7. Princeton

8. Seymour

9. South Knox

10. Corydon Central

11. Forest Park

12. Terre Haute South 13. Edgewood

14. Barr-Reeve

15. Evansville Reitz

1. Jaydon Cirincione – 12 – Floyd Central

2. Lily Baker – 11 – Columbus North

3. Julia Kiesler – 11 – Columbus North

4. Andi VanMeter – 12 – Jasper

5. Kaitlyn Stewart – 10 – Floyd Central

6. Lily Myers – 11 – Bloomington South

7. Breanna Newell – 11 – Columbus North

8. Katherine Rumsey – 12 – Columbus North

9. Savanna Liddle – 11 – Floyd Central

10. Heidi Meade – 11 - Princeton

11. Hadley Gradolf – 11 – Brown County

11. Jacqueiline Brasseale – 12 – Evansville Memorial

12. Sydney Morlok – 11 – Columbus North

13. Ellie Hall – 12 – Forest Park

14. Haley Meade – 11 – Princeton

15. Gnister Grant – 10 – Northview

16. Xavery Weisman – 9 – Pike Central

17. Cordelia Hoover – 10 – Evansville Reitz

18. Vivienne Siefker – 10 – Seymour

19. Ellia Hayes – 10 – Northview

20. Rachel Allison – 11 – Bloomington North


SHELBYVILLE SEMISTATE

BOYS TEAMS

1Center Grove

2Carmel

3Noblesville

4Zionsville

5Franklin Central

6Westfield

7North Central

8Mt. Vernon

9Brownsburg

10Guerin Catholic

11Brebeuf

12Avon

13Perry Meridian

14Bishop Chatard

15Greenfield Central


INDIVIDUALS

1Kole Mathison - Carmel

2Krishna Thirunavukkarasu - Brebeuf

3Kai Connor - Westfield

4Charlie Schuman - Carmel

5Parker Mimbella - Center Grove

6Griffin Hennessy - Center Grove

7Joel Mumaw - Noblesville

8Asher Propst - Noblesville

9Matteo Rosio - Brebeuf

10Griffin O'Neil - Avon

11Sam Clore - Avon

12Charlie Leedke - Carmel

13Caden Click - Noblesville

14Nate Killeen - North Central

15Kyle Montgomery - Center Grove

16Will Nobbe - Zionsville

17Clayton Reichanadter - Covenant Christian

18Brayden Henkle - Franklin Central

19Max Bourgoius - Bishop Chatard

20Benjamin Moster - Batesville


GIRLS TEAMS

1Carmel

2Noblesville

3Westfield

4North Central

5Zionsville

6Franklin Central

7Brebeuf

8Franklin Community

9Avon

10Brownsburg

11Bishop Chatard

12Plainfield

13Batesville

14Center Grove

15New Palestine


INDIVIDUALS

1Lily Cridge - Bishop Chatard

2Sohpia Kennedy - Park Tudor

3Gretchen Farley - Park Tudor

4Kendall Martin - Brebeuf

5Jasmine Klopstad - Carmel

6Audrey Knoper - Western Boone

7Alivia Romaniuk - Carmel

8Jamie Klavon - Carmel

9Jessica Hegedus - Avon

10Cara Naas - Carmel

11Summer Rempe - Noblesville

12Veronica Hargrave - Plainfield

13Liz Smith - Westfield

14Lauren Klem - Franklin Community

15Maddie Rocchio - North Central

16Kiersten Hill - Zionsville

17Nadia Perez - Noblesville

18Brinkley Cooper - Noblesville

19Abigail Adams - Franklin Central

20Emma Mann - New Palestine



AS OF 10/5

NEW PRAIRIE BOYS

TEAMS

  1. Valparaiso

  2. LaPorte

  3. Morgan Township

  4. Crown Point

  5. Warsaw

  6. West Lafayette

  7. Lake Central

  8. Chesterton

  9. Portage

  10. Munster

  11. Lowell

  12. Lafayette Jefferson

  13. Harrison (WL)

  14. New Prairie

