Search

INDIANA RUNNER WEEKLY TOP 25 TEAMS

Updated: 3 days ago

Each week we rank the top 25 boys and girls cross country teams from around the state!


September 26:

Girls Teams-

1. Columbus North

2. Noblesville

3. Carmel

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. FW Homestead

6. Zionsville

7. North Central (Indy)

8. Floyd Central

9. FW Concordia

10. Valparaiso

11. Bloomington South

12. Penn

13. FW Carroll

14. Franklin Central

15. East Noble

16. East Central

17. Princeton

18. Warsaw

19. Guerin

20. Chatard

21. Brownsburg

22. Avon

23. Westfield

24. Cathedral

25. Northview


Boys Teams-

1Carmel

2Noblesville

3Zionsville

4Columbus North

5Center Grove

6Franklin Central

7Fishers

8Valparaiso

9Brebeuf

10Bloomington South

11Bloomington North

12Northridge

13Brownsburg

14Hamilton Southeastern

15Penn

16Floyd Central

17Greenfield-Central

18Goshen

19Mt. Vernon

20Concordia

21Guerin Catholic

22Westfield

23Chesterton

24Warsaw

25Portage


September 19:

Girls Teams-

1. Columbus North

2. Noblesville

3. Carmel

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. FW Homestead

6. Zionsville

7. North Central (Indy)

8. Floyd Central

9. FW Concordia

10. Valparaiso

11. Bloomington South

12. Penn

13. Franklin Central

14. East Noble

15. East Central

16. Princeton

17. Brownsburg

18. Avon

19. Guerin

20. Chatard

21. Northview

22. Cathedral

23. Westfield

24. Morgan Township

25. Warsaw


Boys Teams-

1Carmel

2Zionsville

3Columbus North

4Center Grove

5Noblesville

6Fishers

7Franklin Central

8Valparaiso

9Brebeuf

10Bloomington South

11Bloomington North

12Floyd Central

13Hamilton Southeastern

14Chesterton

15Northridge

16Guerin Catholic

17Westfield

18Mt. Vernon

19Brownsburg

20Penn

21Concordia

22Goshen

23Greenfield-Central

24Warsaw

25Portage


September 12:

Girls Teams-

1. Columbus North

2. Noblesville

3. Carmel

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. FW Homestead

6. Zionsville

7. North Central (Indy)

8. Franklin Central

9. FW Concordia

10. Floyd Central

11. Valparaiso

12. Princeton

13. Bloomington South

14. East Noble

15. FW Carroll

16. Brownsburg

17. Avon

18. Guerin

19. Chatard

20. Northview

21. Penn

22. Westfield

23. Indian Creek

24. Cathedral

25. Morgan Township


Boys Teams-

1Carmel

2Zionsville

3Columbus North

4Noblesville

5Center Grove

6Valparaiso

7Fishers

8Franklin Central

9Brebeuf

10Bloomington North

11Bloomington South

12Floyd Central

13Penn

14Hamilton Southeastern

15Westfield

16Northridge

17Brownsburg

18Goshen

19Guerin Catholic

20Lake Central

21Portage

22Mt. Vernon

23Concordia

24Greenfield-Central

25Homestead


September 5:

Girls Teams-

1. Columbus North

2. Noblesville

3. Carmel

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. North Central (Indy)

6. FW Homestead

7. Franklin Central

8. Zionsville

9. Westfield

10. FW Concordia

11. Valparaiso

12. Princeton

13. FW Carroll

14. Brownsburg

15. Floyd Central

16. Penn

17. East Noble

18. Bloomington South

19. Chatard

20. Northview

21. Avon

22. Guerin

23. Northridge

24. Bloomington North

25. Lake Central


Boys Teams-

1Carmel

2Noblesville

3Zionsville

4Valparaiso

5Fishers

6Columbus North

7Center Grove

8Franklin Central

9Brebeuf

10Bloomington North

11Bloomington South

12Hamilton Southeastern

13Westfield

14Northridge

15Brownsburg

16Penn

17Goshen

18Portage

19Floyd Central

20Guerin Catholic

21Lake Central

22Mt. Vernon

23Chesterton

24Warsaw

25Homestead


August 29:

Girls Teams-

1. Columbus North

2. Noblesville 3. Carmel

4. Hamilton Southeastern

5. FW Homestead 6. Franklin Central

7. FW Carroll

8. North Central (Indy)

9. Westfield

10. FW Concordia

11. Valparaiso

12. Princeton

13. Bloomington South

14. Floyd Central

15. Penn

16. Chatard

17. Northview

18. Zionsville

19. Avon

20. Guerin

21. East Noble

22. Northridge

23. Bloomington North

24. Chesterton

25. LaPorte


Boys Teams-

1Carmel

2Center Grove

3Noblesville

4Zionsville

5Fishers

6Columbus North

7Franklin Central

8Brebeuf

9Northridge

10Bloomington North

11Valparaiso

12Hamilton Southeastern

13Westfield

14Portage

15Bloomington South

16Lake Central

17Warsaw

18Brownsburg

19Floyd Central

20Guerin Catholic

21Chesterton

22Penn

23North Central

24Mt. Vernon

25NorthWood





Recent Posts

See All

Each week we will update each semistate ranking...both teams and individuals. September 27: New Haven- Girls Top 15 Teams 1. Hamilton Southeastern 2. Homestead 3. Concordia Lutheran 4. Penn 5. East No

You've been waiting for it...and here it is! This is our annual countdown of the preseason boys top 50 teams in the state. These are rankings based on the current information that we have for each tea

You've been waiting for it...and here it is! This is our annual countdown of the preseason girls top 50 teams in the state. These are rankings based on the current information that we have for each te