Search

Individual "All-State" In-Season Rankings

Updated: Oct 15

As of 10/15:

BOYS-

1. Izaiah Steury, 11, Angola

2. Kole Mathison, 10, Carmel

3. Lucas Guerra, 12, Highland

4. Will Jefferson, 12, Whiteland

5. Paul Stamm, 12, Cardinal Ritter

6. Travis Hickner, 12, Noblesville

7. Krishna Thirunavukkarasu, 11, Brebeuf Jesuit

8. Drew Costelow, 10, Center Grove

9. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff, 11, Columbus North

10. Spenser Wolf, 11, Forest Park

11. Jesus Garcia, 12, Zionsville

12. Nolan Satterfield, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

13. Kai Connor, 11, Westfield

14. Bennett DuBois, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

15. Camden Marshall, 12, Corydon Central

16. Karsten Schlegel, 11, Concordia Lutheran

17. Will Clark, 12, Fishers

18. Andy Stohr, 12, Columbus North

19. Spencer Carpenter, 12, Westview

20. Mariano Retzloff, 11, Penn


GIRLS-

1. Annalyssa Crain, 12, Edgewood

2. Zoe Duffus, 12, Carroll FW

3. Nicki Southerland, 9, Delta

4. Sophia Kennedy, 10, Park Tudor

5. Karina James, 11, Lowell

6. Ellen Baker, 12, North Central (Ind.)

7. Jasmine Klopstad, 10, Carmel

8. Halle Hill, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

9. Annie Christie, 12, Carmel

10. Gretchen Farley, 10, Park Tudor

11. Addison Knoblauch, 9, Homestead

12. Lauren Bales, 12, Norwell

13. Kaylie Politza, 11, Valparaiso

14. Mackenzie Barnett, 12, Columbus North

15. Bailey Ranta, 11, Chesterton

16. Maria Mitchell, 12, Hamilton Heights

17. Addy Wiley, 11, Huntington North

18. Lexi Allen, 12, Culver Academies

19. Abby Lynch, 12, Brownsburg

20. Lillian Zelasko, 10, New Prairie


As of 10/8:

BOYS:

1. Izaiah Steury, 11, Angola 2. Kole Mathison, 10, Carmel 3. Will Jefferson, 12, Whiteland 4. Lucas Guerra, 12, Highland 5. Travis Hickner, 12, Noblesville 6. Krishna Thirunavukkarasu, 11, Brebeuf Jesuit 7. Paul Stamm, 12, Cardinal Ritter 8. Drew Costelow, 10, Center Grove 9. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff, 11, Columbus North 10. Nolan Satterfield, 11, Hamilton Southeastern 11. Jesus Garcia, 12, Zionsville 12. Wil Stamm, 12, Cardinal Ritter 13. Camden Marshall, 12, Corydon Central 14. Kai Connor, 11, Westfield 15. Karsten Schlegel, 11, Concordia Lutheran 16. Mariano Retzloff, 11, Penn 17. Spenser Wolf, 11, Forest Park 18. Spencer Carpenter, 12, Westview 19. Andy Stohr, 12, Columbus North 20. Will Clark, 12, Fishers GIRLS: 1. Lily Cridge, 10, Bishop Chatard

2. Annalyssa Crain, 12, Edgewood

3. Nicki Southerland, 9, Delta

4. Zoe Duffus, 12, Carroll FW

5. Sophia Kennedy, 10, Park Tudor

6. Karina James, 11, Lowell

7. Addison Knoblauch, 9, Homestead

8. Jasmine Klopstad, 10, Carmel

9. Halle Hill, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

10. Annie Christie, 12, Carmel

11. Bailey Ranta, 11, Chesterton

12. Ellen Baker, 12, North Central (Ind.)

13. Mackenzie Barnett, 12, Columbus North

14. Gretchen Farley, 10, Park Tudor

15. Lauren Bales, 12, Norwell

16. Brenner Hanna, 12, Greensburg

17. Addy Wiley, 11, Huntington North

18. Maria Mitchell, 12, Hamilton Heights

19. Abby Lynch, 12, Brownsburg

20. Lexi Allen, 12, Culver Academies




As of 10/1/20:

BOYS:

1. Izaiah Steury, 11, Angola

2. Kole Mathison, 10, Carmel

3. Will Jefferson, 12, Whiteland

4. Lucas Guerra, 12, Highland

5. Travis Hickner, 12, Noblesville

6. Krishna Thirunavukkarasu, 11, Brebeuf Jesuit

7. Paul Stamm, 12, Cardinal Ritter

8. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff, 11, Columbus North

9. Drew Costelow, 10, Center Grove

10. Nolan Satterfield, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

11. Jesus Garcia, 12, Zionsville

12. Wil Stamm, 12, Cardinal Ritter

13. Camden Marshall, 12, Corydon Central

14. Kai Connor, 11, Westfield

15. Karsten Schlegel, 11, Concordia Lutheran

16. Mariano Retzloff, 11, Penn

17. Spenser Wolf, 11, Forest Park

18. Spencer Carpenter, 12, Westview

19. Will Clark, 12, Fishers

20. Trevor Nolan, 12, Brownsburg


GIRLS:

1. Lily Cridge, 10, Bishop Chatard

2. Annalyssa Crain, 12, Edgewood

3. Nicki Southerland, 9, Delta

4. Zoe Duffus, 12, Carroll (FW)

5. Sophia Kennedy, 10, Park Tudor

6. Karina James, 11, Lowell

7. Addison Knoblauch, 9, Homestead

8. Jasmine Klopstad, 10, Carmel

9. Halle Hill, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

10. Annie Christie, 12, Carmel

11. Addy Wiley, 11, Huntington North

12. Gretchen Farley, 10, Park Tudor

13. Mackenzie Barnett, 12, Columbus North

14. Bailey Ranta, 11, Chesterton

15. Lauren Bales, 12, Norwell

16. Ellen Baker, 12, North Central (Ind.)

17. Maria Mitchell, 12, Hamilton Heights

18. Abby Lynch, 12, Brownsburg

19. Lillian Zelasko, 10, New Prairie

20. Lexi Allen, 12, Culver Academies



As of 9/24:

BOYS:

1. Izaiah Steury, 11, Angola

2. Kole Mathison, 10, Carmel

3. Will Jefferson, 12, Whiteland

4. Lucas Guerra, 12, Highland

5. Krishna Thirunavukkarasu, 11, Brebeuf Jesuit

6. Travis Hickner, 12, Noblesville

7. Paul Stamm, 12, Cardinal Ritter

8. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff, 11, Columbus North

9. Drew Costelow, 10, Center Grove

10. Wil Stamm, 12, Cardinal Ritter

11. Jesus Garcia, 12, Zionsville

12. Trevor Nolan, 12, Brownsburg

13. Nolan Satterfield, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

14. Spenser Wolf, 11, Forest Park

15. Will Clark, 12, Fishers

16. Justin Healey, 12, Franklin Central

17. Nolan Bailey, 11, Bloomington North

18. Kai Connor, 11, Westfield

19. Charlie Schuman, 11, Carmel

20. Mariano Retzloff, 11, Penn


GIRLS:

1. Lily Cridge, 10, Bishop Chatard

2. Annalyssa Crain, 12, Edgewood

3. Nicki Southerland, 9, Delta

4. Annie Christie, 12, Carmel

5. Sophia Kennedy, 10, Park Tudor

6. Addison Knoblauch, 9, Homestead

7. Zoe Duffus, 12, Carroll FW

8. Karina James, 11, Lowell

9. Maria Mitchell, 12, Hamilton Heights

10. Halle Hill, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

11. Addy Wiley, 11, Huntington North

12. Jasmine Klopstad, 10, Carmel

13. Gretchen Farley, 10, Park Tudor

14. Mackenzie Barnett, 12, Columbus North

15. Bailey Ranta, 11, Chesterton

16. Sarah Mahnensmith, 12, Norwell

17. Lauren Klem, 9, Franklin Community

18. Abby Lynch, 12, Brownsburg

19. Lillian Zelasko, 10, New Prairie

20. Lexi Allen, 12, Culver Academies



As of 9/17

BOYS:

1. Izaiah Steury, 11, Angola

2. Lucas Guerra, 12, Highland

3. Kole Mathison, 10, Carmel

4. Will Jefferson, 12, Whiteland

5. Travis Hickner, 12, Noblesville

6. Paul Stamm, 12, Cardinal Ritter

7. Krishna Thirunavukkarasu, 11, Brebeuf Jesuit

8.Wil Stamm, 12, Cardinal Ritter

9. Camden Marshall, 12, Corydon Central

10. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff, 11, Columbus North

11. Jesus Garcia, 12, Zionsville

12. Nolan Satterfield, 11, Hamilton Southeastern

13.Trevor Nolan, 12, Brownsburg

14. Drew Costelow, 10, Center Grove

15. Ezra Burrell, 10, Brebeuf Jesuit

16. Spenser Wolf, 11, Forest Park

17. Will Clark, 12, Fishers

18. Justin Healey, 12, Franklin Central

19. Cole Raymond, 11, LaPorte

20. Leonel Soriano, 12, Harrison (WL)


GIRLS:

1. Lily Cridge, 10, Bishop Chatard

2. Annalyssa Crain, 12, Edgewood

3. Nicki Southerland, 9, Delta

4. Annie Christie, 12, Carmel

5. Addison Knoblauch, 9, Homestead

6. Sophia Kennedy, 10, Park Tudor

7. Jasmine Klopstad, 10, Carmel

8. Zoe Duffus, 12, Carroll FW

9. Gretchen Farley, 10, Park Tudor

10. Karina James, 11, Lowell

11. Addy Wiley, 11, Huntington North

12. Halle Hill, 12, Hamilton Southeastern

13. Maria Mitchell, 12, Hamilton Heights

14. Mackenzie Barnett, 12, Columbus North

15. Lexi Allen, 12, Culver Academies

16. Bailey Ranta, 11, Chesterton

17. Lauren Klem, 9, Franklin Community

18. Brooke Hansen, 11, Carroll FW

19. Abby Lynch, 12, Brownsburg

20. Sarah Mahnensmith, 12, Norwell



As of 9/10

BOYS:

1. Izaiah Steury, 11, Angola 2. Lucas Guerra, 12, Highland 3. Kole Mathison, 10, Carmel 4. Will Jefferson, 12, Whiteland 5. Travis Hickner, 12, Noblesville 6. Paul Stamm, 12, Cardinal Ritter 7. Krishna Thirunavukkarasu, 11, Brebeuf Jesuit 8. Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff, 11, Columbus North 9. Wil Stamm, 12, Cardinal Ritter 10. Trevor Nolan, 12, Brownsburg 11. Jesus Garcia, 12, Zionsville 12. Camden Marshall, 12, Corydon Central 13. Matthew Leppert, 12, Fishers 14. Drew Costelow, 10, Center Grove 15. Kai Connor, 11, Westfield 16. Justin Healey, 12, Franklin Central 17. Will Clark, 12, Fishers 18. Jake Fisher, 12, Carmel 19. Cole Raymond, 11, LaPorte 20. Leonel Soriano, 12, Harrison (WL) GIRLS: 1. Lily Cridge, 10, Bishop Chatard 2. Nicki Southerland, 9, Delta 3. Zoe Duffus, 12, Carroll 4. Sophia Kennedy, 10, Park Tudor 5. Annalyssa Crain, 12, Edgewood 6. Addison Knoblauch, 9, Homestead 7. Jasmine Klopstad, 10, Carmel 8. Annie Christie, 12, Carmel 9. Gretchen Farley, 10, Park Tudor 10. Karina James, 11, Lowell 11. Addy Wiley, 11, Huntington North 12. Halle Hill, 12, Hamilton Southeastern 13. Brenner Hanna, 12, Greensburg 14. Brooke Hansen, 11, Carroll 15. Lexi Allen, 12, Culver Academies 16. Gnister Grant, 9, Northview 17. Bailey Ranta, 11, Chesterton 18. Maria Mitchell, 12, Hamilton Heights 19. Ella DesJean, 9, Franklin Central 20. Abby Lynch, 12, Brownsburg



Recent Posts

See All

SEMI-STATE PREVIEWS!!

2020 Shelbyville Semi State Preview Girls Individual Predictions: 1. Annie Christie - Carmel 2. Sophie Kennedy – Park Tudor 3. Ellen Baker – North Central 4. Jasmine Klopstad - Carmel 5. Gretchen Farl

WEEKLY SEMI-STATE RANKINGS!!

As of 10/13 New Prairie Girls Teams: 1,Chesterton 2.Valparaiso 3.Lake Central 4.Wheeler 5.Seeger 6.Culver Academy 7.Crown Point 8.Harrison (WL) 9.Lowell 10.LaPorte 11,West Lafayette 12.Warsaw 13.Morga

WEEKLY TOP 25 STATE RANKINGS!

As of 10/12 Girls Teams: 1. Carmel 2. FW Carroll 3. Columbus North 4. Hamilton Southeastern 5. Zionsville 6. North Central (Indy) 7. Chesterton 8. Penn 9. Franklin Central 10. Bloomington North 11. Fl

Indiana Runner | 2019 | All Rights Reserved