  15. Iliana Christian

INDIVIDUALS

  1. Cole Raymond Laporte

  2. Justin Hoffman Kankakee Valley

  3. Owen Thomas Morgan Township

  4. Elijah Stenburg West Lafayette

  5. Jay Pillai LaPorte

  6. Ryan York Hanover Central

  7. Weston Hulen Crown Point

  8. Mason Nobles Valparaiso

  9. Brayden Sobecki LaPorte

  10. Joel Bryant Valparaiso

  11. Jimmy Dillabough Valparaiso

  12. Nathan Murphy Crown Point

  13. Samuel Tullis Culver Academy

  14. Vince Vanderveen Lake Central

  15. Cole Dolson Chesterton

  16. Jackson Bakker Lowell

  17. Brady Vroom Illiana Christian

  18. Tristan Wuethrich Rensselear Central

  19. Greyson LemmonsMorgan Township

  20. Henry Balagtas West Lafayette


GIRLS TEAMS

  1. Chesterton

  2. Valparaiso

  3. Warsaw

  4. LaPorte

  5. Lake Central

  6. Harrison (WL)

  7. Crown Point

  8. West Lafayette

  9. Portage

  10. Culver Academy

  11. Seeger

  12. Iliana Christian

  13. Rochester

  14. Wheeler

  15. Morgan Township

INDIVIDUALS

  1. Karina James Lowell

  2. Kaylie Politza Valparaiso

  3. Lillian Zelasko New Prairie

  4. Brenna Sobecki LaPorte

  5. Bailey Ranta Chesterton

  6. Emma Hellwegge Wheeler

  7. Hannah Moore Northwestern

  8. Josefina Rastrelli Warsaw

  9. Lila Gellisse LaPorte

  10. Catherine White Chesterton

  11. Jennifer Romero Seeger

  12. Cheyenne Stock Valparaiso

  13. Hadessah Austin Seeger

  14. Janell Robson Benton Central

  15. Julynn Spidell Kokomo

  16. Caitlin Williams Harrison (WL)

  17. Abby Jordan Maconaquah

  18. Amzie Maienbrook Rensselear Central

  19. Zoe Edwards McCutcheon

  20. Emma Bell Kankakee Valley


NEW HAVEN SEMI-STATE

BOYS TEAMS

1. Hamilton Southeastern

2. Fishers

3. Goshen

4. Northridge

5. Concordia

6. Homestead

7. Penn

8. Carroll (FW)

9. Angola

10. NorthWood

11. Columbia City

12. Oak Hill

13. Bellmont

14. Bishop Dwenger

15. Mishawaka


INDIVIDUALS:

1. Izaiah Steury, 12, Angola

2. Cole Johnston, 12, Goshen

3. Drew Hogan, 12, Goshen

4. Jack Moore, 12, Northridge

5. Nolan Satterfield, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

6. Ethan Baitz, 12, Homestead

7. Austin Hall, 12, Columbia City

8. Alec Foster, 12, Fishers

9. Bennett DuBois, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

10. Nick Pulos, 12, Fishers

11. Mariano Retzloff, 12, Penn

12. Robert Lohman, 12, Carroll (FW)

13. Gabriel Connelly, 12, Concordia Lutheran

14. Deion Guise, 12, Bellmont

15. Colin Simons, 12, Fishers

16. Will Marquardt, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

17. Tommy Claxton, 11, Goshen

18. Anthony Roberts, 12, Concord

19. Garrett Hicks, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

20. Grant Flora, 11, West Noble


NEW HAVEN GIRLS

TEAMS:

1. Carroll

2. Hamilton Southeastern

3. Homestead

4. Penn

5. East Noble

6. Fishers

7. Northridge

8. Concordia

9. Huntington North

10. Leo

11. Bishop Dwenger

12. Elkhart

13. Pendleton Heights

14. SB St. Joseph's

15. DeKalb


INDIVIDUALS:

1. Nicki Southerland, 10, Delta

2. Addy Wiley, 12, Huntington North

3. Addison Knoblauch, 10, Homestead

4. Addison Lindsey, 9, East Noble

5. Maggie Powers, 10, Hamilton Southeastern

6. Elizabeth Barrett, 12, Fishers

7. Julie Smith, 12, Penn

8. Allie Latta, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

9. Gracynn Hinkley, 11, Angola

10. Taylor Hansen, 10, Carroll (FW)

11. Lexi Panning, 10, Concordia Lutheran

12. Victoria Clibon, 11, Northrop

13. Haylee Hile, 11, Northridge

14. Lauren Walda, 12, Fort Wayne South Side

15. Tame Baylis, 11, Northridge

16. Mary Eubank, 10, Penn

17. Brooke Hansen, 12, Carroll (FW)

18. Marybeth Hall, 10, Carroll (FW)

19. Lydia Bennett, 11, DeKalb

20. Lauren Saddington, 10, Homestead


SHELBYVILLE SEMISTATE

BOYS TEAMS

1Center Grove

2Carmel

3Noblesville

4Zionsville

5Franklin Central

6Westfield

7North Central

8Mt. Vernon

9Brownsburg

10Guerin Catholic

11Brebeuf

12Avon

13Perry Meridian

14Bishop Chatard

15Greenfield Central


INDIVIDUALS

1Kole Mathison - Carmel

2Krishna Thirunavukkarasu - Brebeuf

3Kai Connor - Westfield

4Charlie Schuman - Carmel

5Parker Mimbella - Center Grove

6Griffin Hennessy - Center Grove

7Joel Mumaw - Noblesville

8Asher Propst - Noblesville

9Matteo Rosio - Brebeuf

10Griffin O'Neil - Avon

11Sam Clore - Avon

12Charlie Leedke - Carmel

13Caden Click - Noblesville

14Nate Killeen - North Central

15Kyle Montgomery - Center Grove

16Will Nobbe - Zionsville

17Clayton Reichanadter - Covenant Christian

18Brayden Henkle - Franklin Central

19Max Bourgoius - Bishop Chatard

20Benjamin Moster - Batesville


GIRLS TEAMS

1Carmel

2Noblesville

3Westfield

4North Central

5Zionsville

6Franklin Central

7Brebeuf

8Franklin Community

9Avon

10Brownsburg

11Bishop Chatard

12Plainfield

13Batesville

14Center Grove

15New Palestine


INDIVIDUALS

1Lily Cridge - Bishop Chatard

2Sohpia Kennedy - Park Tudor

3Gretchen Farley - Park Tudor

4Kendall Martin - Brebeuf

5Jasmine Klopstad - Carmel

6Audrey Knoper - Western Boone

7Alivia Romaniuk - Carmel

8Jamie Klavon - Carmel

9Jessica Hegedus - Avon

10Cara Naas - Carmel

11Summer Rempe - Noblesville

12Veronica Hargrave - Plainfield

13Liz Smith - Westfield

14Lauren Klem - Franklin Community

15Maddie Rocchio - North Central

16Kiersten Hill - Zionsville

17Nadia Perez - Noblesville

18Brinkley Cooper - Noblesville

19Abigail Adams - Franklin Central

20Emma Mann - New Palestine


BROWN COUNTY SEMISTATE

BOYS TEAMS

1. Columbus North

2. Bloomington North

3. Northview

4. Floyd Central 5. Bloomington South

6. Jennings County

7. Jasper

8. Austin

9. Forest Park

10. Evansville Central

11. Terre Haute South

12. Castle

13. Evansville Reitz

14. Bloomfield

15. Evansville North

INDIVIDUALS

1. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff – 12 – Columbus North

2. Spenser Wolf – 12 – Forest Park

3. Abe Eckman – 12 – Jasper

4. Matt Newell – 12 – Columbus North

5. Will Conway – 10 – Floyd Central

6. Matt Gambill – 12 – Terre Haute South

7. Nolan Bailey – 12 – Bloomington North

8. Nolan White – 12 – Northview

9. Alex Hooten – 12 – Evansville Central

10. Clayton Guthrie – 11 – Columbus North

11. Dylan Zeck – 11 – Terre Haute North

12. Ryan Rheam – 10 – Bloomington South

13. Stuart Bennett – 12 - Northview

14. Evan Carr – 12 – Columbus North

15. Aaron Lord – 11 – New Albany

16. Mateo Mendez – 11 – Columbus North

17. Quincy Slaper – 12 – Bloomington North

18. Weston Naville – 12 – Floyd Central

19. Aidan Lord – 11 – New Albany

20. Liam Arthur – 12 – Bloomington North


GIRLS TEAMS 1. Columbus North

2. Floyd Central

3. Northview

4. Bloomington North

5. Jasper

6. Bloomington South

7. Princeton

8. Seymour

9. South Knox

10. Terre Haute South 11. Evansville Reitz

12. Corydon Central

13. Barr-Reeve

14. Columbus East

15. Forest Park

INDIVIDUALS

1. Jaydon Cirincione – 12 – Floyd Central

2. Lily Baker – 11 – Columbus North

3. Julia Kiesler – 11 – Columbus North

4. Andi VanMeter – 12 – Jasper

5. Kaitlyn Stewart – 10 – Floyd Central

6. Lily Myers – 11 – Bloomington South

7. Breanna Newell – 11 – Columbus North

8. Katherine Rumsey – 12 – Columbus North

9. Savanna Liddle – 11 – Floyd Central

10. Heidi Meade – 11 - Princeton

11. Hadley Gradolf – 11 – Brown County

11. Jacqueiline Brasseale – 12 – Evansville Memorial

12. Sydney Morlok – 11 – Columbus North

13. Ellie Hall – 12 – Forest Park

14. Haley Meade – 11 – Princeton

15. Gnister Grant – 10 – Northview

16. Xavery Weisman – 9 – Pike Central

17. Cordelia Hoover – 10 – Evansville Reitz

18. Vivienne Siefker – 10 – Seymour

19. Ellia Hayes – 10 – Northview

20. Rachel Allison – 11 – Bloomington North



AS OF 9/28

NEW PRAIRIE BOYS

1.Valparaiso

2.Warsaw

3.LaPorte

4.Morgan Township

5.Chesterton

6.West Lafayette

7.Munster

8.Portage

9.Lake Central

10.Crown Point

11.Harrison (WL)

12.Lowell

13.Iliana Christian

14. New Prairie

15.Lafayette Jefferson


INDIVIDUALS

1 Cole Raymond12 LaPorte

2 Justin Hoffman12 Kankakee Valley

3 Owen Thomas12 Morgan Township

4 Elijah Stenberg11 West Lafayette

5 Brayden Sobecki10 LaPorte

6 Ryan York11 Hanover Central

7 Jimmy Dillabaugh11 Valparaiso

8 Brady Vroom12 Iliana Christian

9 Cole Dolson12 Chesterton

10 Joel Bryant12 Valparaiso

11 Jay Pillai11 LaPorte

12 Samuel Tullis12 Culver Academy

13 Jackson Bakker12 Lowell

14 Weston Hulen10 Crown Point

15 Tristen Wuethrich11 Rensselear Central

16 Nathan Murphy11 Crown Point

17 Henry Balagtas12 West Lafayette

18 Greyson Lemmons12 Morgan Township

19 Bryce Noble12 Hanover Central

20 Vincent Vanderveen12 Lake Central


GIRLS TEAMS

1.Chesterton

2.Valparaiso

3.Warsaw

4.Lake Central

5.LaPorte

6.Harrison (WL)

7.West Lafayette

8.Crown Point

9.Portage

10.Seeger

11.Wheeler

12.Iliana Christian

13.Morgan Township

14.Lowell

15.New Prairie


INDIVIDUALS

1 Karina James 12 Lowell

2 Kaylie Politza 12 Valparaiso

3 Bailey Ranta 12 Chesterton

4 Lillian Zelasko 11 New Prairie

5 Brenna Sobecki11 LaPorte

6 Hannah Moore10 Northwestern

7 Emma Hellwege12 Wheeler

8 Josefina Rastrelli10 Warsaw

9 Catherine White12 Chesterton

10 Jennifer Romero12 Seeger

11 Hadessah Austin10 Seeger

12 Julynne Spidell12 Kokomo

13 Janell Robson11 Benton Central

14 Cheyanne Stock11 Valparaiso

15 Lila Gillisse9 LaPorte

16 Abby Jordan10 Maconaquah

17 Caitlin Williams12 Harrison (WL)

18 Amzie Maienbrook12 Rensselear Central

19 Wini Barnett12 Warsaw

20 Emma Bell 10 Kankakee Valley


NEW HAVEN SEMISTATE

BOYS TEAMS

1. Hamilton Southeastern

2. Fishers

3. Goshen

4. Northridge

5. Concordia

6. Homestead

7. Penn

8. Carroll (FW)

9. Angola

10. NorthWood

11. Columbia City

12. Bishop Dwenger

13. Oak Hill

14. DeKalb

15. Mishawaka


INDIVIDUALS

1. Izaiah Steury, 12, Angola

2. Jack Moore, 12, Northridge

3. Drew Hogan, 12, Goshen

4. Cole Johnston, 12, Goshen

5. Nolan Satterfield, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

6. Ethan Baitz, 12, Homestead

7. Mariano Retzloff, 12, Penn

8. Karsten Schlegel, 12, Concordia Lutheran

9. Bennett DuBois, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

10. Gabriel Connelly, 12, Concordia Lutheran

11. Nick Pulos, 12, Fishers

12. Robert Lohman, 12, Carroll (FW)

13. Sam Quagliaroli, 9, Fishers

14. Alec Foster, 12, Fishers

15. Austin Hall, 12, Columbia City

16. Will Marquardt, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

17. Anthony Roberts, 12, Concord

18. Tommy Claxton, 11, Goshen

19. Garrett Hicks, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

20. Grant Flora, 11, West Noble


GIRLS TEAMS

1. Carroll (FW)

2. Hamilton Southeastern

3. Penn

4. Homestead

5. Fishers

6. East Noble

7. Northridge

8. Concordia

9. Leo

10. Bishop Dwenger

11. Huntington North

12. Elkhart

13. SB St. Joseph's

14. Pendleton Heights

15. South Side (FW)


INDIVIDUALS

1. Nicki Southerland, 10, Delta

2. Addy Wiley, 12, Huntington North

3. Addison Knoblauch, 10, Homestead

4. Julie Smith, 12, Penn

5. Maggie Powers, 10, Hamilton Southeastern

6. Addison Lindsey, 9, East Noble

7. Elizabeth Barrett, 12, Fishers

8. Allie Latta, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

9. Gracynn Hinkley, 11, Angola

10. Taylor Hansen, 10, Carroll (FW)

11. Lauren Walda, 12, Fort Wayne South Side

12. Haylee Hile, 11, Northridge

13. Victoria Clibon, 11, Northrop

14. Julie Economou, 11, Penn

15. Lexi Panning, 10, Concordia Lutheran

16. Mary Eubank, 10, Penn

17. Brooke Hansen, 12, Carroll (FW)

18. Marybeth Hall, 10, Carroll (FW)

19. Lauren Saddington, 10, Homestead

20. Lydia Bennett, 11, DeKalb



AS OF 9/21:

NEW PRAIRIE BOYS

1.Valparaiso

2.Warsaw

3.LaPorte

4.Morgan Township

5.Chesterton

6.West Lafayette

7.Crown Point

8.Portage

9.Lake Central

10.Munster

11.Harrison (WL)

12.Lowell

13.Iliana Christian

14.Lafayette Jefferson

15.New Prairie


INDIVIDUALS

1 Cole Raymond12 LaPorte

2 Justin Hoffman12 Kankakee Valley

3 Owen Thomas12 Morgan Township

4 Elijah Stenberg11 West Lafayette

5 Brayden Sobecki10 LaPorte

6 Ryan York11 Hanover Central

7 Jimmy Dillabaugh11 Valparaiso

8 Brady Vroom12 Iliana Christian

9 Cole Dolson12 Chesterton

10 Joel Bryant12 Valparaiso

11 Jay Pillai11 LaPorte

12 Samuel Tullis12 Culver Academy

13 Jackson Bakker12 Lowell

14 Weston Hulen10 Crown Point

15 Tristen Wuethrich11 Rensselear Central

16 Nathan Murphy11 Crown Point

17 Henry Balagtas12 West Lafayette

18 Greyson Lemmons12 Morgan Township

19 Bryce Noble12 Hanover Central

20 Vincent Vanderveen12 Lake Central


GIRLS TEAMS

1.Chesterton

2.Valparaiso

3.Warsaw

4.Lake Central

5.LaPorte

6.Harrison (WL)

7.West Lafayette

8.Crown Point

9.Portage

10.Seeger

11.Wheeler

12.Iliana Christian

13.Morgan Township

14.Lowell

15.New Prairie


INDIVIDUALS

1 Karina James 12 Lowell

2 Kaylie Politza 12 Valparaiso

3 Bailey Ranta 12 Chesterton

4 Lillian Zelasko 11 New Prairie

5 Brenna Sobecki11 LaPorte

6 Hannah Moore10 Northwestern

7 Emma Hellwege12 Wheeler

8 Josefina Rastrelli10 Warsaw

9 Catherine White12 Chesterton

10 Jennifer Romero12 Seeger

11 Hadessah Austin10 Seeger

12 Julynne Spidell12 Kokomo

13 Janell Robson11 Benton Central

14 Cheyanne Stock11 Valparaiso

15 Lila Gillisse9 LaPorte

16 Abby Jordan10 Maconaquah

17 Caitlin Williams12 Harrison (WL)

18 Amzie Maienbrook12 Rensselear Central

19 Wini Barnett12 Warsaw

20 Emma Bell 10 Kankakee Valley


NEW HAVEN

BOYS TEAMS

1. Hamilton Southeastern

2. Fishers

3. Goshen

4. Northridge

5. Concordia

6. Homestead

7. Carroll (FW)

8. Penn

9. Columbia City

10. Angola

11. NorthWood

12. Oak Hill

13. DeKalb

14. Leo

15. Bishop Dwenger


INDIVIDUALS

1. Izaiah Steury, 12, Angola

2. Jack Moore, 12, Northridge

3. Drew Hogan, 12, Goshen

4. Cole Johnston, 12, Goshen

5. Nolan Satterfield, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

6. Mariano Retzloff, 12, Penn

7. Karsten Schlegel, 12, Concordia Lutheran

8. Austin Hall, 12, Columbia City

9. Will Marquardt, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

10. Carter Kaser, 12, Penn

11. Ethan Baitz, 12, Homestead

12. Gabriel Connelly, 12, Concordia Lutheran

13. Tommy Claxton, 11, Goshen

14. Sam Quagliaroli, 9, Fishers

15. Owen Jackson, 10, Oak Hill

16. Bennett DuBois, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

17. Garrett Hicks, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

18. Nick Pulos, 12, Fishers

19. Robert Lohman, 12, Carroll (FW)

20. Jaxon Miller, 11, Northridge


GIRLS TEAMS

1. Carroll (FW)

2. Hamilton Southeastern

3. Homestead

4. Penn

5. East Noble

6. Fishers

7. Northridge

8. Concordia

9. Huntington North

10. Leo

11. SB St. Joseph's

12. Bishop Dwenger

13. Elkhart

14. Pendleton Heights

15. Columbia City


INDIVIDUALS

1. Nicki Southerland, 10, Delta

2. Addy Wiley, 12, Huntington North

3. Addison Lindsey, 9, East Noble

4. Addison Knoblauch, 10, Homestead

5. Julie Smith, 12, Penn

6. Elizabeth Barrett, 12, Fishers

7. Lexi Panning, 10, Concordia Lutheran

8. Victoria Clibon, 11, Northrop

9. Maggie Powers, 10, Hamilton Southeastern

10. Allie Latta, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

11. Gracynn Hinkley, 11, Angola

12. Brooke Hansen, 12, Carroll (FW)

13. Haylee Hile, 11, Northridge

14. Mary Eubank, 10, Penn

15. Lauren Saddington, 10, Homestead

16. Taylor Hansen, 10, Carroll (FW)

17. Julie Economou, 11, Penn

18. Tame Baylis, 11, Northridge

19. Lauren Walda, 12, Fort Wayne South Side

20. Lydia Bennett, 11, DeKalb


SHELBYVILLE SEMISTATE

BOYS TEAMS

1Carmel

2Center Grove

3Noblesville

4Zionsville

5Franklin Central

6Westfield

7North Central

8Brebeuf

9Mt. Vernon

10Avon

11Guerin Catholic

12Brownsburg

13Bishop Chatard

14Perry Meridian

15Greenfield Central


INDIVIDUALS

1Kole Mathison - Carmel

2Krishna Thirunavukkarasu - Brebeuf

3Parker Mimbella - Center Grove

4Kai Connor - Westfield

5Charlie Schuman - Carmel

6Nate Killeen - North Central

7Asher Propst- Noblesville

8Matteo Rosio - Brebeuf

9Griffin O'Neil - Avon

10Sam Clore - Avon

11Griffin Hennessy - Center Grove

12Jarrett Rockwell - Center Grove

13Joel Mumaw - Noblesville

14Will Nobbe - Zionsville

15Clayton Reichanadter - Covenant Christian

16Brayden Henkle - Franklin Central

17Charlie Leedke - Carmel

18Josh Barnett - Westfield

19Hayden Monk - North Central

20Matthew Helton - Zionsville


GIRLS TEAMS

1Carmel

2Westfield

3Noblesville

4Zionsville

5North Central

6Avon

7Brebeuf

8Franklin Central

9Chatard

10Brownsburg

11Franklin Community

12Batesville

13Center Grove

14Park Tudor

15Roncalli


INDIVIDUALS

1Lily Cridge - Bishop Chatard

2Sohpia Kennedy - Park Tudor

3Gretchen Farley - Park Tudor

4Kendall Martin - Brebeuf

5Alivia Romaniuk - Carmel

6Audrey Knoper - Western Boone

7Jamie Klavon - Carmel

8Jasmine Klopstad - Carmel

9Jessica Hegedus - Avon

10Cara Naas - Carmel

11Brinkley Cooper - Noblesville

12Veronica Hargrave - Plainfield

13Hannah Pensyl - Westfield

14Lauren Klem - Franklin Community

15Bridget Gallagher - Guerin Catholic

16Maddie Rocchio - North Central

17Kiersten Hill - Zionsville

18Hannah Taylor - Avon

19Sydney Klingesmith - Westfield

20Liz Smith - Westfield


BROWN COUNTY

BOYS TEAMS

1. Columbus North

2. Bloomington North 3. Bloomington South

4. Floyd Central

5. Jasper

6. Northview

7. Austin

8. Jennings County

9. Forest Park

10. Terre Haute South

11. Castle

12. Evansville Reitz

13. Evansville Central

14. Bloomfield

15. Evansville North

INDIVIDUALS

1. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff – 12 – Columbus North

2. Spenser Wolf – 12 – Forest Park

3. Abe Eckman – 12 – Jasper

4. Matt Newell – 12 – Columbus North

5. Matt Gambill – 12 – Terre Haute South

6. Evan Carr – 12 – Columbus North

7. Aidan Lord – 11 – New Albany

8. Alex Hooten – 12 – Evansville Central

9. Clayton Guthrie – 11 – Columbus North

10. Dylan Zeck – 11 – Terre Haute North

11. Will Conway – 10 – Floyd Central

11. Ryan Rheam – 10 – Bloomington South

12. Nolan White – 12 - Northview

14. Weston Naville – 12 – Floyd Central

15. Aaron Lord – 11 – New Albany

16. Mateo Mendez – 11 – Columbus North

17. Chase Austin – 11 – Brown County

18. Quincy Slaper – 12 – Bloomington North

19. Liam Arthur – 12 – Bloomington North

20. Mateo Mendez – 11 – Columbus North


GIRLS TEAMS 1. Columbus North

2. Floyd Central

3. Bloomington North

4. Northview

5. Jasper

6. Bloomington South

7. Seymour

8. Princeton

9. South Knox

10. Terre Haute South 11. Evansville Reitz

12. Columbus East

13. Forest Park

14. Corydon Central

15. Barr-Reeve

INDIVIDUALS

1. Jaydon Cirincione – 12 – Floyd Central

2. Julia Kiesler – 11 – Columbus North

3. Andi VanMeter – 12 – Jasper

4. Lily Baker – 11 – Columbus North

5. Kaitlyn Stewart – 10 – Floyd Central

6. Breanna Newell – 11 – Columbus North

7. Lily Myers – 11 – Bloomington South

8. Katherine Rumsey – 12 – Columbus North

9. Savanna Liddle – 11 – Floyd Central

10. Hadley Gradolf – 11 – Brown County

11. Jacqueiline Brasseale – 12 – Evansville Memorial

12. Cordelia Hoover – 10 – Evansville Reitz

13. Vivienne Siefker – 10 – Seymour

14. Alyssa Green – 12 – Columbus North

15. Xavery Weisman – 9 – Pike Central

16. Rachel Allison – 11 – Bloomington North

17. Abby Jacobi – 12 – Columbus North

18. Ellia Hayes – 10 – Northview

19. Bea Cakmak – 12 – Bloomington North

20. Jessica Meza – 11 – Columbus North




Recent Posts

See All

Colin Altevogt is joined by friends Andy Cowen and Josh Horowitz to talk about the track tournaments following the sectional round this previous week. Girls with Andy Cowen: podcasts.apple.com/us/podc

Every 2-3 weeks we will produce our Team Power Rankings for boys and girls track and field. The rankings reflect the current top ten teams in Indiana for boys and girls based on where they might finis

The Indiana Runner staff has been hard at working keeping everyone updated on an exciting track season so far. Here are some recent podcasts since the HSR Finals! HSR Big School Recap with Taylor Mars